Bracco Italiano Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bracco Italiano (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)

R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Tesoro Summer Rose (J Barraclough & M Williamson)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)


18-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)   Group Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ITA) (J Mirto/ R Mirto/ M Williamson)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)


Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

New Zealand Bred in Group: Tesoro Summer Rose (J Barraclough & M Williamson)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Tesoro Summer Rose (J Barraclough & M Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ITA) (J Mirto/ R Mirto/ M Williamson)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)

15-Dec-19 (Sunday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Tesoro Summer Rose (J Barraclough & M Williamson)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 4) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tesoro Summer Rose (J Barraclough & M Williamson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)



14-Dec-19 (Saturday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)


8-Dec-19 (Sunday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)


East Coast Gundog Show Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Glenys Smith (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hipoint Brigitta (Imp AUST) (M Williamson/ R Mirto/ J Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)
Junior of Breed: Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)


7-Dec-19 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)


Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)


Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jong Min Lee (Korea)   Group Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)


East Coast Gundog Show Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Leeanne Jones (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hipoint Brigitta (Imp AUST) (M Williamson/ R Mirto/ J Mirto)


6-Dec-19 (Friday)

Continental Gundog Club (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Karen Leslie (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hipoint Brigitta (Imp AUST) (M Williamson/ R Mirto/ J Mirto)


1-Dec-19 (Sunday)

South Otago Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)


South Otago Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tesoro Summer Rose (J Barraclough & M Williamson)


Taranaki Gundog Club (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Eva Ekstam (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)



30-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Southern Ladies Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Puppy in Group: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tesoro Summer Rose (J Barraclough & M Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)


Taranaki Gundog Club (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Tesoro Summer Rose (J Barraclough & M Williamson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)


17-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Southern Gundog Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Debbie Hull (New Zealand)

Puppy of Breed: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)


15-Nov-19 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms J Colbourn (Canada)

Puppy of Breed: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)


Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)

Puppy of Breed: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)


10-Nov-19 (Sunday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)   Group Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bicerin Amore (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)


9-Nov-19 (Saturday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bicerin Amore (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)


3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Otago/Southland Gundog Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Cameron Cavallo (VIC)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)


Southland Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)

Baby in Show: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
Baby in Group: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)


2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Southland Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)

Baby in Group: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)


Southland Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)

Baby in Show: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
Baby in Group: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Bicerin Claretta (AI) (Imp AUST) (C & B Taylor)