Pointer Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Pointer (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)


5-May-19 (Sunday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)



4-May-19 (Saturday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)


21-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Southern Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)


20-Apr-19 (Saturday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (AM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)


North Canterbury Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)


19-Apr-19 (Friday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)


14-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)




13-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)


7-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)


Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)


6-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)


Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)


31-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)


30-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)


24-Mar-19 (Sunday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Beth Sweigart (USA)

Junior in Group: Motivo Silver Starlite of Sgurr (Alysha Judson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Motivo Silver Starlite of Sgurr (Alysha Judson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Hipoint Alter Ego (Imp AUST) (A Judson / J & R Mirto)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Motivo Heavenly Gemz of Sgurr (A Judson)


23-Mar-19 (Saturday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Hipoint Alter Ego (Imp AUST) (A Judson / J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Motivo Silver Starlite of Sgurr (Alysha Judson)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Motivo Heavenly Gemz of Sgurr (A Judson)


17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)


Wanganui & District Gundog Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Claire Trevelyan (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)


Wanganui & District Gundog Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)


10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Otago/Southland Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Ms S Desserne (France)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
Junior of Breed: Motivo Silver Starlite of Sgurr (Alysha Judson)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mrs Debbie Hull (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Green (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)


23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

Open in Group: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)