Bracco Italiano Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bracco Italiano (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

9-Dec-18 (Sunday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Baby in Show: Tesoro Leonardo Da Vinci (G Gulbransen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
Baby in Group: Tesoro Leonardo Da Vinci (G Gulbransen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ROM) (J Mirto, R Mirto, M Williamson)
Baby of Breed: Tesoro Leonardo Da Vinci (G Gulbransen)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 4) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr A Foss (NOR)

Baby in Show: Tesoro Leonardo Da Vinci (G Gulbransen)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
Baby in Group: Tesoro Leonardo Da Vinci (G Gulbransen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ROM) (J Mirto, R Mirto, M Williamson)
Baby of Breed: Tesoro Leonardo Da Vinci (G Gulbransen)


8-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)

Junior in Group: Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr A Foss (NOR)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Baby in Group: Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB: Tesoro Summer Rose (J Barraclough & M Williamson)
Res Dog CC: Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ROM) (J Mirto, R Mirto, M Williamson)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr K Nilsson (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr K Nilsson (Sweden)

R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tesoro Leonardo Da Vinci (G Gulbransen)



2-Dec-18 (Sunday)

East Coast Gundog Show Society (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Janelle Salvestrin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ROM) (J Mirto, R Mirto, M Williamson)


South Otago Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)


South Otago Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Junior in Group: Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)


East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lucy Murdoch (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ROM) (J Mirto, R Mirto, M Williamson)


1-Dec-18 (Saturday)

East Coast Gundog Show Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ROM) (J Mirto, R Mirto, M Williamson)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Junior in Group: Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)


East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ROM) (J Mirto, R Mirto, M Williamson)


25-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Waimate Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ROM) (J Mirto, R Mirto, M Williamson)


24-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Waimate Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ROM) (J Mirto, R Mirto, M Williamson)


Taranaki Gundog Club (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ROM) (J Mirto, R Mirto, M Williamson)


18-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Southern Gundog Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Karen Vowell (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman You Can Pick A Daisy (C & B Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)


Southern Gundog Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Karen Vowell (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bicerin Amore (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)



17-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman You Can Pick A Daisy (C & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bicerin Amore (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)


16-Nov-18 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Alison Cowin (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bicerin Amore (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman You Can Pick A Daisy (C & B Taylor)


11-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)


10-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)


Wairarapa Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)   Group Specials : Ms Lyn King (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)


28-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ROM) (J Mirto, R Mirto, M Williamson)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 3 BENEFIT) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman You Can Pick A Daisy (C & B Taylor)


Otago/Southland Gundog Society (NZS)

General Specials : Ms J Taylor (Canada)

Puppy in Show: Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Freeman You Can Pick A Daisy (C & B Taylor)


27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ROM) (J Mirto, R Mirto, M Williamson)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

Puppy in Group: Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Freeman Guardian Angel (Chris & Belinda Taylor)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 2 PM) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Freeman Guardian Angel (Chris & Belinda Taylor)


22-Oct-18 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms J Taylor (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ROM) (J Mirto, R Mirto, M Williamson)


Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ROM) (J Mirto, R Mirto, M Williamson)


20-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Bay of Plenty Gundog Show Society (Conrad Hardy Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ROM) (J Mirto, R Mirto, M Williamson)


Bay of Plenty Gundog Show Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ROM) (J Mirto, R Mirto, M Williamson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Gr Ch Hipoint Aurelio (Imp AUST) (G Gulbransen / R & J Mirto)