Pointer Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Pointer (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

28-Mar-21 (Sunday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)


27-Feb-21 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs P Middleton (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)


Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)



31-Jan-21 (Sunday)

Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)

Open in Show: NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)


30-Jan-21 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)


17-Jan-21 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)


Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)


16-Jan-21 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

Open in Show: NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)