Dogue de Bordeaux Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dogue de Bordeaux (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

16-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Teareauxroug You're the one (Imp AUST) (Angela & Nathan McKenzie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Redsomore Bullets & Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)
Junior of Breed: Taureauxroug Devoted to You (Heather Wood)


Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs M E Blake-Watts (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Redsomore Bullets & Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Teareauxroug You're the one (Imp AUST) (Angela & Nathan McKenzie)


8-Jun-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Redsomore Bullets & Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taureauxroug Devoted to You (Heather Wood)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Redsomore Bullets & Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)



12-May-19 (Sunday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Teareauxroug You're the one (Imp AUST) (Angela & Nathan McKenzie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Redsomore Bullets & Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taureauxroug Devoted to You (Heather Wood)


11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Teareauxroug You're the one (Imp AUST) (Angela & Nathan McKenzie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taureauxroug Devoted to You (Heather Wood)


5-May-19 (Sunday)

Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Redsomore Bullets & Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taureauxroug Devoted to You (Heather Wood)


Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Moloscyg Hells Flame Boy (Imp AUST) (Laura kennedy)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Redsomore Bullets & Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taureauxroug Devoted to You (Heather Wood)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Redsomore Bullets & Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Taureauxroug Devoted to You (Heather Wood)



Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Redsomore Bullets & Aces (Imp AUST) (Heather Wood & Dallas Wood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taureauxroug Devoted to You (Heather Wood)