Rhodesian Ridgeback Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Rhodesian Ridgeback (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

26-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)


25-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)



19-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Minor of Breed: Koruridge Designed to Shine (Elizabeth Cubley)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms I Ko (Taiwan)

Junior in Show: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Junior in Group: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Lady Nia (Peter Boyes)
Minor of Breed: Koruridge Designed to Shine (Elizabeth Cubley)
Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)


18-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Lady Nia (Peter Boyes)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Minor of Breed: Koruridge Designed to Shine (Elizabeth Cubley)
Puppy of Breed: Dogueridge he rox my world (Yvette Burroughs & Angela Mckenzie)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)


Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Koruridge Designed to Shine (Elizabeth Cubley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Lady Nia (Peter Boyes)
Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)


12-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Lee-Ann Lynch (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Lee-Ann Lynch (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Dogueridge he rox my world (Yvette Burroughs & Angela Mckenzie)
Puppy in Group: Dogueridge he rox my world (Yvette Burroughs & Angela Mckenzie)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Dogueridge he rox my world (Yvette Burroughs & Angela Mckenzie)


Hauraki Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Dogueridge he rox my world (Yvette Burroughs & Angela Mckenzie)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Dogueridge he rox my world (Yvette Burroughs & Angela Mckenzie)

15-Dec-19 (Sunday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 4) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)

Junior in Group: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)


14-Dec-19 (Saturday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Junior in Group: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Junior in Group: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Eileen Garlick (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Eileen Garlick (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Vincent Reidy (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Desne Harris (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)


8-Dec-19 (Sunday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koruridge Diamonds in the Sky (Elizabeth Cubley)



7-Dec-19 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Puppy of Breed: Koruridge Designed to Shine (Elizabeth Cubley)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)


Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Jong Min Lee (Korea)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spilaridge Hijack My Heart (Petra Sims)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Spilaridge Somebody To Love (Petra Sims)
Dog CC: Spilaridge Alpha Centauri (Petra Sims)


Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jong Min Lee (Korea)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Spilaridge Somebody To Love (Petra Sims)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spilaridge Hijack My Heart (Petra Sims)


1-Dec-19 (Sunday)

South Otago Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Group: Spilaridge Hijack My Heart (Petra Sims)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Spilaridge Hijack My Heart (Petra Sims)


South Otago Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Green (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Dogueridge he rox my world (Yvette Burroughs & Angela Mckenzie)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogueridge he rox my world (Yvette Burroughs & Angela Mckenzie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dogueridge shot in the dark (Angela Mckenzie)


30-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Southern Ladies Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Spilaridge Hijack My Heart (Petra Sims)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Spilaridge Hijack My Heart (Petra Sims)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


Otago/Southland Hound Club (NZS)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spilaridge Hijack My Heart (Petra Sims)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dogueridge shot in the dark (Angela Mckenzie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogueridge he rox my world (Yvette Burroughs & Angela Mckenzie)


24-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Waimate Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogueridge he rox my world (Yvette Burroughs & Angela Mckenzie)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Dogueridge shot in the dark (Angela Mckenzie)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Lady Nia (Peter Boyes)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogueridge he rox my world (Yvette Burroughs & Angela Mckenzie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Dogueridge shot in the dark (Angela Mckenzie)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Lady Nia (Peter Boyes)


23-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogueridge he rox my world (Yvette Burroughs & Angela Mckenzie)


Waimate Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Open in Group: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


17-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Wellington Hound Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)


Wairarapa Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)


South Island Hound Club (NZS)

General Specials : Sir Massimiliano Mannucci (Italy)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spilaridge Hijack My Heart (Petra Sims)


Wellington Hound Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)


16-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)


15-Nov-19 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms J Colbourn (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


10-Nov-19 (Sunday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)   Group Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)

Open in Group: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spilaridge Somebody To Love (Petra Sims)
Intermediate of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


9-Nov-19 (Saturday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spilaridge Somebody To Love (Petra Sims)


Poverty Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
Baby in Group: Koruridge Diamonds in the Sky (Elizabeth Cubley)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Res Dog CC & Baby (Dog) of Breed: Koruridge Designed to Shine (Elizabeth Cubley)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Koruridge Diamonds in the Sky (Elizabeth Cubley)
Junior of Breed: Jambo Brava Auksinis Feniksas (Elizabeth Cubley)


Poverty Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Diamonds in the Sky (Elizabeth Cubley)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jambo Brava Auksinis Feniksas (Elizabeth Cubley)


3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Baby in Group: Koruridge Diamonds in the Sky (Elizabeth Cubley)
Junior in Group: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dogueridge shot in the dark (Angela Mckenzie)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Koruridge Diamonds in the Sky (Elizabeth Cubley)
Puppy of Breed: Dogueridge he rox my world (Yvette Burroughs & Angela Mckenzie)


Southland Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Helen Theron (ZAF)

Intermediate in Group: Dogueridge shot in the dark (Angela Mckenzie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dogueridge shot in the dark (Angela Mckenzie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge Designed to Shine (Elizabeth Cubley)
Puppy of Breed: Dogueridge he rox my world (Yvette Burroughs & Angela Mckenzie)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)


Southland Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
BOB & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


Southland Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)