Bichon Frise Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bichon Frise (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

9-Dec-18 (Sunday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Overtop Top Secret At Zipadedoda (Imp HKG) (Jo & Gerard Price / Jin Song & Julia Jeffrey)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)


8-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

Puppy in Group: Overtop Top Secret At Zipadedoda (Imp HKG) (Jo & Gerard Price / Jin Song & Julia Jeffrey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zipadedoda Top Gun (Imp AUST) (Joanne & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Overtop Top Secret At Zipadedoda (Imp HKG) (Jo & Gerard Price / Jin Song & Julia Jeffrey)



2-Dec-18 (Sunday)

South Otago Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Baby in Show: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
Baby in Group: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Overtop Top Secret At Zipadedoda (Imp HKG) (Jo & Gerard Price / Jin Song & Julia Jeffrey)


South Otago Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Baby in Group: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Overtop Top Secret At Zipadedoda (Imp HKG) (Jo & Gerard Price / Jin Song & Julia Jeffrey)


1-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Southern Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Baby in Group: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Overtop Top Secret At Zipadedoda (Imp HKG) (Jo & Gerard Price / Jin Song & Julia Jeffrey)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Baby in Show: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
Baby in Group: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Overtop Top Secret At Zipadedoda (Imp HKG) (Jo & Gerard Price / Jin Song & Julia Jeffrey)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)


18-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Canterbury Toy Dog Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust & China Ch Overtop Top Boy (Imp HKG) (Jo & Gerard Price Julia Jeffrey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)


Canterbury Toy Dog Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

Baby in Show: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
Open in Show: NZ / Aust & China Ch Overtop Top Boy (Imp HKG) (Jo & Gerard Price Julia Jeffrey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust & China Ch Overtop Top Boy (Imp HKG) (Jo & Gerard Price Julia Jeffrey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)


17-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Alison Cowin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust & China Ch Overtop Top Boy (Imp HKG) (Jo & Gerard Price Julia Jeffrey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)


28-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 3 BENEFIT) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ / Aust & China Ch Overtop Top Boy (Imp HKG) (Jo & Gerard Price Julia Jeffrey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust & China Ch Overtop Top Boy (Imp HKG) (Jo & Gerard Price Julia Jeffrey)



27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust & China Ch Overtop Top Boy (Imp HKG) (Jo & Gerard Price Julia Jeffrey)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 2 PM) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust & China Ch Overtop Top Boy (Imp HKG) (Jo & Gerard Price Julia Jeffrey)


21-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ / Aust & China Ch Overtop Top Boy (Imp HKG) (Jo & Gerard Price Julia Jeffrey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust & China Ch Overtop Top Boy (Imp HKG) (Jo & Gerard Price Julia Jeffrey)


20-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)   Group Specials : Ivana Bakal (Croatia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ / Aust & China Ch Overtop Top Boy (Imp HKG) (Jo & Gerard Price Julia Jeffrey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust & China Ch Overtop Top Boy (Imp HKG) (Jo & Gerard Price Julia Jeffrey)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: NZ / Aust & China Ch Overtop Top Boy (Imp HKG) (Jo & Gerard Price Julia Jeffrey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / Aust & China Ch Overtop Top Boy (Imp HKG) (Jo & Gerard Price Julia Jeffrey)