Australian Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Australian Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-May-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Montana Alter Ego (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Rahnas Outbackred Lightnin (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Outbackred Rahna Jubilee (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Montana Miss Demeanor (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)


18-May-19 (Saturday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Montana Alter Ego (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Montana Miss Demeanor (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)
Res Dog CC: Rahnas Outbackred Lightnin (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Outbackred Rahna Jubilee (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)


Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Montana Miss Demeanor (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rahnas Outbackred Lightnin (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)
Res Dog CC: Montana Alter Ego (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Outbackred Rahna Jubilee (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)



5-May-19 (Sunday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Montana Alter Ego (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montana Alter Ego (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Montana Miss Demeanor (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montana Alter Ego (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Rahnas Outbackred Lightnin (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Outbackred Rahna Jubilee (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Montana Miss Demeanor (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)


22-Apr-19 (Monday)

Mackenzie County A & P Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montana Alter Ego (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)


20-Apr-19 (Saturday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (AM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Tophat N Tails (Diane Riley)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Montana Alter Ego (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)


North Canterbury Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Tophat N Tails (Diane Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Montana Alter Ego (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)


19-Apr-19 (Friday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Tophat N Tails (Diane Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Montana Alter Ego (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)



7-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rahnas Outbackred Lightnin (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rahnas Outbackred Lightnin (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Outbackred Rahna Jubilee (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)
Puppy of Breed: Montana Alter Ego (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)


6-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)

Open in Group: Outbackred Rahna Jubilee (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Outbackred Rahna Jubilee (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rahnas Outbackred Lightnin (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)
Puppy of Breed: Montana Alter Ego (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)


31-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Tophat N Tails (Diane Riley)


30-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Canterbury Combined Terrier Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Peter Green (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
R/UP BOB: Rahnas Outbackred Lightnin (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Tophat N Tails (Diane Riley)
Open of Breed: Outbackred Rahna Jubilee (Imp USA) (Cynthia Muir)


Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Male Order (Diane Riley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tasdale Tophat N Tails (Diane Riley)