Irish Setter Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Irish Setter (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

8-Sep-18 (Saturday)


Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (PM SHOW) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Kirsten Price (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Karamu Fine Design (Rosemarie Cavaney)


2-Sep-18 (Sunday)

Waikato Gundog Club (SHOW 2) (Nth Is, NZ) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)


Huntly & District Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)



1-Sep-18 (Saturday)

Waikato Gundog Club (SHOW 1) (Nth Is, NZ) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)


Huntly & District Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)


26-Aug-18 (Sunday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gerard Price (New Zealand)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pineridge Destiny By Design (Shona Sherrard)


25-Aug-18 (Saturday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr D Swift (New Zealand)

Puppy: Pineridge Destiny By Design (Shona Sherrard)


19-Aug-18 (Sunday)

Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)


The Gundog Society (Nth Is, NZ) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Betty Hanson (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)


18-Aug-18 (Saturday)

Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)



12-Aug-18 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr M Riady (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Elaine Tye (Phillipines)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pineridge Destiny By Design (Shona Sherrard)


Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (Sth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs S Prebble (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Vivienne McCambridge (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Garvagh Only Time Will Tell (Miss Kirsty Hubbard & S Lawrence)


11-Aug-18 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Association (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Elaine Tye (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Del Richards (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pineridge Destiny By Design (Shona Sherrard)


Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (Sth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Bernard Fears (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lenore McVicker (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Garvagh Only Time Will Tell (Miss Kirsty Hubbard & S Lawrence)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Garvagh Only Time Will Tell (Miss Kirsty Hubbard & S Lawrence)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Garvagh Only Time Will Tell (Miss Kirsty Hubbard & S Lawrence)


5-Aug-18 (Sunday)

Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Bernard Fears (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)


Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)


4-Aug-18 (Saturday)

Pencarrow Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Karamu Fine Design (Rosemarie Cavaney)


Pencarrow Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Lanascol Time After Time (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Karamu Fine Design (Rosemarie Cavaney)