Golden Retriever Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Golden Retriever (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
17-Mar-24 (Sunday)
New Plymouth Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA) Group Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Seacove Harbour Master With Goldriver (Janette Bedford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Seacove Roll The Dice (Janette Bedford)
Otago Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore) Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
Puppy of Breed: Goldridge Game Of Hearts at Celticgold (T Sheehy/G Sheehy & K Dain)
16-Mar-24 (Saturday)
New Plymouth Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India) Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Seacove Harbour Master With Goldriver (Janette Bedford)
Otago Kennel Association (AM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
Puppy of Breed: Goldridge Game Of Hearts at Celticgold (T Sheehy/G Sheehy & K Dain)
Otago Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
Puppy of Breed: Goldridge Game Of Hearts at Celticgold (T Sheehy/G Sheehy & K Dain)
Taranaki Gundog Club (North Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)
New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Seacove Harbour Master With Goldriver (Janette Bedford)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Seacove Harbour Master With Goldriver (Janette Bedford)
10-Mar-24 (Sunday)
Buller Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)
Baby in Group: Tizai Oh My She's Divine (Lauren Morris)
Intermediate in Group: Tizai Spencer Confidential (Lauren Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tizai Spencer Confidential (Lauren Morris)
Baby of Breed: Tizai Oh My She's Divine (Lauren Morris)
9-Mar-24 (Saturday)
Buller Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)
Baby in Group: Tizai Oh My She's Divine (Lauren Morris)
Intermediate in Group: Tizai Spencer Confidential (Lauren Morris)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tizai Spencer Confidential (Lauren Morris)
Baby of Breed: Tizai Oh My She's Divine (Lauren Morris)
3-Mar-24 (Sunday)
Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Fiona Ellis (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Seacove Harbour Master With Goldriver (Janette Bedford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Goldridge Gilmore Girl (K Dain / T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
2-Mar-24 (Saturday)
Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA) Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Goldridge Gilmore Girl (K Dain / T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
25-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Day (New Zealand)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tizai Spencer Confidential (Lauren Morris)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Sandlewood Lucy Lockett (P Gordon / G Nelson / K Jackson)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Tizai Oh My She's Divine (Lauren Morris)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glenaic The Point Is RN (Casey Mohi)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Gofetch Quantum Leap (Deborah Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Poehlorgold I Dream Of Winter (Imp Aust) (Casey Mohi)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Mistymoor Shining Light At Willowrose (Deborah Tonkin)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glenaic The Point Is RN (Casey Mohi)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Gofetch Quantum Leap (Deborah Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Poehlorgold I Dream Of Winter (Imp Aust) (Casey Mohi)
24-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Gary Withers (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glenaic The Point Is RN (Casey Mohi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gofetch Quantum Leap (Deborah Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Poehlorgold I Dream Of Winter (Imp Aust) (Casey Mohi)
Junior of Breed: Mistymoor Weekend Warrior (Cat Springett-Rooney)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Mistymoor Shining Light At Willowrose (Deborah Tonkin)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 3) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glenaic The Point Is RN (Casey Mohi)
Puppy of Breed: Poehlorgold I Dream Of Winter (Imp Aust) (Casey Mohi)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Gofetch Quantum Leap (Deborah Tonkin)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Mistymoor Shining Light At Willowrose (Deborah Tonkin)
Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Sandlewood Lucy Lockett (P Gordon / G Nelson / K Jackson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Lucy Lockett (P Gordon / G Nelson / K Jackson)
Dog CC: NZ Ch Sandlewood The Locksmith (G Nelson / P Gordon / Xiaogang Tang)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Alubyc Flying Colours (Imp Aust) (Lauren Morris & Karen Vowell)
Baby of Breed: Tizai Oh My She's Divine (Lauren Morris)
Junior of Breed: Sandlewood Kitty Fisher (AI) (P Gordon & G Nelson)
23-Feb-24 (Friday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glenaic The Point Is RN (Casey Mohi)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Gofetch Quantum Leap (Deborah Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mistymoor Weekend Warrior (Cat Springett-Rooney)
Puppy of Breed: Poehlorgold I Dream Of Winter (Imp Aust) (Casey Mohi)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Mistymoor Shining Light At Willowrose (Deborah Tonkin)
18-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Wanganui and District Gundog Society (North Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)
Junior in Show: NZ Ch Goldendream Where T Land Ends (Melanie Snowdon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Goldendream Where T Land Ends (Melanie Snowdon)
Res Bitch CC: Goldendream Bon Voyage at Celticgold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
Puppy of Breed: Goldridge Game Of Hearts at Celticgold (T Sheehy/G Sheehy & K Dain)
Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mistymoor Naughty But Nice (J Cook)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Seacove Harbour Master With Goldriver (Janette Bedford)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Gofetch Quantum Leap (Deborah Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Goldridge Game Of Hearts at Celticgold (T Sheehy/G Sheehy & K Dain)
Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
Ashburton Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Sandlewood The Locksmith (G Nelson / P Gordon / Xiaogang Tang)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood The Locksmith (G Nelson / P Gordon / Xiaogang Tang)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Sandlewood Lucy Lockett (P Gordon / G Nelson / K Jackson)
