Cocker Spaniel Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Cocker Spaniel (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

9-Dec-18 (Sunday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Junior in Group: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Glenbriar Royal Affair (Imp AUST) (Amanda Calman)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Janan The Night Watchman (C Hogg)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 4) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr A Foss (NOR)

Junior in Show: Glenbriar Royal Affair (Imp AUST) (Amanda Calman)
Junior in Group: Glenbriar Royal Affair (Imp AUST) (Amanda Calman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenbriar Royal Affair (Imp AUST) (Amanda Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Janan The Night Watchman (C Hogg)


8-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr A Foss (NOR)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Janan The Night Watchman (C Hogg)




2-Dec-18 (Sunday)

East Coast Gundog Show Society (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Janelle Salvestrin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbriar Royal Affair (Imp AUST) (Amanda Calman)


South Otago Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)


East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lucy Murdoch (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Glenbriar Royal Affair (Imp AUST) (Amanda Calman)


1-Dec-18 (Saturday)

East Coast Gundog Show Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbriar Royal Affair (Imp AUST) (Amanda Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)


East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Glenbriar Royal Affair (Imp AUST) (Amanda Calman)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Glenbriar Royal Affair (Imp AUST) (Amanda Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)


25-Nov-18 (Sunday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)


24-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Waimate Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lynmaken Classic Fascinat'n (Helen Stride)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)


Taranaki Gundog Club (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lynmaken Classic Fascinat'n (Helen Stride)
Puppy of Breed: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)


18-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)


Waitemata Gundog Club (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Janan The Mistress (C Hogg)


Southern Gundog Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Karen Vowell (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)



17-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)


Auckland Spaniel Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Baby in Show: Janan The Mistress (C Hogg)
Puppy in Show: Glenbriar Royal Affair (Imp AUST) (Amanda Calman)
Limit in Show: Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbriar Royal Affair (Imp AUST) (Amanda Calman)
Baby of Breed: Janan The Mistress (C Hogg)
Limit of Breed: Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)


Waitemata Gundog Club (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Annette Alexander (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Janan The Mistress (C Hogg)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)


16-Nov-18 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Alison Cowin (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)


11-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Junior in Show: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
Puppy in Group: Glenbriar Royal Affair (Imp AUST) (Amanda Calman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbriar Royal Affair (Imp AUST) (Amanda Calman)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Janan The Night Watchman (C Hogg)


10-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Glenbriar Royal Affair (Imp AUST) (Amanda Calman)
Baby in Group: Janan The Night Watchman (C Hogg)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbriar Royal Affair (Imp AUST) (Amanda Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Janan The Night Watchman (C Hogg)


Wairarapa Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)   Group Specials : Ms Lyn King (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Glenbriar Royal Affair (Imp AUST) (Amanda Calman)
Junior in Group: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbriar Royal Affair (Imp AUST) (Amanda Calman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Janan The Night Watchman (C Hogg)


4-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Shona E Prebble (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Robinson BEM (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Janan The Mistress (C Hogg)


3-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Janan The Mistress (C Hogg)


28-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Puppy in Group: Glenbriar Royal Affair (Imp AUST) (Amanda Calman)
Junior in Group: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbriar Royal Affair (Imp AUST) (Amanda Calman)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)


Otago/Southland Gundog Society (NZS)

General Specials : Ms J Taylor (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)


27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)

Puppy in Show: Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)
Puppy in Group: Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
Puppy of Breed: Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 2 PM) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)


22-Oct-18 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms J Taylor (Canada)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)
Baby of Breed: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)
Junior of Breed: Lynmaken Classic Fascinat'n (Helen Stride)


Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lynmaken Classic Fascinat'n (Helen Stride)
Baby of Breed: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)


20-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Bay of Plenty Gundog Show Society (Conrad Hardy Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

Baby of Breed: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)
Junior of Breed: Lynmaken Classic Fascinat'n (Helen Stride)


Bay of Plenty Gundog Show Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lynmaken Classic Fascinat'n (Helen Stride)
Baby of Breed: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)


Waimakariri Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman / Trevor & Jenny Warman)