Golden Retriever Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Golden Retriever (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (AM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Summer Rain (Liz Steed)
Baby of Breed: Salhouse Siren of Hearts (Carole McNie)


Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (PM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Summer Rain (Liz Steed)
Baby of Breed: Salhouse Siren of Hearts (Carole McNie)


8-Sep-19 (Sunday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Baby of Breed: Sandlewood Belgium Bisquite (G Nelson / S Fleming / P Gordon)



7-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Sandlewood Belgium Bisquite (G Nelson / S Fleming / P Gordon)


Waikato Gundog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Runa Mile In M'shus (AI) (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)


1-Sep-19 (Sunday)

The Plains Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Order In The Court (G Nelson / P Gordon / Y Jin / X G Tang)
Res Bitch CC: Sandlewood The Drama Queen (AI) (Gayle Nelson & Phillida Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Sandlewood L'Belgium Artiste(A I) (P Gordon/S Fleming/G Nelson)


31-Aug-19 (Saturday)

The Plains Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Scott (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Sandlewood L'Belgium Artiste(A I) (P Gordon/S Fleming/G Nelson)
Res Bitch CC: Sandlewood The Drama Queen (AI) (Gayle Nelson & Phillida Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Sandlewood L'Belgium Artiste(A I) (P Gordon/S Fleming/G Nelson)


25-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Anderson (USA)

Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sandlewood The Antz Pantz (G Nelson & P Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Sandlewood Belgium Bisquite (G Nelson / S Fleming / P Gordon)
Puppy of Breed: Sandlewood Peppermint Patty (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)


24-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Scott (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sandlewood The Antz Pantz (G Nelson & P Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandlewood Peppermint Patty (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Sandlewood Belgium Bisquite (G Nelson / S Fleming / P Gordon)


Central Golden Retriever Club (SHOW 1) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen McGugan (Scotland)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)
Minor in Show: Piperdale Too Kool For Skool at Mistymoor (J Cook)
Limit in Show: Mistymoor See You Again (J Cook)
Stud Dog / Brood Bitch in Show: NZ Ch Arctique The Rain Maker (Liz Steed)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)
Res Dog CC & Stud Dog / Brood Bitch of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique The Rain Maker (Liz Steed)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Mistymoor Kingsman (J Cook)


Central Golden Retriever Club (SHOW 2) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr G B Browne (VIC)

Baby in Show: Mistymoor Max A Million (Jan Cook)
Minor in Show: Piperdale Too Kool For Skool at Mistymoor (J Cook)
Limit in Show: Mistymoor Fly Me To The Moon (J Cook)
New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Mistymoor Kingsman (J Cook)
Limit (Bitch) of Breed: Mistymoor See You Again (J Cook)



18-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Sandlewood Order In The Court (G Nelson / P Gordon / Y Jin / X G Tang)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Winterlea Painted Image (Judith Hyslop)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Winterlea Painted Image (Judith Hyslop)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Seacove Privateer RN (D & D Legat / S Asher)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Order In The Court (G Nelson / P Gordon / Y Jin / X G Tang)
Baby of Breed: Itzmagic Covergirl O Winterlea (Imp AUST) (Judith Hyslop & Maree Saunders)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Winterlea Lord's Image (Judith Hyslop)


Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Colleen Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Arctique Summer Rain (Liz Steed)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Summer Rain (Liz Steed)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)
Baby of Breed: Mistymoor Max A Million (Jan Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Piperdale Too Kool For Skool at Mistymoor (J Cook)


The Gundog Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Paul Stevenson (TAS)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Ch Arctique Summer Rain (Liz Steed)
New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Summer Rain (Liz Steed)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Goldsmith No Prompt Needed (Kirsten Price)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mistymoor Fly Me To The Moon (J Cook)
Baby of Breed: Mistymoor Max A Million (Jan Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Piperdale Too Kool For Skool at Mistymoor (J Cook)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)


17-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Sandlewood Order In The Court (G Nelson / P Gordon / Y Jin / X G Tang)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Order In The Court (G Nelson / P Gordon / Y Jin / X G Tang)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Winterlea Lord's Image (Judith Hyslop)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Winterlea Painted Image (Judith Hyslop)
Baby of Breed: Itzmagic Covergirl O Winterlea (Imp AUST) (Judith Hyslop & Maree Saunders)


Black Hawk Forrester Park Exhibition Centre (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Sandlewood Order In The Court (G Nelson / P Gordon / Y Jin / X G Tang)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Sandlewood Order In The Court (G Nelson / P Gordon / Y Jin / X G Tang)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Order In The Court (G Nelson / P Gordon / Y Jin / X G Tang)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Seacove Privateer RN (D & D Legat / S Asher)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Winterlea Painted Image (Judith Hyslop)
Baby of Breed: Itzmagic Covergirl O Winterlea (Imp AUST) (Judith Hyslop & Maree Saunders)
Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Winterlea Lord's Image (Judith Hyslop)


Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

New Zealand Bred in Group: Mistymoor See You Again (J Cook)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Mistymoor See You Again (J Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)
Baby of Breed: Mistymoor Max A Million (Jan Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Piperdale Too Kool For Skool at Mistymoor (J Cook)
Junior of Breed: Mistymoor Fly Me To The Moon (J Cook)


The Gundog Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr M Lawrence (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mistymoor Fly Me To The Moon (J Cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)
Bitch CC: Goldsmith No Prompt Needed (Kirsten Price)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Summer Rain (Liz Steed)
Baby of Breed: Mistymoor Max A Million (Jan Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Piperdale Too Kool For Skool at Mistymoor (J Cook)
Intermediate of Breed: Mistymoor Kingsman (J Cook)


11-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Goldsmith Just a Mo (Kirsten Price)


Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr A Zee (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr A Zee (Taiwan)

Baby in Group: Sandlewood Belgium Bisquite (G Nelson / S Fleming / P Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Sandlewood Belgium Bisquite (G Nelson / S Fleming / P Gordon)
Puppy of Breed: Sandlewood Peppermint Patty (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sandlewood The Antz Pantz (G Nelson & P Gordon)


10-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs P Middleton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Goldsmith Just a Mo (Kirsten Price)


Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Hsueh Jui-Ming (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr Chakkapan Chantarasmee (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sandlewood The Antz Pantz (G Nelson & P Gordon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandlewood Peppermint Patty (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Sandlewood Belgium Bisquite (G Nelson / S Fleming / P Gordon)


14-Jul-19 (Sunday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

Puppy of Breed: Sandlewood Peppermint Patty (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Sandlewood Peppermint Patty (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)
Puppy of Breed: Sandlewood Peppermint Patty (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sandlewood The Antz Pantz (G Nelson & P Gordon)