Foxhound Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Foxhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

28-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Kapi Mana Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)


27-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)



14-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Garvey-Webb (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)


13-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)


East Coast Hound Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)


31-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)


30-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)