Tibetan Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Tibetan Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dorje Madison at Ferntrees (Angela & Andrew O'Callaghan)
Puppy of Breed: Tuscamada kiwi cruzin (A & A O'Callaghan)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dorje Madison at Ferntrees (Angela & Andrew O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tuscamada kiwi cruzin (A & A O'Callaghan)



10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Asian Breeds Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms S Desserne (France)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Khyisenge Hel-ter Skel-ter (Jane Burke)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge I Dreamz Of Jeannie (Jane Burke)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)
Intermediate of Breed: Stakim Simply Adorable (Imp AUST) (Janet McAleer & Vivian Hartley)


Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Aztlon Yser Rgyal-Bu (Janet McAleer)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Baiya A Hearts Choice (Hayley McAleer)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge Dont Forget D Joker (Jane Burke)
Intermediate of Breed: Stakim Simply Adorable (Imp AUST) (Janet McAleer & Vivian Hartley)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

Puppy of Breed: Aztlon Mandara (Angela Dalton & Vivian Hartley)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

Puppy of Breed: Aztlon Mandara (Angela Dalton & Vivian Hartley)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Aztlon Hsi Hsing (Janet McAleer)
Baby of Breed: Aztlon Mandara (Angela Dalton & Vivian Hartley)
Puppy of Breed: Aztlon Harlequin (Vivian Hartley)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aztlon Inari (Angela Dalton)


23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aztlon Harlequin (Vivian Hartley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Witching-Hour (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Aztlon Mandara (Angela Dalton & Vivian Hartley)
Open of Breed: Aztlon Inari (Angela Dalton)


17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Central North Island Utility & Non Sporting Dog Assn (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Ampoter Blackstar (E Beattie)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Ampoter Blackstar (E Beattie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Blackstar (E Beattie)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gwylim Vanilla Ice (E Beattie)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Blackstar (E Beattie)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Gwylim Tart of Tasman (E N Beattie)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)



16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Central North Island Utility & Non Sporting Dog Assn (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Blackstar (E Beattie)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Gwylim Tart of Tasman (E N Beattie)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Paper Wings (Jane Burke)
Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Blackstar (E Beattie)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Dont Forget D Joker (Jane Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge I Dreamz Of Jeannie (Jane Burke)
Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)


10-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Ferntrees Rosies Zena (Angela & Andrew O'Callaghan)
Puppy of Breed: Tuscamada kiwi cruzin (A & A O'Callaghan)


9-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Plate Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Ferntrees Rosies Zena (Angela & Andrew O'Callaghan)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tuscamada kiwi cruzin (A & A O'Callaghan)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Junior in Group: Khyisenge Witching-Hour (Jane Burke)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Hel-ter Skel-ter (Jane Burke)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Witching-Hour (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Aztlon Mandara (Angela Dalton & Vivian Hartley)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Khyisenge For-Eva After (Jane Burke)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aztlon Inari (Angela Dalton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge I Dreamz Of Jeannie (Jane Burke)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Res Bitch CC: Aztlon Inari (Angela Dalton)
Baby of Breed: Aztlon Harlequin (Vivian Hartley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Khyisenge I Dreamz Of Jeannie (Jane Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Dont Forget D Joker (Jane Burke)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Khyisenge Paper Wings (Jane Burke)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Aztlon Yser Rgyal-Bu (Janet McAleer)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Baiya A Hearts Choice (Hayley McAleer)
Baby of Breed: Aztlon Harlequin (Vivian Hartley)
Puppy of Breed: Aztlon Mr Parti McDreamy (Vivian Hartley)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Auckland Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Assn (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Aztlon Hsi Hsing (Janet McAleer)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Dont Forget D Joker (Jane Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Aztlon Mr Parti McDreamy (Vivian Hartley)


Nelson District Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gwylim After The Beep (E Beattie)


Nelson District Kennel Association (PM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gwylim Harvey Wall Banger (E Beattie)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Baiya A Hearts Choice (Hayley McAleer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Stakim Simply Adorable (Imp AUST) (Janet McAleer & Vivian Hartley)
Baby of Breed: Aztlon Harlequin (Vivian Hartley)
Puppy of Breed: Aztlon Mr Parti McDreamy (Vivian Hartley)


5-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs J Brooker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Debbie Hull (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Witching-Hour (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Paper Wings (Jane Burke)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)

30-Dec-18 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Merle Powley (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Merle Powley (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)
Reserve Bitch & Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Paper Wings (Jane Burke)


Auckland Kennel Council (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Mary Pearce (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Mary Pearce (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Angel O Har-lem (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Rising Ah-narchy (Jane Burke)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge Cheyn of Command (Jane Burke)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Khyisenge Witching-Hour (Jane Burke)
Baby of Breed: Khyisenge Paper Wings (Jane Burke)