Pointer Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Pointer (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)


Wanganui & District Gundog Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Claire Trevelyan (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)


Wanganui & District Gundog Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)



10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Otago/Southland Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Ms S Desserne (France)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mrs Debbie Hull (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Green (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)


23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

Open in Group: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)



17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Pinerock Miss Conception (Anne Swaanen)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Miss Conception (Anne Swaanen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Diamonds and Rust (Kath Lodge)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Motivo Silver Starlite of Sgurr (Alysha Judson)


16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Motivo Silver Starlite of Sgurr (Alysha Judson)
Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Diamonds and Rust (Kath Lodge)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Miss Conception (Anne Swaanen)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Play The Game (Jenny Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Hipoint Alter Ego (Imp AUST) (A Judson / J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Miss Conception (Anne Swaanen)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Motivo Silver Starlite of Sgurr (Alysha Judson)
Res Bitch CC: Motivo Heavenly Gemz of Sgurr (A Judson)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Diamonds and Rust (Kath Lodge)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)   Group Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Motivo Heavenly Gemz of Sgurr (A Judson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Motivo Silver Starlite of Sgurr (Alysha Judson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Hipoint Alter Ego (Imp AUST) (A Judson / J & R Mirto)


Nelson District Kennel Association (PM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Motivo Silver Starlite of Sgurr (Alysha Judson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Motivo Heavenly Gemz of Sgurr (A Judson)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Day (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Diamonds and Rust (Kath Lodge)


25-Jan-19 (Friday)

Tasman Districts Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Pinerock Miss Conception (Anne Swaanen)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Motivo Silver Starlite of Sgurr (Alysha Judson)
Res Bitch CC: Motivo Heavenly Gemz of Sgurr (A Judson)


20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ho Jeng-Long (Taiwan)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Diamonds and Rust (Kath Lodge)
Junior of Breed: Motivo Silver Starlite of Sgurr (Alysha Judson)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)

Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Diamonds and Rust (Kath Lodge)
Junior of Breed: Motivo Silver Starlite of Sgurr (Alysha Judson)


19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
Junior in Group: Motivo Silver Starlite of Sgurr (Alysha Judson)
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Motivo Silver Starlite of Sgurr (Alysha Judson)
Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Diamonds and Rust (Kath Lodge)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr J Singh (India)

Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Diamonds and Rust (Kath Lodge)
Junior of Breed: Motivo Silver Starlite of Sgurr (Alysha Judson)


13-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)