Schnauzer (Giant) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Schnauzer (Giant) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

12-May-19 (Sunday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)



5-May-19 (Sunday)

Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


28-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Kapi Mana Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Erik De Boer (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


27-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


21-Apr-19 (Sunday)

South Island Non-Sporting and Utility Dog Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Zauberei In Omnia Paratus (Leanne McTear)



20-Apr-19 (Saturday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (AM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Zauberei In Omnia Paratus (Leanne McTear)


North Canterbury Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Zauberei In Omnia Paratus (Leanne McTear)


19-Apr-19 (Friday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Zauberei In Omnia Paratus (Leanne McTear)


14-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Zauberei In Omnia Paratus (Leanne McTear)


13-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Zauberei In Omnia Paratus (Leanne McTear)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Zauberei In Omnia Paratus (Leanne McTear)


7-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


6-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Reichmuth (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Cambridge Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


31-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


30-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mr B Jenkins (South Africa)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)


23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Emma Case Peters)