Junior of Breed: Sandlewood Kitty Fisher (AI) (P Gordon & G Nelson)
17-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Wanganui and District Gundog Society (North Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)
Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Seacove Harbour Master With Goldriver (Janette Bedford)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Mistymoor Naughty But Nice (J Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Goldridge Game Of Hearts at Celticgold (T Sheehy/G Sheehy & K Dain)
Junior of Breed: Watership First Responder (J Cook)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Goldendream Bon Voyage at Celticgold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sonya Sloan (New Zealand)
Puppy in Group: Goldridge Game Of Hearts at Celticgold (T Sheehy/G Sheehy & K Dain)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glenaic The Point Is RN (Casey Mohi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Mistymoor Naughty But Nice (J Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Goldendream Bon Voyage at Celticgold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
Puppy of Breed: Goldridge Game Of Hearts at Celticgold (T Sheehy/G Sheehy & K Dain)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Mistymoor Shining Light At Willowrose (Deborah Tonkin)
11-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Show 1) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Sandlewood Kitty Fisher (AI) (P Gordon & G Nelson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Lucy Lockett (P Gordon / G Nelson / K Jackson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sandlewood Kitty Fisher (AI) (P Gordon & G Nelson)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Show 2) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Sandlewood Kitty Fisher (AI) (P Gordon & G Nelson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Lucy Lockett (P Gordon / G Nelson / K Jackson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sandlewood Kitty Fisher (AI) (P Gordon & G Nelson)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Benefit Show 1) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Lucy Lockett (P Gordon / G Nelson / K Jackson)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Benefit Show 2) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Lucy Lockett (P Gordon / G Nelson / K Jackson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sandlewood Kitty Fisher (AI) (P Gordon & G Nelson)
Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Peppermint Patty (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Goldendream Bon Voyage at Celticgold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandlewood Sgt Pepper (Nelson / Fleming / Jackson / Gordon)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Mistymoor Shining Light At Willowrose (Deborah Tonkin)
Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Gofetch Quantum Leap (Deborah Tonkin)
10-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Peppermint Patty (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandlewood Sgt Pepper (Nelson / Fleming / Jackson / Gordon)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Goldendream Where T Land Ends (Melanie Snowdon)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gofetch Quantum Leap (Deborah Tonkin)
Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Richard King (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Richard King (New Zealand)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
Puppy in Group: Goldridge Destination Known (Kelly Dain)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gofetch Quantum Leap (Deborah Tonkin)
Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Mistymoor Shining Light At Willowrose (Deborah Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Goldridge Destination Known (Kelly Dain)
Junior of Breed: Goldendream Bon Voyage at Celticgold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Goldridge Gilmore Girl (K Dain / T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
4-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea) Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Seacove Harbour Master With Goldriver (Janette Bedford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Peppermint Patty (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandlewood Sgt Pepper (Nelson / Fleming / Jackson / Gordon)
Junior of Breed: Sandlewood Rally The Troops (Nelson/ Gordon/Fleming/Jackson)
Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Gofetch Quantum Leap (Deborah Tonkin)
Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Seacove Harbour Master With Goldriver (Janette Bedford)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Seacove Harbour Master With Goldriver (Janette Bedford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Gofetch Quantum Leap (Deborah Tonkin)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Seacove Roll The Dice (Janette Bedford)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Sandlewood Peppermint Patty (Gaye Nelson & Phillida Gordon)
Junior of Breed: Sandlewood Rally The Troops (Nelson/ Gordon/Fleming/Jackson)
3-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Champ Show) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Seacove Harbour Master With Goldriver (Janette Bedford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Seacove Harbour Master With Goldriver (Janette Bedford)
Puppy of Breed: Sandlewood Sgt Pepper (Nelson / Fleming / Jackson / Gordon)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Gofetch Quantum Leap (Deborah Tonkin)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Mistymoor Shining Light At Willowrose (Deborah Tonkin)
Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Benefit Show) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Michele Reichmuth (New Zealand)
Junior in Group: Sandlewood Rally The Troops (Nelson/ Gordon/Fleming/Jackson)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Seacove Harbour Master With Goldriver (Janette Bedford)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Seacove Harbour Master With Goldriver (Janette Bedford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Seacove Roll The Dice (Janette Bedford)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sandlewood Rally The Troops (Nelson/ Gordon/Fleming/Jackson)
Puppy of Breed: Sandlewood Sgt Pepper (Nelson / Fleming / Jackson / Gordon)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gofetch Quantum Leap (Deborah Tonkin)
28-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Nelson District Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea) Group Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)
Baby in Group: Tizai Oh My She's Divine (Lauren Morris)
