Bull Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bull Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

7-Apr-24 (Sunday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Kevin Young (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Kevin Young (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)


6-Apr-24 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tony Wu (Taiwan)

Puppy in Group: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)



1-Apr-24 (Monday)

Mackenzie A&P Society (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Raiden Oh My Venus (K Joyce)


24-Mar-24 (Sunday)

Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lady Diana of Madhaven (Hunnie & Benjamin Taylor)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lady Diana of Madhaven (Hunnie & Benjamin Taylor)


23-Mar-24 (Saturday)

Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lady Diana of Madhaven (Hunnie & Benjamin Taylor)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lady Diana of Madhaven (Hunnie & Benjamin Taylor)


17-Mar-24 (Sunday)

North Island Bull Terrier Club (North Is, NZ) (S)

General Specials : Mr Hans Konings (Holland)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Lady Diana of Madhaven (Hunnie & Benjamin Taylor)
Open in Show: NZ Ch Limelight Mr Edwards ROM (Stacey Foskett)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Limelight Mr Edwards ROM (Stacey Foskett)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lady Diana of Madhaven (Hunnie & Benjamin Taylor)


16-Mar-24 (Saturday)

North Island Bull Terrier Club (North Is, NZ) (S)

General Specials : Mr Tony Williams (UK)

Open in Show: NZ Ch Limelight Mr Edwards ROM (Stacey Foskett)
Reserve Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Limelight Mr Edwards ROM (Stacey Foskett)



25-Feb-24 (Sunday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Raiden Oh My Venus (K Joyce)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Jotiff Black No Sugar At Raiden (Imp Aust) (K Joyce)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Lady Diana of Madhaven (Hunnie & Benjamin Taylor)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lady Diana of Madhaven (Hunnie & Benjamin Taylor)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)
Junior in Group: Otherworld High Jinx (S Foskett)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Otherworld High Jinx (S Foskett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lady Diana of Madhaven (Hunnie & Benjamin Taylor)


24-Feb-24 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lady Diana of Madhaven (Hunnie & Benjamin Taylor)


Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 3) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Junior in Group: Otherworld High Jinx (S Foskett)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lady Diana of Madhaven (Hunnie & Benjamin Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Otherworld High Jinx (S Foskett)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Raiden Oh My Venus (K Joyce)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Jotiff Black No Sugar At Raiden (Imp Aust) (K Joyce)


23-Feb-24 (Friday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Otherworld High Jinx (S Foskett)
Puppy of Breed: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)


18-Feb-24 (Sunday)

Ashburton Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Raiden Oh My Venus (K Joyce)
Baby of Breed: Jotiff Black No Sugar At Raiden (Imp Aust) (K Joyce)


17-Feb-24 (Saturday)


Ashburton Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs P Middleton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs P Middleton (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Raiden Oh My Venus (K Joyce)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Raiden Oh My Venus (K Joyce)
Baby of Breed: Jotiff Black No Sugar At Raiden (Imp Aust) (K Joyce)


11-Feb-24 (Sunday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Show 1) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Raiden Oh My Venus (K Joyce)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Raiden Oh My Venus (K Joyce)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Show 2) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Raiden Oh My Venus (K Joyce)



Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Benefit Show 2) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Raiden Oh My Venus (K Joyce)


4-Feb-24 (Sunday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)


3-Feb-24 (Saturday)

Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Champ Show) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)


Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Benefit Show) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)


21-Jan-24 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Otherworld High Jinx (S Foskett)


Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Otherworld High Jinx (S Foskett)


20-Jan-24 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Otherworld High Jinx (S Foskett)