NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Can Imp)


Oliver ends 2017 as New Zealand's (DOL pts)

#1 Keeshond
#2 Rising Star - Non-Sporting Grp
#20 Rising Star - All Grps

#8 Top Show Dog - Non-Sporting Grp
#46 Top Show Dog - All Grps




A huge thanks must go to his breeder, Kim Paar, for making his importation into NZ possible.

Also thanks to Jean Sharp-Bale (UK) and Rita Jacobs (USA) for helping select Oliver.

Oliver's show career has started off with a Reserve Best In Show and Best Puppy in Show at only 10 mths of age.

In the 12mths of being a junior, Oliver has won
4x Best in Group
8x Reserve Best in Group
21x Best Junior in Group
with 5 being converted to Best Junior in Show

Oliver is PHPT negative by descent. (clear of the gene carrying the PHPT (primary hyperparathyroid) disease. (Genetic test available at Cornell University, USA for more than 10 yrs)
He has, thankfully, passed all his health tests: Eyes (eye cert by specialist), Cardiac (auscultation), Thyroid, Hips (PennHIP scored), Patella, Elbows (scored) and is also DNA profiled

Note: Not at stud

For further information contact:

Contact :
Jeannette Wingels (Member Details)
Email :
Display Email
Web :
http://Starkenburgh.simplesite.com
Pedigree for NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Can Imp)
Sire : Am Gr Ch Designer's Fed X (USA) S: Am Gr Ch Kemont's Ransom Masker of Ceremonies S: Am Ch Designer's Co-Star
D: Kemont's Ease On Down to Ransom
D: Am Gr Ch Daimler's Surprise Delivery 4 Designer S: Am Gr Ch Daimler's Caviar Dreams
D: Sonata's Season Secret at Daimler
Dam : Can Ch Neradmik Academy Award (UK Imp) S: Am Can Eng Ch Kemont's Skyline Game Boy HOF S: Am Ch Keeshee's Lock Stock 'N Barrel
D: Am Ch Skyline's Material Girl
D: Eng Ch Lady Godiva's Guilty Pleasures with Neradmik (Fin Imp) S: Eng Ch Neradmik D' Artagnan (UK)
D: Fin Ch Lady Godiva's Daydream

Recent Results

  • 8-Jun-19 Attains 100th CC, Intermediate of Group

    Auckland KA Champ show [CH] (Judge was Denise Smith (Qsld, Aust))

  • 14-Apr-19 Intermediate of Group

    Ruahine Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Cathy Garvey-Webb (NZ))

  • 6-Apr-19 RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, Intermediate of Group

    Cambridge Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Audrey VanderSteen (S/Aust))

  • 9-Mar-19 Intermediate of Group

    Hamilton Champ show [CH] (Judge was Carol Immelman (South Africa))

  • 24-Feb-19 Intermediate of Group

    North Harbour Champ show [CH] (Judge was Guy Spagnolo (Aust))

  • 17-Feb-19 Intermediate of Group

    Tokoroa Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Louise Dorr (Qsld, Aust))

  • 10-Feb-19 Intermediate of Group

    Horowhenua Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Maxime Bellingham (Tasmania))

  • 9-Feb-19 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    Spitz Breed Champ show [CH] (Judge was Elaine Knox (NSW, Aust))

  • 9-Feb-19 Intermediate of Group

    Horowhenua Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Jim Black (Act, Aust))

  • 27-Jan-19 Intermediate of Group

    Auckland KA Champ show [CH] (Judge was Tony Ikin (NSW, Aust))

  • 9-Dec-18 Intermediate of Group

    Hutt Valley Champ show [CH] (Judge was Anne Meyn (NSW, Aust))

  • 25-Nov-18 Intermediate of Group

    South Taranaki Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Geoff Maudlen (S/Aust))

  • 28-Oct-18 Intermediate of Group

    Taupo Champ show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Derrick (Canada))

  • 21-Oct-18 Intermediate of Group, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    Tauranga Champ show [CH] (Judge was Doris Willis (Canada), Brent Wright (Can)

