Border Collie Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Border Collie (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-May-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Lochmoah The Time Traveller (E M Garlick)
Baby in Group: Lochmoah The Voyager (E M Garlick)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Lochmoah The Time Traveller (E M Garlick)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochmoah The Time Traveller (E M Garlick)
Baby of Breed: Lochmoah The Voyager (E M Garlick)


18-May-19 (Saturday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Baby in Group: Lochmoah The Voyager (E M Garlick)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochmoah The Time Traveller (E M Garlick)
Baby of Breed: Lochmoah The Voyager (E M Garlick)


Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochmoah The Time Traveller (E M Garlick)



5-May-19 (Sunday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (Johanna Vos-Butler)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (Johanna Vos-Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonstar kellys dream (Paul Hill)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moonstar dream weaver (Imp NZ) (Cherie hill)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

New Zealand Bred in Group: Aust Ch Moonstar dream weaver (Imp NZ) (Cherie hill)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moonstar dream weaver (Imp NZ) (Cherie hill)
Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (Johanna Vos-Butler)


22-Apr-19 (Monday)

Mackenzie County A & P Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (Johanna Vos-Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Moonstar kellys dream (Paul Hill)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Applecross Arctic Aurora (Anne Swaanen)


21-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Canterbury Working Dog Association (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)

Limit in Show: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (Johanna Vos-Butler)
Veteran in Show: Aust Ch Moonstar dream weaver (Imp NZ) (Cherie hill)
BOB, Dog CC & Veteran of Breed: Aust Ch Moonstar dream weaver (Imp NZ) (Cherie hill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Limit of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (Johanna Vos-Butler)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Fairenvy I am x quiet (Imp AUST) (Paul Hill)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Moonstar kellys dream (Paul Hill)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Applecross Arctic Aurora (Anne Swaanen)


20-Apr-19 (Saturday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (AM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Open in Group: NZ Ch Fairenvy I am x quiet (Imp AUST) (Paul Hill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fairenvy I am x quiet (Imp AUST) (Paul Hill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Applecross Arctic Aurora (Anne Swaanen)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moonstar dream weaver (Imp NZ) (Cherie hill)


North Canterbury Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-Abby NZ-Royal-Dream (Yi Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ P Vos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Moonstar kellys dream (Paul Hill)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Applecross Arctic Aurora (Anne Swaanen)



19-Apr-19 (Friday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Open in Group: NZ Ch Fairenvy I am x quiet (Imp AUST) (Paul Hill)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moonstar dream weaver (Imp NZ) (Cherie hill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fairenvy I am x quiet (Imp AUST) (Paul Hill)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Applecross Arctic Aurora (Anne Swaanen)


14-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Lochmoah The Voyager (E M Garlick)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochmoah The Time Traveller (E M Garlick)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Lochmoah The Voyager (E M Garlick)


13-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochmoah The Time Traveller (E M Garlick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Lochmoah The Voyager (E M Garlick)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochmoah The Time Traveller (E M Garlick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Lochmoah The Voyager (E M Garlick)


7-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Applecross Arctic Aurora (Anne Swaanen)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Clan-Abby NZ-Royal-Dream (Yi Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ P Vos)


6-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Clan-Abby NZ-Royal-Dream (Yi Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ P Vos)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-Abby NZ-Royal-Dream (Yi Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ P Vos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Applecross Arctic Aurora (Anne Swaanen)


31-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-Abby NZ-Royal-Dream (Yi Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ P Vos)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Applecross Arctic Aurora (Anne Swaanen)


30-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-Abby NZ-Royal-Dream (Yi Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ P Vos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Applecross Arctic Aurora (Anne Swaanen)