Cocker Spaniel Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Cocker Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
3-Mar-24 (Sunday)
Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Fiona Ellis (VIC)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Avila Oriental Express (A Taylor)
2-Mar-24 (Saturday)
Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA) Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Avila Oriental Express (A Taylor)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Sup Ch Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lynmaken Tucker Under Th' Moon (B Gibbons & H M Stride)
Puppy of Breed: Janan Perfect Vixen (Carolyn Hogg)
Junior of Breed: Suedanka U Only Need One (A Calman)
Waikato & District Spaniel Club (North Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Ms Fiona Ellis (VIC)
Junior in Show: Suedanka U Only Need One (A Calman)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Suedanka U Only Need One (A Calman)
Puppy of Breed: Janan Perfect Vixen (Carolyn Hogg)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lynmaken Tucker Under Th' Moon (B Gibbons & H M Stride)
25-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Day (New Zealand)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Konan When Stars Collide (Zoe Hogg)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Janan Perfect Vixen (Carolyn Hogg)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandtoys Itsnotrockett Science (Ruby Hogg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janan Perfect Vixen (Carolyn Hogg)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lynmaken Tucker Under Th' Moon (B Gibbons & H M Stride)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandtoys Itsnotrockett Science (Ruby Hogg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janan Perfectly In Vogue (Carolyn & Ruby Hogg)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lynmaken Tucker Under Th' Moon (B Gibbons & H M Stride)
24-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Gary Withers (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandtoys Itsnotrockett Science (Ruby Hogg)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lynmaken Tucker Under Th' Moon (B Gibbons & H M Stride)
Puppy of Breed: Janan Perfect Vixen (Carolyn Hogg)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 3) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandtoys Itsnotrockett Science (Ruby Hogg)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lynmaken Tucker Under Th' Moon (B Gibbons & H M Stride)
Puppy of Breed: Janan Perfect Vixen (Carolyn Hogg)
Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Konan When Stars Collide (Zoe Hogg)
23-Feb-24 (Friday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandtoys Itsnotrockett Science (Ruby Hogg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janan Perfect Vixen (Carolyn Hogg)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lynmaken Tucker Under Th' Moon (B Gibbons & H M Stride)
18-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Ashburton Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)
Baby in Group: Konan When Stars Collide (Zoe Hogg)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Konan When Stars Collide (Zoe Hogg)
17-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Ashburton Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs P Middleton (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)
Baby in Group: Konan When Stars Collide (Zoe Hogg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Konan When Stars Collide (Zoe Hogg)
11-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Show 1) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Myshalair Betya Gunna Look (D Smith & H Yeates)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Show 2) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Myshalair Betya Gunna Look (D Smith & H Yeates)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Benefit Show 1) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ & Aust Ch Myshalair Betya Gunna Look (D Smith & H Yeates)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Myshalair Betya Gunna Look (D Smith & H Yeates)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Benefit Show 2) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Myshalair Betya Gunna Look (D Smith & H Yeates)
Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Sandtoys Itsnotrockett Science (Ruby Hogg)
Res Bitch CC: Janan Perfect Vixen (Carolyn Hogg)
4-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea) Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)
Junior in Group: Suedanka U Only Need One (A Calman)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Avila Oriental Express (A Taylor)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Suedanka U Only Need One (A Calman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Avila Oriental Express (A Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lynmaken Tucker Under Th' Moon (B Gibbons & H M Stride)
Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lynmaken Tucker Under Th' Moon (B Gibbons & H M Stride)
3-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Auckland Spaniel Club (North Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)
Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: Avila Oriental Express (A Taylor)
Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Lynmaken Tucker Under Th' Moon (B Gibbons & H M Stride)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Avila Oriental Express (A Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lynmaken Tucker Under Th' Moon (B Gibbons & H M Stride)
Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Champ Show) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Suedanka U Only Need One (A Calman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Suedanka U Only Need One (A Calman)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lynmaken Tucker Under Th' Moon (B Gibbons & H M Stride)
Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Benefit Show) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Michele Reichmuth (New Zealand)
Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Sup Ch Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Sup Ch Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Suedanka U Only Need One (A Calman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lynmaken Tucker Under Th' Moon (B Gibbons & H M Stride)
28-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Tasman Districts Gundog Society (South Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Teresa Borrell (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Flintlock Storm In A Teacup (D Heays, S Pine)
27-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Nelson District Kennel Association (AM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Flintlock Storm In A Teacup (D Heays, S Pine)
Nelson District Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa) Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Flintlock Storm In A Teacup (D Heays, S Pine)
21-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Suedanka U Only Need One (A Calman)
Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Suedanka U Only Need One (A Calman)
20-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Suedanka U Only Need One (A Calman)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland)
Junior in Group: Suedanka U Only Need One (A Calman)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Suedanka U Only Need One (A Calman)
14-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Corsair Reason To Believe (Hayley Lang and Beth Warman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Reason To Believe (Hayley Lang and Beth Warman)
13-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Banks Peninsula A&P Society (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Craig Scott (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Reason To Believe (Hayley Lang and Beth Warman)BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Reason To Believe (Hayley Lang and Beth Warman)