  • 25-Aug-18 Intermediate of Group

    Rotorua Champ show [CH] (Judge was Gerard Price (NZ))

  • 5-Aug-18 Intermediate of Group

    Upper Hutt Champ show [CH] (Judge was Ulla Greenwood (Qsld))

  • 15-Jul-18 RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, Intermediate of Group

    Kumeu Champ show [CH] (Judge was Clint Hoeben (NZ))

  • 15-Jul-18 Intermediate of Group

    Kumeu Champ show [CH] (Judge was Sue Bownds (NSW))

  • 10-Jun-18 RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, Junior of Group, BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

    Auckland Exh Champ show [CH] (Judge was Diane Riley (NZ) ,Kathleen Hardwick (NZ))

  • 5-May-18 Junior of Group

    Hawkes Bay Champ Show [CH] (Judge was SharonTaylor (Qsld, Australia))

  • 7-Apr-18 RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, Junior of Group

    Wairoa Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Caron Ellis (Tasmania))

  • 7-Apr-18 Junior of Group, BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

    Wairoa Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Rui Oliveira (Portugal),Osamu Toyokawa ()

  • 25-Feb-18 RESERVE BEST OF GROUP

    Northland Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovic (Qsld, Australia))

  • 17-Feb-18 Junior of Group

    Tokoroa N/S Utility Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Rory Lowe (NZ))

  • 21-Jan-18 Junior of Group, BOB

    Kapi-Mana [CH] (Judge was Lee-Anne Bateman (Canada))

  • 25-Nov-17 Junior of Group, BOB

    Taranaki N/S Utility KC [CH] (Judge was Glenda Cook (Vic))

  • 19-Nov-17 Best of Group, Junior of Group

    Franklin KC [CH] (Judge was Ashley Reid (Vic))

  • 18-Nov-17 Best of Group, Junior of Group

    Franklin KC [CH] (Judge was Brad Santas (NSW))

  • 12-Nov-17 Best of Group, Junior of Group, Best Junior in Show

    Wairarapa KC [CH] (Judge was Debra Howell (NSW), Robert Lucas (NSW))

  • 11-Nov-17 Best of Group, Junior of Group, Junior in Show

    Wairarapa KC (1) [CH] (Judge was Robert Lucas (NSW), Judy Horton (Vic))

  • 11-Nov-17 Reserve Best of Group, Junior of Group, Best Junior in Show

    Wairarapa KC (2) [CH] (Judge was Amanda Huggins (NSW), Esther Joseph (Vic)

  • 23-Oct-17 Junior of Group, BOB

    Tauranga KC (1) [CH] (Judge was Janet Lobb (Canada))

  • 13-Aug-17 Reserve Best of Group, Junior of Group

    Ladies KC (1) [CH] (Judge was Masa Amano (Japan))

  • 6-Aug-17 Junior of Group, BOB

    Pencarrow KC (am) [CH] (Judge was Glenys Alexander (Vic))

  • 6-Aug-17 Junior of Group, BOB

    Pencarrow KC (pm) [CH] (Judge was Lionel Manners (NZ))

  • 9-Jul-17 Junior of Group, BOB

    ANSUDA [CH] (Judge was Richard Stoate (Vic))

  • 2-Jul-17 Reserve Best in Group, Junior of Group

    Hutt Valley KC (2) [CH] (Judge was Jack Boyd (NZ))

  • 2-Jul-17 Junior of Group, BOB

    Hutt Valley KC (4) [CH] (Judge was Jill McDonald (Vic))

  • 1-Jul-17 Reserve Best of Group, Junior of Group

    Hutt Valley KC (1) [CH] (Judge was Tom Tancred (NSW))

  • 18-Jun-17 Reserve Best of Group, Best Junior of Group

    Hauraki Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Bev Daines (Australia))

  • 6-May-17 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW, BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

    Hawkes Bay N/S & Utility Champ show [CH] (Judge was John Sheppard (Aust))