Tibetan Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Tibetan Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

26-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Wallace (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Khyisenge Witching-Hour (Jane Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge Throwing Copper (Jane Burke)


25-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aztlon Inari (Angela Dalton)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge Throwing Copper (Jane Burke)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)



19-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Ampoter Georgio (Christina Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Khyisenge Hot-fudge (Jane Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Tibetan Obsession (Christina Martin & Lyn Morris)
Baby of Breed: Ampoter Imperial Ruby Prince (Kylie Crawford)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ampoter So Very Sofia (Christina Martin)
Minor of Breed: Aztlon Maidingold (Kylie Crawford)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Sweet Oriental Dream (Kylie Crawford)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ampoter B Exquisite (Christina Martin & Kylie Crawford)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ampoter Mythique D'Orient (Christina Martin)
Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Ampoter Georgio (Christina Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Ampoter So Very Sofia (Christina Martin)
Res Dog CC & Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ampoter Imperial Ruby Prince (Kylie Crawford)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Jasmin Noir (Christina Martin)
Minor of Breed: Aztlon Maidingold (Kylie Crawford)
Junior of Breed: Ampoter B Exquisite (Christina Martin & Kylie Crawford)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Sweet Oriental Dream (Kylie Crawford)
Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Kouros (Christina Martin & Mike Hamblyn)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Tibetan Obsession (Christina Martin & Lyn Morris)


18-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)   Group Specials : Ms I Ko (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Ampoter Georgio (Christina Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gwylim Jumpn Jack (E N Beattie)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Tibetan Obsession (Christina Martin & Lyn Morris)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Khyisenge Hot-fudge (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Ampoter Imperial Ruby Prince (Kylie Crawford)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ampoter Sweet Like Candy (Kylie Crawford)
Minor of Breed: Aztlon Maidingold (Kylie Crawford)
Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Kouros (Christina Martin & Mike Hamblyn)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ampoter Mythique D'Orient (Christina Martin)


Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms J Wang (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Khyisenge Hot-fudge (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Tibetan Obsession (Christina Martin & Lyn Morris)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: Ampoter Georgio (Christina Martin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Ampoter Kouros (Christina Martin & Mike Hamblyn)
Baby of Breed: Ampoter Imperial Ruby Prince (Kylie Crawford)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ampoter So Very Sofia (Christina Martin)
Minor of Breed: Aztlon Maidingold (Kylie Crawford)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Sweet Oriental Dream (Kylie Crawford)
Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Mythique D'Orient (Christina Martin)
Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)


12-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Ampoter Blackstar (E Beattie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Blackstar (E Beattie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tibetansun Kahn David (Imp AUST) (E Beattie)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Khyisenge Hot-fudge (Jane Burke)


11-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tibetansun Kahn David (Imp AUST) (E Beattie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Khyisenge Hot-fudge (Jane Burke)


4-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (Open) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Scott Sandford (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Debbie Hull (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Khyisenge Wish U Were Here (Angela Dalton)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Kouros (Christina Martin & Mike Hamblyn)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Ampoter Whif ' Cherry Blossom (Christina Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge Wish U Were Here (Angela Dalton)

29-Dec-19 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : M Hamilton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : M Hamilton (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aztlon Harlequin (Vivian Hartley)
Intermediate in Group: Stakim Simply Adorable (Imp AUST) (Janet McAleer & Vivian Hartley)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aztlon Harlequin (Vivian Hartley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Aztlon Mr Parti McDreamy (Vivian Hartley)
Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aztlon Mandara (Angela Dalton & Vivian Hartley)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Stakim Simply Adorable (Imp AUST) (Janet McAleer & Vivian Hartley)


Auckland Kennel Council (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Shannon Aldous (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Shannon Aldous (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Stakim Simply Adorable (Imp AUST) (Janet McAleer & Vivian Hartley)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aztlon Harlequin (Vivian Hartley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Aztlon Mr Parti McDreamy (Vivian Hartley)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Stakim Simply Adorable (Imp AUST) (Janet McAleer & Vivian Hartley)



15-Dec-19 (Sunday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Khyisenge Hot-fudge (Jane Burke)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 4) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Khyisenge Hot-fudge (Jane Burke)


