Border Collie Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Border Collie (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

7-Dec-19 (Saturday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-Abby NZ-Royal-Dream (Yi Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ P Vos)


1-Dec-19 (Sunday)

South Otago Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)


South Otago Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)



30-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Southern Ladies Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Tyinpi I'm A Starboy Clan-Abby (Imp Aust) (Y Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ J L Vos-Butler)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)


24-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Waimate Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)


23-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Waimate Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Tyinpi I'm A Starboy Clan-Abby (Imp Aust) (Y Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ J L Vos-Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyinpi I'm A Starboy Clan-Abby (Imp Aust) (Y Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ J L Vos-Butler)


17-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Canterbury Working Dog Association (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Annella Cooper (USA)

Puppy in Show: Lochmoah The Voyager (E M Garlick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyinpi I'm A Starboy Clan-Abby (Imp Aust) (Y Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ J L Vos-Butler)
Puppy of Breed: Lochmoah The Voyager (E M Garlick)


16-Nov-19 (Saturday)

South Island Collie Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Junior in Show: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)
Stud Dog / Brood Bitch in Show: Tyinpi I'm A Starboy Clan-Abby (Imp Aust) (Y Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ J L Vos-Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Stud Dog / Brood Bitch of Breed: Tyinpi I'm A Starboy Clan-Abby (Imp Aust) (Y Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ J L Vos-Butler)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)



15-Nov-19 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lochmoah The Voyager (E M Garlick)


10-Nov-19 (Sunday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)   Group Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)


9-Nov-19 (Saturday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)


3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Southland Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyinpi I'm A Starboy Clan-Abby (Imp Aust) (Y Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ J L Vos-Butler)


2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Southland Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)

Intermediate in Group: Tyinpi I'm A Starboy Clan-Abby (Imp Aust) (Y Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ J L Vos-Butler)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyinpi I'm A Starboy Clan-Abby (Imp Aust) (Y Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ J L Vos-Butler)


Southland Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyinpi I'm A Starboy Clan-Abby (Imp Aust) (Y Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ J L Vos-Butler)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Rosshire don't walk away renee at Basara (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh & Mrs Ann Ross)


27-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 3) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)


26-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Runner Up in Show: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)
Intermediate of Breed: Rosshire don't walk away renee at Basara (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh & Mrs Ann Ross)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Merle Powley (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)
Intermediate of Breed: Rosshire don't walk away renee at Basara (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh & Mrs Ann Ross)


13-Oct-19 (Sunday)

West Coast Kennel Association (NZS)

   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lochmoah The Voyager (E M Garlick)


12-Oct-19 (Saturday)

West Coast Kennel Association (Am Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lochmoah The Voyager (E M Garlick)


West Coast Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Lochmoah The Voyager (E M Garlick)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lochmoah The Voyager (E M Garlick)


6-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr M Woods (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)
Puppy of Breed: Lochmoah The Voyager (E M Garlick)


5-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Canterbury Working Dog Association (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr M Woods (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Veteran of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-abby NZ One Love (Y Jin/X G Tang/ J Vos-Butler/ P Vos)
Puppy of Breed: Lochmoah The Voyager (E M Garlick)
Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)


National Dog Show 2019 (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)

Group 3rd & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Clan-abby NZ One Love (Y Jin/X G Tang/ J Vos-Butler/ P Vos)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-abby NZ One Love (Y Jin/X G Tang/ J Vos-Butler/ P Vos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)
Puppy of Breed: Lochmoah The Voyager (E M Garlick)


Marlborough Sunshine Show (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Clan-abby NZ One Love (Y Jin/X G Tang/ J Vos-Butler/ P Vos)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-abby NZ One Love (Y Jin/X G Tang/ J Vos-Butler/ P Vos)
Puppy of Breed: Lochmoah The Voyager (E M Garlick)
Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (P Vos & J L Vos-Butler)