French Bulldog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the French Bulldog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Dec-19 (Saturday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Group: Gesundheit Rock Deeva (G Hagger & S Garrity)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gesundheit Rock Deeva (G Hagger & S Garrity)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)


8-Dec-19 (Sunday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
Puppy in Group: Congistador Thomas The Tank (R & P Lowe)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Warpaint After The Goldrush (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
Dog CC: Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)
Puppy of Breed: Congistador Thomas The Tank (R & P Lowe)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Warpaint After The Goldrush (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)



7-Dec-19 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Congistador Thomas The Tank (R & P Lowe)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gesundheit Rock Deeva (G Hagger & S Garrity)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Gesundheit Let's Rock (Errol D Tooth)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Congistador Thomas The Tank (R & P Lowe)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Senorita Dulcia (Errol Tooth)


1-Dec-19 (Sunday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gesundheit Rock Deeva (G Hagger & S Garrity)


Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gesundheit Rock Deeva (G Hagger & S Garrity)


30-Nov-19 (Saturday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gesundheit Rock Deeva (G Hagger & S Garrity)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)


Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Gesundheit Rock Deeva (G Hagger & S Garrity)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
Baby of Breed: Congistador Thomas The Tank (R & P Lowe)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gesundheit Rock Deeva (G Hagger & S Garrity)


24-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Franklin Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Baby of Breed: Congistador Thomas The Tank (R & P Lowe)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)

Puppy in Group: Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Congistador Thomas The Tank (R & P Lowe)


23-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Junior in Group: Gesundheit Let's Rock (Errol D Tooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gesundheit Let's Rock (Errol D Tooth)



17-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Centaine Up N Atom Ant (Janice Goodin & Andria Gibson)


South Island Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Warpaint After The Goldrush (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Congistador Frodo Baggins (R & P Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Congistador Thomas The Tank (R & P Lowe)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)


16-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

New Zealand Bred in Group: Centaine Up N Atom Ant (Janice Goodin & Andria Gibson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Centaine Up N Atom Ant (Janice Goodin & Andria Gibson)


Southern Bulldog Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW)

Best in Show & Baby in Show: Congistador Thomas The Tank (R & P Lowe)
Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Warpaint After The Goldrush (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)
Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Congistador Thomas The Tank (R & P Lowe)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Warpaint After The Goldrush (Imp AUST) (R & P Lowe)


15-Nov-19 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)


Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Garvey-Webb (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)
Baby in Group: Congistador Thomas The Tank (R & P Lowe)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Congistador Thomas The Tank (R & P Lowe)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
Puppy of Breed: Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)


United Bull Breeds Association (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Sir Massimiliano Mannucci (Italy)

Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ngawhetu Whangai De Centaine (Andria Gibson)


10-Nov-19 (Sunday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ngawhetu Whangai De Centaine (Andria Gibson)


9-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Moonglade King Konfident De Centaine (Imp AUST) (Andria Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moonglade King Konfident De Centaine (Imp AUST) (Andria Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Centaine Gunz N Rosez (Andria Gibson)


Poverty Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

Open in Group: Centaine Gunz N Rosez (Andria Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moonglade King Konfident De Centaine (Imp AUST) (Andria Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Centaine Gunz N Rosez (Andria Gibson)


3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Congistador Thomas The Tank (R & P Lowe)
Puppy in Group: Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tyzahn China Girl (AI) (Michelle Martin)
Baby of Breed: Congistador Thomas The Tank (R & P Lowe)


2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Congistador Frodo Baggins (R & P Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gesundheit Let's Rock (Errol D Tooth)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Tyzahn China Girl (AI) (Michelle Martin)
Baby of Breed: Congistador Thomas The Tank (R & P Lowe)
Puppy of Breed: Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)


Southland Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)

R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Ngawhetu Whangai De Centaine (Andria Gibson)


28-Oct-19 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Barkey (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)

Puppy in Group: Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Senorita Dulcia (Errol Tooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)


Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Gesundheit Let's Rock (Errol D Tooth)


27-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 3) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ngawhetu Whangai De Centaine (Andria Gibson)


26-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ngawhetu Whangai De Centaine (Andria Gibson)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ngawhetu Whangai De Centaine (Andria Gibson)


20-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Puppy in Group: Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ngawhetu Royal Flush (T Hubbard & T Uerata)


19-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Puppy in Group: Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare Vu Rakesha (Vannessa Joyce)
Open of Breed: Ngawhetu Royal Flush (T Hubbard & T Uerata)


13-Oct-19 (Sunday)

West Coast Kennel Association (NZS)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tamataki Who Made Who (C Brooks & E Garlick)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ngawhetu Whangai De Centaine (Andria Gibson)


12-Oct-19 (Saturday)

West Coast Kennel Association (Am Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tamataki Who Made Who (C Brooks & E Garlick)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Tamataki Deja Who Doo (Claire Brooks)
Puppy of Breed: Ngawhetu Whangai De Centaine (Andria Gibson)


West Coast Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tamataki Who Made Who (C Brooks & E Garlick)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ngawhetu Whangai De Centaine (Andria Gibson)


6-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr M Woods (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr M Woods (Canada)

Puppy in Group: Gesundheit Let's Rock (Errol D Tooth)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gesundheit Let's Rock (Errol D Tooth)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Tyzahn China Girl (AI) (Michelle Martin)


5-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Marlborough Sunshine Show (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)

Puppy in Group: Gesundheit Rock Deeva (G Hagger & S Garrity)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gesundheit Rock Deeva (G Hagger & S Garrity)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)


4-Oct-19 (Friday)

United Bull Breeds Association (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Warfare vu Valentino (Rebecca Dalglish & Vanessa Joyce)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)


Wellington Bulldog Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Avi Mallach (Israel)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)
Stud Dog / Brood Bitch in Show: NZ Ch Tamataki The Dreamcatcher (Claire Brooks)
Open in Show: NZ Ch Gesundheit Senorita Dulcia (Errol Tooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gesundheit Senorita Dulcia (Errol Tooth)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)
Stud Dog / Brood Bitch of Breed: NZ Ch Tamataki The Dreamcatcher (Claire Brooks)


3-Oct-19 (Thursday)

Southern Bulldog Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Sylviane Tompousky (France)

Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)
Puppy in Show: Gesundheit La Dolce Vita at Hagen (G Hagger & E D Tooth)
Stud Dog / Brood Bitch in Show: Bellissima At Gesundheit (Imp Ita) (G Hagger and E D Tooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Alakazam (G Hagger/ S Garrity/ E Tooth)
Puppy of Breed: Gesundheit La Dolce Vita at Hagen (G Hagger & E D Tooth)
Stud Dog / Brood Bitch of Breed: Bellissima At Gesundheit (Imp Ita) (G Hagger and E D Tooth)