Dobermann Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dobermann (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
3-Mar-24 (Sunday)
North Otago Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Martyn Down The Rabbit Hole (Lisa Cassidy & Martyn Slade)
Junior in Group: Martyn Do The Mahi Get The Treats (Cassidy Slade)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Down The Rabbit Hole (Lisa Cassidy & Martyn Slade)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Martyn Do The Mahi Get The Treats (Cassidy Slade)
2-Mar-24 (Saturday)
North Otago Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)
Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Martyn Down The Rabbit Hole (Lisa Cassidy & Martyn Slade)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Martyn Down The Rabbit Hole (Lisa Cassidy & Martyn Slade)
Junior in Group: Martyn Do The Mahi Get The Treats (Cassidy Slade)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Down The Rabbit Hole (Lisa Cassidy & Martyn Slade)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Martyn Do The Mahi Get The Treats (Cassidy Slade)
25-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Shadday Set Fire To The Rain At Debruk (H Street & S R Maguigan)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Thru The Looking Glass To Idobe (Shirley Herbert)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Martyn Yabba Dabba Doozie (Lisa, Cassidy & Martyn Slade)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Thru The Looking Glass To Idobe (Shirley Herbert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Martyn Yabba Dabba Doozie (Lisa, Cassidy & Martyn Slade)
24-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Thru The Looking Glass To Idobe (Shirley Herbert)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 3) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Thru The Looking Glass To Idobe (Shirley Herbert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Martyn Yabba Dabba Doozie (Lisa, Cassidy & Martyn Slade)
Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Shadday Set Fire To The Rain At Debruk (H Street & S R Maguigan)
23-Feb-24 (Friday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Martyn Thru The Looking Glass To Idobe (Shirley Herbert)
Baby in Group: Martyn Yabba Dabba Doozie (Lisa, Cassidy & Martyn Slade)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Thru The Looking Glass To Idobe (Shirley Herbert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Martyn Yabba Dabba Doozie (Lisa, Cassidy & Martyn Slade)
18-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Martyn Thru The Looking Glass To Idobe (Shirley Herbert)
Baby in Group: Martyn Yabba Dabba Doozie (Lisa, Cassidy & Martyn Slade)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Thru The Looking Glass To Idobe (Shirley Herbert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Down The Rabbit Hole (Lisa Cassidy & Martyn Slade)
Baby of Breed: Martyn Yabba Dabba Doozie (Lisa, Cassidy & Martyn Slade)
Ashburton Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Shadday Set Fire To The Rain At Debruk (H Street & S R Maguigan)
17-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Martyn Do The Mahi Get The Treats (Cassidy Slade)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Thru The Looking Glass To Idobe (Shirley Herbert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Down The Rabbit Hole (Lisa Cassidy & Martyn Slade)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Martyn Do The Mahi Get The Treats (Cassidy Slade)
Ashburton Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs P Middleton (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Mark Lawrence (New Zealand)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Shadday Set Fire To The Rain At Debruk (H Street & S R Maguigan)
11-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Show 1) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Patonshill Habanero (Rick Gilchrist)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Habanero (Rick Gilchrist)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Show 2) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Patonshill Habanero (Rick Gilchrist)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Habanero (Rick Gilchrist)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Benefit Show 1) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)
New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Patonshill Habanero (Rick Gilchrist)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Patonshill Habanero (Rick Gilchrist)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Habanero (Rick Gilchrist)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Benefit Show 2) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Patonshill Habanero (Rick Gilchrist)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Patonshill Habanero (Rick Gilchrist)
4-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea) Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Thru The Looking Glass To Idobe (Shirley Herbert)
Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Thru The Looking Glass To Idobe (Shirley Herbert)
3-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Benefit Show) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Thru The Looking Glass To Idobe (Shirley Herbert)
21-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Thru The Looking Glass To Idobe (Shirley Herbert)
20-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Thru The Looking Glass To Idobe (Shirley Herbert)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Thru The Looking Glass To Idobe (Shirley Herbert)
14-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Shadday Set Fire To The Rain At Debruk (H Street & S R Maguigan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Shadday Set Fire To The Rain At Debruk (H Street & S R Maguigan)
13-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Craig Scott (New Zealand)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Shadday Set Fire To The Rain At Debruk (H Street & S R Maguigan)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Down The Rabbit Hole (Lisa Cassidy & Martyn Slade)
Ruahine Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Down The Rabbit Hole (Lisa Cassidy & Martyn Slade)BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Down The Rabbit Hole (Lisa Cassidy & Martyn Slade)