Dobermann Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dobermann (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

16-Sep-18 (Sunday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (Sth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Debruk At The Leading Edge At Shadday (Helene Street & IT & SR Maguigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Shadday Diamond Star of Desyred (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)


15-Sep-18 (Saturday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (Sth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Debruk At The Leading Edge At Shadday (Helene Street & IT & SR Maguigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Shadday Diamond Star of Desyred (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)



8-Sep-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (Sth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Charmaine Hoeben (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Charmaine Hoeben (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Debruk A Star Is Born At Shadday (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Debruk A Star Is Born At Shadday (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Debruk A Star Is Born At Shadday (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)


Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (Sth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Trish Andrews (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Trish Andrews (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Shadday Despicable She Of Desyred (IT & SR Maguigan / J Frederickson)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shadday Despicable She Of Desyred (IT & SR Maguigan / J Frederickson)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Shadday Despicable She Of Desyred (IT & SR Maguigan / J Frederickson)


Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (AM SHOW) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr J Boyd (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Gr Ch Martyn Alice in Wonderland @ Parima (Martyn/ Lisa & Cassidy Slade / Sam Hedges)


Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (PM SHOW) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Gr Ch Martyn Alice in Wonderland @ Parima (Martyn/ Lisa & Cassidy Slade / Sam Hedges)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Martyn Alice in Wonderland @ Parima (Martyn/ Lisa & Cassidy Slade / Sam Hedges)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Martyn Alice in Wonderland @ Parima (Martyn/ Lisa & Cassidy Slade / Sam Hedges)


2-Sep-18 (Sunday)

The Plains Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (Sth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Debruk At The Leading Edge At Shadday (Helene Street & IT & SR Maguigan)


Huntly & District Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Martyn Alice in Wonderland @ Parima (Martyn/ Lisa & Cassidy Slade / Sam Hedges)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)


1-Sep-18 (Saturday)


Huntly & District Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Gr Ch Martyn Alice in Wonderland @ Parima (Martyn/ Lisa & Cassidy Slade / Sam Hedges)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)


26-Aug-18 (Sunday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Martyn Alice in Wonderland @ Parima (Martyn/ Lisa & Cassidy Slade / Sam Hedges)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Martyn Alice in Wonderland @ Parima (Martyn/ Lisa & Cassidy Slade / Sam Hedges)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
Puppy: Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)


25-Aug-18 (Saturday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Hamilton (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Gr Ch Martyn Alice in Wonderland @ Parima (Martyn/ Lisa & Cassidy Slade / Sam Hedges)
Puppy: Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)



19-Aug-18 (Sunday)


Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (SHOW 3) (Sth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: Debruk At The Leading Edge At Shadday (Helene Street & IT & SR Maguigan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Debruk At The Leading Edge At Shadday (Helene Street & IT & SR Maguigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Debruk At The Leading Edge At Shadday (Helene Street & IT & SR Maguigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Debruk A Star Is Born At Shadday (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)


18-Aug-18 (Saturday)

Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
Puppy: Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)


Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (Sth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Indigo-Velvet (AI) (Rochelle Harris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Debruk A Star Is Born At Shadday (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)


Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (Sth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Indigo-Velvet (AI) (Rochelle Harris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Debruk A Star Is Born At Shadday (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)


12-Aug-18 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr M Riady (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Donnelle Richards (USA)

Puppy in Group: Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)


Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (Sth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs S Prebble (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bernard Fears (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Debruk At The Leading Edge At Shadday (Helene Street & IT & SR Maguigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Debruk At The Leading Edge At Shadday (Helene Street & IT & SR Maguigan)
Dog CC: NZ Ch Shadday Diamond Star of Desyred (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)


11-Aug-18 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Association (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Elaine Tye (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Elaine Tye (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
Puppy: Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)


Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (Sth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Bernard Fears (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr A Bradshaw (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Patonshill Summer-Dream (Mrs Helen Horlemann & Mrs Anne Sissons)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Summer-Dream (Mrs Helen Horlemann & Mrs Anne Sissons)
Junior: Debruk At The Leading Edge At Shadday (Helene Street & IT & SR Maguigan)


5-Aug-18 (Sunday)

Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Gr Ch Martyn Alice in Wonderland @ Parima (Martyn/ Lisa & Cassidy Slade / Sam Hedges)


Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Gr Ch Martyn Alice in Wonderland @ Parima (Martyn/ Lisa & Cassidy Slade / Sam Hedges)


4-Aug-18 (Saturday)

Pencarrow Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Gr Ch Martyn Alice in Wonderland @ Parima (Martyn/ Lisa & Cassidy Slade / Sam Hedges)


Pencarrow Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (Nth Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Gr Ch Martyn Alice in Wonderland @ Parima (Martyn/ Lisa & Cassidy Slade / Sam Hedges)