Beagle Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Beagle (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Jul-19 (Sunday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Baby in Group: Sarangrave You Can Park My Car (Amorine Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Peach For Th Stars (Amorine Ward)
Baby of Breed: Sarangrave You Can Park My Car (Amorine Ward)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Gate Crasher (Amorine Ward)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Peach For Th Stars (Amorine Ward)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Gate Crasher (Amorine Ward)


16-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Bright As Bright (Karla Magnus)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Peach For Th Stars (Amorine Ward)


Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Sarangrave Gate Crasher (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Gate Crasher (Amorine Ward)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Peach For Th Stars (Amorine Ward)



8-Jun-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Peach For Th Stars (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Gate Crasher (Amorine Ward)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Peach For Th Stars (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Gate Crasher (Amorine Ward)


3-Jun-19 (Monday)

Wellington Hound Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs J Brooker (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
Baby in Show: Sarangrave You Can Park My Car (Amorine Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Sarangrave You Can Park My Car (Amorine Ward)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)


2-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Wellington Kennel Centre (GOLD SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Colin Walker (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Sarangrave You Can Park My Car (Amorine Ward)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
Baby in Group: Sarangrave You Can Park My Car (Amorine Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Sarangrave You Can Park My Car (Amorine Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)


Wellington Kennel Centre (PLATINUM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
Baby in Group: Sarangrave You Can Park My Car (Amorine Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Baby of Breed: Sarangrave You Can Park My Car (Amorine Ward)


26-May-19 (Sunday)

South Island Hound Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Spread The Happy (Karla Magnus)


19-May-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Spread The Happy (Karla Magnus)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)



18-May-19 (Saturday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Spread The Happy (Karla Magnus)


Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Spread The Happy (Karla Magnus)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Baby of Breed: Sarangrave You Can Park My Car (Amorine Ward)


12-May-19 (Sunday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Sarangrave Gate Crasher (Amorine Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Gate Crasher (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Peach For Th Stars (Amorine Ward)


11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Sarangrave Peach For Th Stars (Amorine Ward)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Sarangrave Peach For Th Stars (Amorine Ward)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Sarangrave Gate Crasher (Amorine Ward)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Peach For Th Stars (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Gate Crasher (Amorine Ward)


5-May-19 (Sunday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Karakush Spread The Happy (Karla Magnus)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Karakush Spread The Happy (Karla Magnus)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Spread The Happy (Karla Magnus)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
Puppy in Group: Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Spread The Happy (Karla Magnus)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Runner Up in Group: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
Puppy in Group: Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)


28-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Kapi Mana Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
Puppy in Group: Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)


27-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)