Bull Terrier Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bull Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
24-Mar-24 (Sunday)
Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lady Diana of Madhaven (Hunnie & Benjamin Taylor)
Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lady Diana of Madhaven (Hunnie & Benjamin Taylor)
23-Mar-24 (Saturday)
Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lady Diana of Madhaven (Hunnie & Benjamin Taylor)
Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lady Diana of Madhaven (Hunnie & Benjamin Taylor)
17-Mar-24 (Sunday)
North Island Bull Terrier Club (North Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Mr Hans Konings (Holland)
Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Lady Diana of Madhaven (Hunnie & Benjamin Taylor)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lady Diana of Madhaven (Hunnie & Benjamin Taylor)
25-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Raiden Oh My Venus (K Joyce)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Jotiff Black No Sugar At Raiden (Imp Aust) (K Joyce)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Lady Diana of Madhaven (Hunnie & Benjamin Taylor)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lady Diana of Madhaven (Hunnie & Benjamin Taylor)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)
Junior in Group: Otherworld High Jinx (S Foskett)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Otherworld High Jinx (S Foskett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lady Diana of Madhaven (Hunnie & Benjamin Taylor)
24-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lady Diana of Madhaven (Hunnie & Benjamin Taylor)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 3) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)
Junior in Group: Otherworld High Jinx (S Foskett)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lady Diana of Madhaven (Hunnie & Benjamin Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Otherworld High Jinx (S Foskett)
Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Raiden Oh My Venus (K Joyce)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Jotiff Black No Sugar At Raiden (Imp Aust) (K Joyce)
23-Feb-24 (Friday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Otherworld High Jinx (S Foskett)
Puppy of Breed: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)
18-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Ashburton Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Raiden Oh My Venus (K Joyce)
Baby of Breed: Jotiff Black No Sugar At Raiden (Imp Aust) (K Joyce)
17-Feb-24 (Saturday)
United Bull Breeds Association (South Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Mr Paul Goodwill (New Zealand)
Baby in Show: Jotiff Black No Sugar At Raiden (Imp Aust) (K Joyce)
BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Jotiff Black No Sugar At Raiden (Imp Aust) (K Joyce)
Ashburton Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs P Middleton (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs P Middleton (New Zealand)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Raiden Oh My Venus (K Joyce)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Raiden Oh My Venus (K Joyce)
Baby of Breed: Jotiff Black No Sugar At Raiden (Imp Aust) (K Joyce)
11-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Show 1) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Raiden Oh My Venus (K Joyce)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Raiden Oh My Venus (K Joyce)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Show 2) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Raiden Oh My Venus (K Joyce)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Benefit Show 1) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Raiden Oh My Venus (K Joyce)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Benefit Show 2) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD) Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Raiden Oh My Venus (K Joyce)
4-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea) Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)
Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)
3-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Champ Show) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)
Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Benefit Show) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bulltanica Oak (A Whiteman & P Webster)
21-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Otherworld High Jinx (S Foskett)
Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW) Group Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Otherworld High Jinx (S Foskett)
20-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Otherworld High Jinx (S Foskett)
14-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Raiden Oh My Venus (K Joyce)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boromir Weissbier (Heidi Holland)
13-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Raiden Oh My Venus (K Joyce)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Raiden Oh My Venus (K Joyce)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boromir Weissbier (Heidi Holland)
Ruahine Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Boromir Weissbier (Heidi Holland)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boromir Weissbier (Heidi Holland)
1-Jan-24 (Monday)
Cambridge Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)
Puppy in Group: Boromir Weissbier (Heidi Holland)BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boromir Weissbier (Heidi Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lady Diana of Madhaven (Hunnie & Benjamin Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Boromir Weissbier (Heidi Holland)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boromir Weissbier (Heidi Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lady Diana of Madhaven (Hunnie & Benjamin Taylor)