Border Collie Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Border Collie (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

13-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Tyinpi I'm A Starboy Clan-Abby (Imp Aust) (Y Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ J L Vos-Butler)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Clan-abby NZ One Love (Y Jin/X G Tang/ J Vos-Butler/ P Vos)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyinpi I'm A Starboy Clan-Abby (Imp Aust) (Y Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ J L Vos-Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-abby NZ One Love (Y Jin/X G Tang/ J Vos-Butler/ P Vos)


12-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-abby NZ One Love (Y Jin/X G Tang/ J Vos-Butler/ P Vos)

9-Dec-18 (Sunday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Moonstar Kellys Dream (Paul Hill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Moonstar Dream Weaver (Cherie hill)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosshire don't walk away renee at Basara (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh & Mrs Ann Ross)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochmoah The Time Traveller (E M Garlick)



8-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Moonstar Dream Weaver (Cherie hill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Moonstar Kellys Dream (Paul Hill)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosshire don't walk away renee at Basara (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh & Mrs Ann Ross)


2-Dec-18 (Sunday)

South Otago Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosshire don't walk away renee at Basara (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh & Mrs Ann Ross)


South Otago Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosshire don't walk away renee at Basara (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh & Mrs Ann Ross)


1-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Southern Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosshire don't walk away renee at Basara (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh & Mrs Ann Ross)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosshire don't walk away renee at Basara (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh & Mrs Ann Ross)


25-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Waimate Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyinpi I'm A Starboy Clan-Abby (Imp Aust) (Y Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ J L Vos-Butler)


24-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Waimate Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-abby NZ One Love (Y Jin/X G Tang/ J Vos-Butler/ P Vos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyinpi I'm A Starboy Clan-Abby (Imp Aust) (Y Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ J L Vos-Butler)
Puppy of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (Johanna Vos-Butler)



18-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Canterbury Working Dog Association (NZS)

General Specials : D Dean (USA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Fairenvy I am X Quisit (Imp AUST) (Paul Hill)
New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Moonstar Kellys Dream (Paul Hill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fairenvy I am X Quisit (Imp AUST) (Paul Hill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Moonstar Kellys Dream (Paul Hill)


17-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Lochmoah The Time Traveller (E M Garlick)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochmoah The Time Traveller (E M Garlick)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosshire don't walk away renee at Basara (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh & Mrs Ann Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (Johanna Vos-Butler)


South Island Collie Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Miss Alison Cowin (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Veteran in Show: NZ Ch Moonstar Dream Weaver (Cherie hill)
New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Lochmoah The Time Traveller (E M Garlick)
Stud Dog / Brood Bitch in Show: NZ Ch Fairenvy I am X Quisit (Imp AUST) (Paul Hill)
BOB, Dog CC & Veteran of Breed: NZ Ch Moonstar Dream Weaver (Cherie hill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Stud Dog / Brood Bitch of Breed: NZ Ch Clan-abby NZ One Love (Y Jin/X G Tang/ J Vos-Butler/ P Vos)
Bitch CC & Stud Dog / Brood Bitch of Breed: NZ Ch Fairenvy I am X Quisit (Imp AUST) (Paul Hill)
Puppy of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (Johanna Vos-Butler)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochmoah The Time Traveller (E M Garlick)


16-Nov-18 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fairenvy I am X Quisit (Imp AUST) (Paul Hill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyinpi I'm A Starboy Clan-Abby (Imp Aust) (Y Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ J L Vos-Butler)


28-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 3 BENEFIT) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyinpi I'm A Starboy Clan-Abby (Imp Aust) (Y Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ J L Vos-Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rosshire don't walk away renee at Basara (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh & Mrs Ann Ross)


27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Tyinpi I'm A Starboy Clan-Abby (Imp Aust) (Y Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ J L Vos-Butler)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyinpi I'm A Starboy Clan-Abby (Imp Aust) (Y Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ J L Vos-Butler)
Puppy of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (Johanna Vos-Butler)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 2 PM) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyinpi I'm A Starboy Clan-Abby (Imp Aust) (Y Jin/ Xiaogang Tang/ J L Vos-Butler)
Puppy of Breed: Clan-Abby NZ Captain McCaw (Johanna Vos-Butler)


21-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Junior of Breed: Rosshire don't walk away renee at Basara (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh & Mrs Ann Ross)


20-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)

Junior of Breed: Rosshire don't walk away renee at Basara (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh & Mrs Ann Ross)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs L Greer (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosshire don't walk away renee at Basara (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh & Mrs Ann Ross)