Bernese Mountain Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bernese Mountain Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Alpinstolz Gorgeous Gabi (L A Hardegger)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Alpinstolz Eyes of an Angel (L Hardegger)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alpinstolz Gorgeous Gabi (L A Hardegger)
Dog CC: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)


2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Alpinstolz Eyes of an Angel (L Hardegger)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alpinstolz Gorgeous Gabi (L A Hardegger)



28-Oct-19 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Barkey (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Imagin Wild Side (M Gadsdon)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)
Puppy of Breed: Alpinstolz Grand Legend Of Schallenberg (Linda Jury)
Junior of Breed: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)


Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Imagin Somewhat Influenced (M/ N & R Gadsdon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Puppy of Breed: Alpinstolz Grand Legend Of Schallenberg (Linda Jury)


6-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr M Woods (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Wallace (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Alpinstolz Gorgeous Gabi (L A Hardegger)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alpinstolz Gorgeous Gabi (L A Hardegger)


5-Oct-19 (Saturday)

National Dog Show 2019 (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Imagin Wild Side (M Gadsdon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Alpinstolz Eyes of an Angel (L Hardegger)
Puppy of Breed: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)


Marlborough Sunshine Show (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Alpinstolz Eyes of an Angel (L Hardegger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)


8-Sep-19 (Sunday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Imagin Wild Side (M Gadsdon)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alpinstolz Gorgeous Gabi (L A Hardegger)


7-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alpinstolz Gorgeous Gabi (L A Hardegger)



25-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Alpinstolz Eyes to Envy (L Hardegger)
Baby of Breed: Alpinstolz Gorgeous Gabi (L A Hardegger)


24-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Anderson (USA)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Alpinstolz Eyes to Envy (L Hardegger)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Alpinstolz Gorgeous Gabi (L A Hardegger)


18-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Colleen Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Muldoon (Ireland)

Baby in Group: Alpinstolz Gorgeous Gabi (L A Hardegger)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Alpinstolz Eyes to Envy (L Hardegger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Alpinstolz Gorgeous Gabi (L A Hardegger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schallenberg Quintessence (Linda Jury)


17-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Alpinstolz Eyes to Envy (L Hardegger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Alpinstolz Gorgeous Gabi (L A Hardegger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schallenberg Quintessence (Linda Jury)