Dachshund (Smooth Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dachshund (Smooth Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

3-Mar-24 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Daxway Peppers O So Special (C Carter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch NZ Ch Bekkri Rockin With Style (Imp Aust) (C Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kendax Lady Godiva (Pamela Kennedy)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Daxway Peppers O So Special (C Carter)


2-Mar-24 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kimberley Frazer (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: NZ Ch Daxway Peppers O So Special (C Carter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch NZ Ch Bekkri Rockin With Style (Imp Aust) (C Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Daxway Chocolate Surprise (C Carter)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dachsford Black Tie Affair At Cerberus (Amy Moorhead)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kendax Lady Godiva (Pamela Kennedy)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kendax Chocolate Hazel (Pamela Kennedy)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Daxway Peppers O So Special (C Carter)



1-Mar-24 (Friday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Anita Henderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Matthew Frazer (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kendax Black Pearl Beauty (Pamela Kennedy)


11-Feb-24 (Sunday)

Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Belinda Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dachsford Black Tie Affair At Cerberus (Amy Moorhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kendax Black Pearl Beauty (Pamela Kennedy)


10-Feb-24 (Saturday)

Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Dachsford Black Tie Affair At Cerberus (Amy Moorhead)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dachsford Black Tie Affair At Cerberus (Amy Moorhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kendax Black Pearl Beauty (Pamela Kennedy)


Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Richard King (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Richard King (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Dachsford Black Tie Affair At Cerberus (Amy Moorhead)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dachsford Black Tie Affair At Cerberus (Amy Moorhead)


4-Feb-24 (Sunday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr Gabor Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dachsford Black Tie Affair At Cerberus (Amy Moorhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kendax Lady Godiva (Pamela Kennedy)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dachsford Black Tie Affair At Cerberus (Amy Moorhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kendax Lady Godiva (Pamela Kennedy)


3-Feb-24 (Saturday)

Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Champ Show) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Dachsford Black Tie Affair At Cerberus (Amy Moorhead)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dachsford Black Tie Affair At Cerberus (Amy Moorhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kendax Lady Godiva (Pamela Kennedy)


Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Benefit Show) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dachsford Black Tie Affair At Cerberus (Amy Moorhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kendax Lady Godiva (Pamela Kennedy)



28-Jan-24 (Sunday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)   Group Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cerberus Pyxis At Dachsford (Susan Van Der Pol)


27-Jan-24 (Saturday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (AM Show) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cerberus Pyxis At Dachsford (Susan Van Der Pol)


Nelson District Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cerberus Pyxis At Dachsford (Susan Van Der Pol)


21-Jan-24 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kendax Chocolate Hazel (Pamela Kennedy)


Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kendax Chocolate Hazel (Pamela Kennedy)


20-Jan-24 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kendax Chocolate Hazel (Pamela Kennedy)


Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kendax Chocolate Hazel (Pamela Kennedy)


14-Jan-24 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Scott (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cerberus Pyxis At Dachsford (Susan Van Der Pol)


Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Victoria Jacques (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Victoria Jacques (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cerberus Pyxis At Dachsford (Susan Van Der Pol)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dachsford Black Tie Affair At Cerberus (Amy Moorhead)


13-Jan-24 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cerberus Pyxis At Dachsford (Susan Van Der Pol)


Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Helen Theron (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Kathryn Stewart (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Cerberus Pyxis At Dachsford (Susan Van Der Pol)


Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Dachsford Black Tie Affair At Cerberus (Amy Moorhead)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Dachsford Black Tie Affair At Cerberus (Amy Moorhead)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dachsford Black Tie Affair At Cerberus (Amy Moorhead)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kendax Chocolate Hazel (Pamela Kennedy)


Ruahine Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Dachsford Black Tie Affair At Cerberus (Amy Moorhead)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dachsford Black Tie Affair At Cerberus (Amy Moorhead)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kendax Chocolate Hazel (Pamela Kennedy)


6-Jan-24 (Saturday)

Huntly and District Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Jordyn O'Neill (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Sonia Nicholson (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kendax Lady Godiva (Pamela Kennedy)


Huntly and District Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Sonia Nicholson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Angela Murray (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kendax Lady Godiva (Pamela Kennedy)


1-Jan-24 (Monday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Merle Powley (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kendax Lady Godiva (Pamela Kennedy)

10-Dec-23 (Sunday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: NZ Ch Daxway Peppers O So Special (C Carter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Bekkri Rockin With Style (Imp Aust) (C Carter)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Daxway Peppers O So Special (C Carter)


Wellington Hound Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Day (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Show: Aust & NZ Ch Bekkri Rockin With Style (Imp Aust) (C Carter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Bekkri Rockin With Style (Imp Aust) (C Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Daxway Peppers O So Special (C Carter)


Dachshund Club (North Is, NZ) (S)

General Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust & NZ Ch Bekkri Rockin With Style (Imp Aust) (C Carter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Bekkri Rockin With Style (Imp Aust) (C Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Daxway Peppers O So Special (C Carter)
Junior of Breed: Daxway Put The Jazz In Jazzy (C Carter)


9-Dec-23 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Neuter in Group: NZ Ch Daxway Peppers O So Special (C Carter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Bekkri Rockin With Style (Imp Aust) (C Carter)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Daxway Peppers O So Special (C Carter)


Wairarapa Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Bekkri Rockin With Style (Imp Aust) (C Carter)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch Daxway Peppers O So Special (C Carter)


Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (South Is, NZ)

   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Cerberus Pyxis At Dachsford (Susan Van Der Pol)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cerberus Pyxis At Dachsford (Susan Van Der Pol)