Rhodesian Ridgeback Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Rhodesian Ridgeback (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-May-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)


18-May-19 (Saturday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)



12-May-19 (Sunday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dogueridge he rox my world (Yvette Burroughs & Angela Mckenzie)
Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dogueridge rox this joint (Angela Mckenzie)
Puppy of Breed: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)


11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jambo Brava Auksinis Feniksas (Elizabeth Cubley)
Baby of Breed: Dogueridge rox this joint (Angela Mckenzie)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dogueridge he rox my world (Yvette Burroughs & Angela Mckenzie)
Puppy of Breed: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)
Intermediate of Breed: Dogueridge shot in the dark (Angela Mckenzie)


5-May-19 (Sunday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Baby in Group: Dogueridge he rox my world (Yvette Burroughs & Angela Mckenzie)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jambo Brava Auksinis Feniksas (Elizabeth Cubley)
Res Bitch CC: Dogueridge shot in the dark (Angela Mckenzie)
Baby of Breed: Dogueridge he rox my world (Yvette Burroughs & Angela Mckenzie)
Puppy of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Junior in Group: Jambo Brava Auksinis Feniksas (Elizabeth Cubley)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jambo Brava Auksinis Feniksas (Elizabeth Cubley)
Baby of Breed: Dogueridge he rox my world (Yvette Burroughs & Angela Mckenzie)
Puppy of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)


28-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Kapi Mana Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)



27-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)


22-Apr-19 (Monday)

Mackenzie County A & P Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Open in Group: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


20-Apr-19 (Saturday)


North Canterbury Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


19-Apr-19 (Friday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


14-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Garvey-Webb (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)


13-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Bitch CC: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)
Puppy of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)


East Coast Hound Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Puppy in Show: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)


7-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)


Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


6-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jambo Brava Auksinis Feniksas (Elizabeth Cubley)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Res Dog CC: PuririKnoll Fire Lake (Sue Laywood)


Cambridge Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms E Watt (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jambo Brava Auksinis Feniksas (Elizabeth Cubley)


Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


31-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Minor in Show: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jambo Brava Auksinis Feniksas (Elizabeth Cubley)
Minor in Group: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jambo Brava Auksinis Feniksas (Elizabeth Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jambo Brava Auksinis Feniksas (Elizabeth Cubley)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)


30-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Minor in Show: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Minor in Group: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jambo Brava Auksinis Feniksas (Elizabeth Cubley)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jambo Brava Auksinis Feniksas (Elizabeth Cubley)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)


24-Mar-19 (Sunday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)


23-Mar-19 (Saturday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)


17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Baby in Group: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Baby of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Baby in Group: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Baby of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)


10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Runner Up in Group: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


Rhodesian Ridgeback Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
Baby in Show: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Junior in Show: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)


Hound Club of Auckland (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr B Jenkins (South Africa)

Baby in Show: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)
Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Mrs Mojo Rising (Debbie Johnston)
Baby of Breed: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: PuririKnoll Fire Lake (Sue Laywood)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Lady Nia (Peter Boyes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Baby of Breed: PuririKnoll Fire Lake (Sue Laywood)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Greer (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Lady Nia (Peter Boyes)
Baby of Breed: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)
Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Claire Trevelyan (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Spilaridge Hushovd Thor (Petra Sims)
Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)


23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Midnite Special (Debbie Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Perfect Day (Peter Boyes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Lady Nia (Peter Boyes)
Baby of Breed: PuririKnoll Night Moves (Debbie Johnston)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pl / NZ & Aust Gr Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp AUST) (Coolavin Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pol Lit Est BC Lat Jr Ch Redyland Weight of the World (Imp) (Arkadiusz Durslewicz)
Puppy of Breed: Spilaridge Hushovd Thor (Petra Sims)