14-Dec-19 (Saturday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Khyisenge Hot-fudge (Jane Burke)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Khyisenge Hot-fudge (Jane Burke)


8-Dec-19 (Sunday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Georgio (Christina Martin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Jasmin Noir (Christina Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge Escpe Frm Sing Sing (Jane Burke)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Khyisenge Witching-Hour (Jane Burke)


7-Dec-19 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Ampoter Georgio (Christina Martin)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Georgio (Christina Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Jasmin Noir (Christina Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge Escpe Frm Sing Sing (Jane Burke)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Khyisenge Witching-Hour (Jane Burke)


1-Dec-19 (Sunday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Group: Ampoter Georgio (Christina Martin)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Ampoter Georgio (Christina Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ampoter B Exquisite (Christina Martin)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Sweet Oriental Dream (Kylie Crawford)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Jasmin Noir (Christina Martin)
Baby of Breed: Ampoter Sweet Like Candy (Kylie Crawford)
Puppy of Breed: Aztlon Maidingold (Kylie Crawford)
Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Kouros (Christina Martin & Mike Hamblyn)


Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Baby in Group: Ampoter Sweet Like Candy (Kylie Crawford)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Ampoter Georgio (Christina Martin)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Ampoter Georgio (Christina Martin)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ampoter B Exquisite (Christina Martin)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Sweet Oriental Dream (Kylie Crawford)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Ampoter Sweet Like Candy (Kylie Crawford)
Minor of Breed: Aztlon Maidingold (Kylie Crawford)
Junior of Breed: Ampoter Whif ' Cherry Blossom (Christina Martin)
Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Kouros (Christina Martin & Mike Hamblyn)
New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Rosies Zena (Angela & Andrew O'Callaghan)


30-Nov-19 (Saturday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Baby in Group: Ampoter Sweet Like Candy (Kylie Crawford)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ampoter B Exquisite (Christina Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Sweet Oriental Dream (Kylie Crawford)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Ampoter Georgio (Christina Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ampoter Whif ' Cherry Blossom (Christina Martin)
Baby of Breed: Ampoter Sweet Like Candy (Kylie Crawford)
Puppy of Breed: Aztlon Maidingold (Kylie Crawford)
Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Kouros (Christina Martin & Mike Hamblyn)
Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Ferntrees Harlequin (Angela & Andrew O'Callaghan)


Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Minor in Group: Aztlon Maidingold (Kylie Crawford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Sweet Oriental Dream (Kylie Crawford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Ampoter Georgio (Christina Martin)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Jasmin Noir (Christina Martin)
Baby of Breed: Ampoter Sweet Like Candy (Kylie Crawford)
Minor of Breed: Aztlon Maidingold (Kylie Crawford)
Junior of Breed: Ampoter B Exquisite (Christina Martin)
Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Kouros (Christina Martin & Mike Hamblyn)


Tauranga Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Goodwill (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)
Baby in Group: Khyisenge Throwing Copper (Jane Burke)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)
Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Khyisenge Witching-Hour (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Throwing Copper (Jane Burke)


24-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Franklin Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aztlon Harlequin (Vivian Hartley)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Aztlon Yser Rgyal-Bu (Janet McAleer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aztlon Harlequin (Vivian Hartley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stakim Simply Adorable (Imp AUST) (Janet McAleer & Vivian Hartley)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Baiya A Hearts Choice (Hayley McAleer)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Throwing Copper (Jane Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Templeshinto Li-na Mi'way (Angela Dalton)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)
Res Bitch CC: Baiya A Hearts Choice (Hayley McAleer)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Throwing Copper (Jane Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Templeshinto Li-na Mi'way (Angela Dalton)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Dorje Picasso (V Hartley)


23-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Aztlon Yser Rgyal-Bu (Janet McAleer)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Baiya A Hearts Choice (Hayley McAleer)
Res Bitch CC: Stakim Simply Adorable (Imp AUST) (Janet McAleer & Vivian Hartley)
Junior of Breed: Aztlon Harlequin (Vivian Hartley)


3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Throwing Copper (Jane Burke)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Khyisenge Paper Wings (Jane Burke)


2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Throwing Copper (Jane Burke)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Khyisenge Paper Wings (Jane Burke)