Baby of Breed: Tizai Oh My She's Divine (Lauren Morris)
Tasman Districts Gundog Society (South Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Teresa Borrell (New Zealand)
Baby in Show: Tizai Oh My She's Divine (Lauren Morris)
Baby of Breed: Tizai Oh My She's Divine (Lauren Morris)
27-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Nelson District Kennel Association (AM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)
Baby in Group: Tizai Oh My She's Divine (Lauren Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Tizai Oh My She's Divine (Lauren Morris)
Nelson District Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa) Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)
Baby in Group: Tizai Oh My She's Divine (Lauren Morris)
Baby of Breed: Tizai Oh My She's Divine (Lauren Morris)
21-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland)
Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Glenaic The Point Is RN (Casey Mohi)
Puppy in Group: Poehlorgold I Dream Of Winter (Imp Aust) (Casey Mohi)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glenaic The Point Is RN (Casey Mohi)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Mistymoor Shining Light At Willowrose (Deborah Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Poehlorgold I Dream Of Winter (Imp Aust) (Casey Mohi)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Gofetch Quantum Leap (Deborah Tonkin)
Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Watership Call The Midwife (J Cook)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Mistymoor Naughty But Nice (J Cook)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mistymoor Naughty But Nice (J Cook)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gofetch Quantum Leap (Deborah Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Watership Call The Midwife (J Cook)
20-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mistymoor Naughty But Nice (J Cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Goldendream Where T Land Ends (Melanie Snowdon)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glenaic The Point Is RN (Casey Mohi)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Watership First Responder (J Cook)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Goldridge Destination Known (Kelly Dain)
Intermediate of Breed: Goldridge Gilmore Girl (K Dain / T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Mistymoor Shining Light At Willowrose (Deborah Tonkin)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mistymoor Weekend Warrior (Cat Springett-Rooney)
Puppy of Breed: Watership First Responder (J Cook)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Goldridge Destination Known (Kelly Dain)
14-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Sandlewood The Locksmith (G Nelson / P Gordon / Xiaogang Tang)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood The Locksmith (G Nelson / P Gordon / Xiaogang Tang)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Sandlewood Lucy Lockett (P Gordon / G Nelson / K Jackson)
Res Bitch CC: Sandlewood Kitty Fisher (AI) (P Gordon & G Nelson)
Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Victoria Jacques (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Victoria Jacques (New Zealand)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Sandlewood Lucy Lockett (P Gordon / G Nelson / K Jackson)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Lucy Lockett (P Gordon / G Nelson / K Jackson)
R/UP BOB: Sandlewood Kitty Fisher (AI) (P Gordon & G Nelson)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mistymoor Naughty But Nice (J Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glenaic The Point Is RN (Casey Mohi)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Gofetch Quantum Leap (Deborah Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Watership Call The Midwife (J Cook)
13-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Craig Scott (New Zealand)
New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Sandlewood The Locksmith (G Nelson / P Gordon / Xiaogang Tang)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Sandlewood The Locksmith (G Nelson / P Gordon / Xiaogang Tang)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood The Locksmith (G Nelson / P Gordon / Xiaogang Tang)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Sandlewood Lucy Lockett (P Gordon / G Nelson / K Jackson)
Junior of Breed: Sandlewood Kitty Fisher (AI) (P Gordon & G Nelson)
Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Helen Theron (New Zealand) Group Specials : Miss Kathryn Stewart (New Zealand)
Open in Show: NZ Ch Sandlewood Lucy Lockett (P Gordon / G Nelson / K Jackson)
Junior in Group: Sandlewood Kitty Fisher (AI) (P Gordon & G Nelson)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Sandlewood Lucy Lockett (P Gordon / G Nelson / K Jackson)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Lucy Lockett (P Gordon / G Nelson / K Jackson)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Sandlewood Kitty Fisher (AI) (P Gordon & G Nelson)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mistymoor Naughty But Nice (J Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glenaic The Point Is RN (Casey Mohi)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Gofetch Quantum Leap (Deborah Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Watership First Responder (J Cook)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Watership Call The Midwife (J Cook)
Junior of Breed: Mistymoor Weekend Warrior (Cat Springett-Rooney)
Ruahine Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Mistymoor Naughty But Nice (J Cook)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mistymoor Naughty But Nice (J Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glenaic The Point Is RN (Casey Mohi)
Puppy of Breed: Watership Call The Midwife (J Cook)
Junior of Breed: Mistymoor Weekend Warrior (Cat Springett-Rooney)
1-Jan-24 (Monday)
Cambridge Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Teresa Borrell (New Zealand)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)Res Bitch CC: Sandlewood Rally The Troops (Nelson/ Gordon/Fleming/Jackson)
31-Dec-23 (Sunday)
Cambridge Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Jane Burke (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Victoria Jacques (New Zealand)
Junior in Show: Mistymoor Weekend Warrior (Catherine Springett-Rooney)Junior in Group: Mistymoor Weekend Warrior (Catherine Springett-Rooney)
Intermediate in Group: Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Goldridge Game-of-Thrones at CelticGold (T Sheehy & G Sheehy)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Goldridge Game Of Hearts at Celticgold (T Sheehy/G Sheehy & K Dain)
Junior of Breed: Mistymoor Weekend Warrior (Catherine Springett-Rooney)