Rottweiler Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Rottweiler (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

12-May-19 (Sunday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ubersein You Beauty (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)


11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Cobilde Kebechets Temptation (Imp AUST) (W J & D K Smith/ Steve Greer)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)



5-May-19 (Sunday)

Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)

Junior in Group: Ubersein You Beauty (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sambonnie wish me luck (Helen harris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ubersein You Beauty (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)
Puppy of Breed: Kalten's MIssing Linc (T Gempton)


Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Puppy in Group: Belzand Cutting Edge (M Bell & C Anderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Belzand Cutting Edge (M Bell & C Anderson)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Belzand Believe It Im Magic (Anne- Marie Forde/ M Bell & C Anderson)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sambonnie wish me luck (Helen harris)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Open in Group: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Sambonnie wish me luck (Helen harris)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)
Puppy of Breed: Kalten's MIssing Linc (T Gempton)


Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Belzand Believe It Im Magic (Anne- Marie Forde/ M Bell & C Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Belzand Cutting Edge (M Bell & C Anderson)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)
Puppy of Breed: Kalten's MIssing Linc (T Gempton)


27-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Baby of Breed: Kalten's MIssing Linc (T Gempton)


22-Apr-19 (Monday)

Mackenzie County A & P Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Belzand Believe It Im Magic (Anne- Marie Forde/ M Bell & C Anderson)


21-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Central Rottweiler Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)

Best in Show & Stud Dog / Brood Bitch in Show: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Runner Up in Show: NZ Ch Cobilde Kebechets Temptation (Imp AUST) (W J & D K Smith/ Steve Greer)
Minor in Show: Belzand Dude With Attitude (M Bell & C Anderson)
Dog CC & Stud Dog / Brood Bitch of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Cobilde Kebechets Temptation (Imp AUST) (W J & D K Smith/ Steve Greer)


South Island Non-Sporting and Utility Dog Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Cobilde Kebechets Temptation (Imp AUST) (W J & D K Smith/ Steve Greer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Cobilde Kebechets Temptation (Imp AUST) (W J & D K Smith/ Steve Greer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)



20-Apr-19 (Saturday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (AM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Puppy in Group: Belzand Dude With Attitude (M Bell & C Anderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Belzand Believe It Im Magic (Anne- Marie Forde/ M Bell & C Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Belzand Dude With Attitude (M Bell & C Anderson)


North Canterbury Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)

Puppy in Group: Belzand Dude With Attitude (M Bell & C Anderson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Belzand Dude With Attitude (M Bell & C Anderson)


19-Apr-19 (Friday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Cobilde Kebechets Temptation (Imp AUST) (W J & D K Smith/ Steve Greer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Cobilde Kebechets Temptation (Imp AUST) (W J & D K Smith/ Steve Greer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)


14-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sambonnie wish me luck (Helen harris)
Res Bitch CC: Brodmuir this is me at sambonnie (Helen Harris)


13-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Junior in Group: Brodmuir this is me at sambonnie (Helen Harris)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sambonnie wish me luck (Helen harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brodmuir this is me at sambonnie (Helen Harris)


7-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ubersein You Beauty (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)


Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzand Cutting Edge (M Bell & C Anderson)


6-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Reichmuth (New Zealand)

Open in Group: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ubersein You Beauty (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)


Cambridge Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ubersein You Beauty (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)


Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Puppy in Group: Belzand Dude With Attitude (M Bell & C Anderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzand Dude With Attitude (M Bell & C Anderson)


31-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R C Williams (USA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzand Little Miss Attitude (M Bell & C Anderson)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Belzand Believe It Im Magic (Anne- Marie Forde/ M Bell & C Anderson)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Puppy in Group: Ubersein You Beauty (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Sambonnie wish me luck (Helen harris)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)
Baby of Breed: Kalten's MIssing Linc (T Gempton)
Puppy of Breed: Ubersein You Beauty (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Sambonnie wish me luck (Helen harris)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
Res Bitch CC: Ubersein You Beauty (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)
Baby of Breed: Kalten's MIssing Linc (T Gempton)


30-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Puppy in Group: Belzand Dude With Attitude (M Bell & C Anderson)
Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Belzand Dude With Attitude (M Bell & C Anderson)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Belzand Believe It Im Magic (Anne- Marie Forde/ M Bell & C Anderson)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Ubersein You Beauty (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Sambonnie wish me luck (Helen harris)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ubersein You Beauty (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)
Baby of Breed: Kalten's MIssing Linc (T Gempton)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Sambonnie wish me luck (Helen harris)
Baby of Breed: Kalten's MIssing Linc (T Gempton)


17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)


Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Junior in Group: Brodmuir this is me at sambonnie (Helen Harris)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sambonnie wish me luck (Helen harris)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brodmuir this is me at sambonnie (Helen Harris)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Baby in Group: Belzand Dude With Attitude (M Bell & C Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Belzand Dude With Attitude (M Bell & C Anderson)


Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sambonnie wish me luck (Helen harris)
Res Bitch CC: Brodmuir this is me at sambonnie (Helen Harris)


10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Ubersein You Beauty (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Ubersein You Beauty (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Ubersein You Beauty (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sambonnie wish me luck (Helen harris)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Belzand Believe It Im Magic (Anne- Marie Forde/ M Bell & C Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzand Little Miss Attitude (M Bell & C Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Belzand Dude With Attitude (M Bell & C Anderson)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)
Puppy in Group: Ubersein You Beauty (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ubersein You Beauty (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mr B Jenkins (South Africa)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Novice (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Belzand Believe It Im Magic (Anne- Marie Forde/ M Bell & C Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzand Little Miss Attitude (M Bell & C Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Belzand Dude With Attitude (M Bell & C Anderson)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kalten's MIssing Linc (T Gempton)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Belzand Believe It Im Magic (Anne- Marie Forde/ M Bell & C Anderson)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Kalten's MIssing Linc (T Gempton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kalten's MIssing Linc (T Gempton)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Belzand Believe It Im Magic (Anne- Marie Forde/ M Bell & C Anderson)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Belzand Believe It Im Magic (Anne- Marie Forde/ M Bell & C Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Belzand Dude With Attitude (M Bell & C Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Belzand Cutting Edge (M Bell & C Anderson)