Rottweiler Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Rottweiler (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-May-22 (Sunday)

Napier Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)

Puppy in Group: Amajah Cover me n Candy (S Storey & S Maindonald)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te Tau)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amajah Cover me n Candy (S Storey & S Maindonald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bavaria Heidi's Secret Krush at Amajah (S Storey)


14-May-22 (Saturday)

Wairoa Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te Tau)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te Tau)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amajah Cover me n Candy (S Storey & S Maindonald)
Res Dog CC: Amajah Cause A stir (S Storey & S Maindonald)


Marlborough Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

Puppy in Group: Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)
Junior of Breed: Kauriland Purple Haze at Brookvale (Tony & Judith Marsh / Sam Orlowski)


Marlborough Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

Puppy in Group: Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Kauriland Purple Haze at Brookvale (Tony & Judith Marsh / Sam Orlowski)
Puppy of Breed: Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)



17-Apr-22 (Sunday)

Dogs NZ FCI All Breeds CACIB Show (South Is, NZ)

Group 1st & Champion in Group: NZ Spr & Spl Gr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion of Breed [CACIB]: NZ Spr & Spl Gr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Junior of Breed: Kauriland Purple Haze at Brookvale (Tony & Judith Marsh / Sam Orlowski)


16-Apr-22 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

Puppy of Breed: Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)
Junior of Breed: Kauriland Purple Haze at Brookvale (Tony & Judith Marsh / Sam Orlowski)


15-Apr-22 (Friday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Spr & Spl Gr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kauriland Purple Haze at Brookvale (Tony & Judith Marsh / Sam Orlowski)
Puppy of Breed: Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)


North Canterbury Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

Puppy in Group: Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)
Puppy of Breed: Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)
Junior of Breed: Kauriland Purple Haze at Brookvale (Tony & Judith Marsh / Sam Orlowski)


9-Apr-22 (Saturday)

Auckland Non-Sporting and Utility Dog Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Meg Hamilton (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Amajah Cover me n Candy (S Storey & S Maindonald)
Puppy in Group: Amajah Cover me n Candy (S Storey & S Maindonald)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amajah Cover me n Candy (S Storey & S Maindonald)


3-Apr-22 (Sunday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (Show 3) (North Is, NZ)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Amajah Cause A stir (S Storey & S Maindonald)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Amajah Cause A stir (S Storey & S Maindonald)



2-Apr-22 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

Puppy in Group: Amajah Cover me n Candy (S Storey & S Maindonald)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ubersein Fair Dinkum (Imp AUST) (Ms Wiki Te Tau)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amajah Cover me n Candy (S Storey & S Maindonald)


20-Mar-22 (Sunday)

Otago Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Spr & Spl Gr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr & Spl Gr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Baby in Group: Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr & Spl Gr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kauriland Purple Haze at Brookvale (Tony & Judith Marsh / Sam Orlowski)
Baby of Breed: Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)


12-Mar-22 (Saturday)

Buller Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)
Puppy in Group: Kauriland Purple Haze at Brookvale (Tony & Judith Marsh / Sam Orlowski)
Baby of Breed: Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)
Puppy of Breed: Kauriland Purple Haze at Brookvale (Tony & Judith Marsh / Sam Orlowski)


Buller Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Kathy Morton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Kathy Morton (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Kauriland Purple Haze at Brookvale (Tony & Judith Marsh / Sam Orlowski)
Baby in Group: Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Kauriland Purple Haze at Brookvale (Tony & Judith Marsh / Sam Orlowski)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Baby of Breed: Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)


6-Mar-22 (Sunday)

Southland Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

Junior in Group: Taumata Pounamu (Wiki Te Tau)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Taumata Pounamu (Wiki Te Tau)


5-Mar-22 (Saturday)

Southland Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

Baby in Group: Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)
Puppy in Group: Kauriland Purple Haze at Brookvale (Tony & Judith Marsh / Sam Orlowski)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kauriland Purple Haze at Brookvale (Tony & Judith Marsh / Sam Orlowski)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taumata Pounamu (Wiki Te Tau)


Southland Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

Junior in Group: Taumata Pounamu (Wiki Te Tau)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Taumata Pounamu (Wiki Te Tau)


20-Feb-22 (Sunday)

South Island Non-Sporting and Ultility Dog Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Michele Reichmuth (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Reichmuth (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)
Baby of Breed: Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kauriland Purple Haze at Brookvale (Tony & Judith Marsh / Sam Orlowski)


Geraldine County Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Baby of Breed: Kauriland Vanilla Sky at Brookvale (T & J Marsh / S Orlowski)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kauriland Purple Haze at Brookvale (Tony & Judith Marsh / Sam Orlowski)