Schnauzer (Giant) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Schnauzer (Giant) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

9-Dec-18 (Sunday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Kimberley Frazer/Emma Case Peters)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Kimberley Frazer/Emma Case Peters)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 4) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


8-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Kimberley Frazer/Emma Case Peters)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Kimberley Frazer/Emma Case Peters)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Kimberley Frazer/Emma Case Peters)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr A Foss (NOR)   Group Specials : Mr K Nilsson (Sweden)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr K Nilsson (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)



2-Dec-18 (Sunday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


1-Dec-18 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


25-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


24-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


18-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


South Island Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Association (NZS)

   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Kimberley Frazer/Emma Case Peters)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Kimberley Frazer/Emma Case Peters)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Kimberley Frazer/Emma Case Peters)



17-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Kimberley Frazer/Emma Case Peters)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Kimberley Frazer/Emma Case Peters)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Kimberley Frazer/Emma Case Peters)


Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


16-Nov-18 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : D Dean (USA)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Kimberley Frazer/Emma Case Peters)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Kimberley Frazer/Emma Case Peters)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Kimberley Frazer/Emma Case Peters)


4-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Shona E Prebble (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


3-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


28-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 3 BENEFIT) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Kimberley Frazer/Emma Case Peters)


27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Kimberley Frazer/Emma Case Peters)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 2 PM) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Kimberley Frazer/Emma Case Peters)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Kimberley Frazer/Emma Case Peters)


22-Oct-18 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)


Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)