Rottweiler Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Rottweiler (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

26-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)


25-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)

Open in Show: NZ Ch Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)



19-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr D Wang (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)


18-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)   Group Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)


Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)

8-Dec-19 (Sunday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)


7-Dec-19 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)


Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)

Open in Show: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)


Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jong Min Lee (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)


1-Dec-19 (Sunday)

South Otago Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)


South Otago Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Ubersein Sugar Pie Honey Bunch (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ubersein Sugar Pie Honey Bunch (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)
Open of Breed: Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)


Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Ubersein Sugar Pie Honey Bunch (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ubersein Sugar Pie Honey Bunch (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)


30-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Southern Ladies Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ubersein Sugar Pie Honey Bunch (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)


Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ubersein Sugar Pie Honey Bunch (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)



24-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Franklin Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Open in Group: Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ubersein Sugar Pie Honey Bunch (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Ubersein Sugar Pie Honey Bunch (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ubersein Sugar Pie Honey Bunch (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)


23-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)


15-Nov-19 (Friday)


10-Nov-19 (Sunday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Belzand Believe It Im Magic (Anne- Marie Forde/ M Bell & C Anderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Junior of Breed: Belzand Little Miss Attitude (M Bell & C Anderson)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Belzand Believe It Im Magic (Anne- Marie Forde/ M Bell & C Anderson)


9-Nov-19 (Saturday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Junior of Breed: Belzand Cutting Edge (M Bell & C Anderson)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Belzand Believe It Im Magic (Anne- Marie Forde/ M Bell & C Anderson)


Poverty Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)


Poverty Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)


3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Southland Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Belzand Believe It Im Magic (Anne- Marie Forde/ M Bell & C Anderson)
Junior of Breed: Belzand Cutting Edge (M Bell & C Anderson)


2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sambonnie wish me luck (Helen harris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te TaU)


Southland Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Belzand Believe It Im Magic (Anne- Marie Forde/ M Bell & C Anderson)
Junior of Breed: Belzand Cutting Edge (M Bell & C Anderson)


Southland Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belzand Cutting Edge (M Bell & C Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Belzand Believe It Im Magic (Anne- Marie Forde/ M Bell & C Anderson)