Bichon Frise Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bichon Frise (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

10-Nov-19 (Sunday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

Junior in Group: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)


9-Nov-19 (Saturday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zipadedoda Top Gun (Imp AUST) (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)



28-Oct-19 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Barkey (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: J CH Serb/Mont Bul & Rom Ch Yanviol Eiko ( Imp BELARUS) (Anne Batiste)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: J CH Serb/Mont Bul & Rom Ch Yanviol Eiko ( Imp BELARUS) (Anne Batiste)


27-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 3) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zipadedoda Top Gun (Imp AUST) (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)


26-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Ness (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zipadedoda Top Gun (Imp AUST) (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

Junior in Show: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
Junior in Group: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zipadedoda Top Gun (Imp AUST) (Jo & Gerard Price / Julia Jeffrey)


6-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr M Woods (Canada)   Group Specials : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / J Ch Serbia & Montenegro Ch Luxury Love Avero (Imp RUS) (Anne Batiste)


5-Oct-19 (Saturday)



7-Sep-19 (Saturday)