Beagle Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Beagle (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

7-Jul-24 (Sunday)

Kumea Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Linda Walsh (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Karakush Blood Sweat N Cheers (Imp Aust) (Karla Magnus)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Blood Sweat N Cheers (Imp Aust) (Karla Magnus)


Kumea Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Blood Sweat N Cheers (Imp Aust) (Karla Magnus)


16-Jun-24 (Sunday)

Hauraki Canine Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Karakush Blood Sweat N Cheers (Imp Aust) (Karla Magnus)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Blood Sweat N Cheers (Imp Aust) (Karla Magnus)



9-Jun-24 (Sunday)

Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Show 2 - Goller) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Karakush Blood Sweat N Cheers (Imp Aust) (Karla Magnus)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Blood Sweat N Cheers (Imp Aust) (Karla Magnus)


2-Jun-24 (Sunday)

Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (Am Show) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Sarangrave Playn Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Playn Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Pedal To The Metal (Amorine Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave Wen Stars Collide (Amorine Ward)


Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (PM Show) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave Wen Stars Collide (Amorine Ward)


1-Jun-24 (Saturday)

Wellington Kennel Centre (AM Show) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

Puppy in Show: Sarangrave Wen Stars Collide (Amorine Ward)
Puppy in Group: Sarangrave Wen Stars Collide (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Sarangrave Pedal To The Metal (Amorine Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave Wen Stars Collide (Amorine Ward)


Wellington Kennel Centre (PM Show) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Sarangrave Pedal To The Metal (Amorine Ward)
Puppy in Group: Sarangrave Wen Stars Collide (Amorine Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Pedal To The Metal (Amorine Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave Wen Stars Collide (Amorine Ward)


19-May-24 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Wheatlands Crossfire (Gwen Hindmarsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wheatlands Field Marshal (Gwen Hindmarsh)


18-May-24 (Saturday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wheatlands Crossfire (Gwen Hindmarsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wheatlands Field Marshal (Gwen Hindmarsh)


Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Wheatlands Field Marshal (Gwen Hindmarsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wheatlands Crossfire (Gwen Hindmarsh)



5-May-24 (Sunday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 2) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Wheatlands Crossfire (Gwen Hindmarsh)


4-May-24 (Saturday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 1) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Baby of Breed: Wheatlands Field Marshal (Gwen Hindmarsh)


27-Apr-24 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1 - Benefit Show) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Robinson BEM (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Sarangrave Pedal To The Metal (Amorine Ward)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Sarangrave Chasing Cars (Amorine Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Pedal To The Metal (Amorine Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sarangrave Chasing Cars (Amorine Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave Wen Stars Collide (Amorine Ward)


20-Apr-24 (Saturday)


Ruahine Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Leo Lui (Taiwan)

Baby in Show: Sarangrave Wen Stars Collide (Amorine Ward)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Sarangrave Pedal To The Metal (Amorine Ward)
Baby in Group: Sarangrave Wen Stars Collide (Amorine Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Pedal To The Metal (Amorine Ward)
Baby of Breed: Sarangrave Wen Stars Collide (Amorine Ward)