Tibetan Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Tibetan Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

5-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs J Brooker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Debbie Hull (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Witching-Hour (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Paper Wings (Jane Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)

30-Dec-18 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Merle Powley (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Merle Powley (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)
Reserve Bitch & Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Paper Wings (Jane Burke)


Auckland Kennel Council (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Mary Pearce (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Mary Pearce (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Witching-Hour (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Paper Wings (Jane Burke)


8-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

Intermediate in Group: Ampoter Oscar De La Renta (Christina Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)
Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ampoter Starlight Of Gwilym (Christina Martin)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ampoter Mythique D'Orient (Christina Martin)
Baby of Breed: Ampoter Rose Nacree Du Desert (Christina Martin)
Junior of Breed: Ampoter Georgio (Christina Martin)
Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Oscar De La Renta (Christina Martin)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

Intermediate in Group: Ampoter Oscar De La Renta (Christina Martin)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Oscar De La Renta (Christina Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)
Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ampoter Starlight Of Gwilym (Christina Martin)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Ampoter Mythique D'Orient (Christina Martin)
Junior of Breed: Ampoter Kouros (Christina Martin & Mike Hamblyn)



1-Dec-18 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Thrilling Memory (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Dont Forget D Joker (Jane Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge For-Eva After (Jane Burke)


25-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Open in Group: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ampoter Kouros (Christina Martin & Mike Hamblyn)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge For-Eva After (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Ampoter Rose Nacree Du Desert (Christina Martin)
Minor of Breed: Tuscamada kiwi cruzin (A & A O'Callaghan)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Open in Group: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rarest Vintage (Jane Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge For-Eva After (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Dont Forget D Joker (Jane Burke)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tuscamada kiwi cruzin (A & A O'Callaghan)
Junior of Breed: Ampoter Kouros (Christina Martin & Mike Hamblyn)


24-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rarest Vintage (Jane Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Khyisenge Witching-Hour (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Paper Wings (Jane Burke)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tuscamada kiwi cruzin (A & A O'Callaghan)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge For-Eva After (Jane Burke)
Junior of Breed: Ampoter Kouros (Christina Martin & Mike Hamblyn)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

Baby in Group: Khyisenge I Dreamz Of Jeannie (Jane Burke)
Puppy in Group: Khyisenge For-Eva After (Jane Burke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ampoter Georgio (Christina Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Thrilling Memory (Jane Burke)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Khyisenge Witching-Hour (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge I Dreamz Of Jeannie (Jane Burke)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tuscamada kiwi cruzin (A & A O'Callaghan)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge For-Eva After (Jane Burke)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)


18-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rarest Vintage (Jane Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Khyisenge For-Eva After (Jane Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)


17-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Aztlon Yser Rgyal-Bu (Janet McAleer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Aztlon Yser Rgyal-Bu (Janet McAleer)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Aztlon Hsi Hsing (Janet McAleer)
Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Thrilling Memory (Jane Burke)



28-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)

Baby in Group: Ampoter For Eternity (Christina Martin & S R Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rarest Vintage (Jane Burke)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Hel-ter Skel-ter (Jane Burke)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Ampoter Tibetan Obsession (Christina Martin & Lyn Morris)
Baby of Breed: Ampoter For Eternity (Christina Martin & S R Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge For-Eva After (Jane Burke)
Junior of Breed: Ampoter Draker Noir (Christina Martin & Sue Clarke)
Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Secret Fantasy (Christina Martin and Lyn Morris)


27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Zeljko Zilnik (Croatia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Hel-ter Skel-ter (Jane Burke)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rarest Vintage (Jane Burke)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Ampoter Tibetan Obsession (Christina Martin & Lyn Morris)
Baby of Breed: Ampoter For Eternity (Christina Martin & S R Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge For-Eva After (Jane Burke)
Junior of Breed: Ampoter Draker Noir (Christina Martin & Sue Clarke)
Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Secret Fantasy (Christina Martin and Lyn Morris)


22-Oct-18 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Baby in Group: Ampoter Rose Nacree Du Desert (Christina Martin)
Intermediate in Group: Ampoter Oscar De La Renta (Christina Martin)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Oscar De La Renta (Christina Martin)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Ampoter Tibetan Obsession (Christina Martin & Lyn Morris)
Baby of Breed: Ampoter Rose Nacree Du Desert (Christina Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge Give-M Hell (Jane Burke)
Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Gothica-Rose (Jane Burke)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ampoter Draker Noir (Christina Martin & Sue Clarke)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ampoter Secret Fantasy (Christina Martin and Lyn Morris)


Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

Baby in Group: Ampoter For Eternity (Christina Martin & S R Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ampoter Oscar De La Renta (Christina Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ampoter Kouros (Christina Martin & Mike Hamblyn)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Ampoter Tibetan Obsession (Christina Martin & Lyn Morris)
Baby of Breed: Ampoter For Eternity (Christina Martin & S R Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge Give-M Hell (Jane Burke)
Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Gothica-Rose (Jane Burke)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ampoter Secret Fantasy (Christina Martin and Lyn Morris)