Dobermann Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dobermann (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

12-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Debruk At The Leading Edge At Shadday (Helene Street & IT & SR Maguigan)
Res Dog CC: Debruk A Star Is Born At Shadday (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)

9-Dec-18 (Sunday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Shadday Diamond Star of Desyred (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Debruk At The Leading Edge At Shadday (Helene Street & IT & SR Maguigan)
Junior of Breed: Shadday Despicable She Of Desyred (IT & SR Maguigan / J Frederickson)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 4) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)


8-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Junior of Breed: Shadday Despicable She Of Desyred (IT & SR Maguigan / J Frederickson)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr A Foss (NOR)   Group Specials : Mr K Nilsson (Sweden)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr K Nilsson (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)



2-Dec-18 (Sunday)

South Otago Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Indigo-Velvet (AI) (Rochelle Harris)


South Otago Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Indigo-Velvet (AI) (Rochelle Harris)


1-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Southern Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Patonshill Indigo-Velvet (AI) (Rochelle Harris)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Indigo-Velvet (AI) (Rochelle Harris)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Patonshill Indigo-Velvet (AI) (Rochelle Harris)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Patonshill Indigo-Velvet (AI) (Rochelle Harris)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Indigo-Velvet (AI) (Rochelle Harris)


25-Nov-18 (Sunday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)


24-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Waimate Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Debruk A Star Is Born At Shadday (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)


Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)


18-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)


South Island Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Association (NZS)

   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Debruk At The Leading Edge At Shadday (Helene Street & IT & SR Maguigan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Shadday Despicable She Of Desyred (IT & SR Maguigan / J Frederickson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Debruk At The Leading Edge At Shadday (Helene Street & IT & SR Maguigan)



17-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Debruk At The Leading Edge At Shadday (Helene Street & IT & SR Maguigan)


Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)


16-Nov-18 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : D Dean (USA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shadday Despicable She Of Desyred (IT & SR Maguigan / J Frederickson)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Debruk At The Leading Edge At Shadday (Helene Street & IT & SR Maguigan)


28-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)


27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)

Open in Group: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)


22-Oct-18 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)


Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)


21-Oct-18 (Sunday)

South Island Dobermann Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

Best in Show & Stud Dog / Brood Bitch in Show: NZ Ch Shadday Diamond Star of Desyred (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)
Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Patonshill Indigo-Velvet (AI) (Rochelle Harris)
Dog CC & Stud Dog / Brood Bitch of Breed: NZ Ch Shadday Diamond Star of Desyred (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Debruk A Star Is Born At Shadday (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Summer-Dream (Mrs Helen Horlemann & Mrs Anne Sissons)


20-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Indigo-Velvet (AI) (Rochelle Harris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Summer-Dream (Mrs Helen Horlemann & Mrs Anne Sissons)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Blair Culling (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Debruk At The Leading Edge At Shadday (Helene Street & IT & SR Maguigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Debruk A Star Is Born At Shadday (Helene Street / I T & S R Maguigan)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Indigo-Velvet (AI) (Rochelle Harris)