Bernese Mountain Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bernese Mountain Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

9-Dec-18 (Sunday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 4) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)


8-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr A Foss (NOR)   Group Specials : Mr K Nilsson (Sweden)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr K Nilsson (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)



2-Dec-18 (Sunday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)


1-Dec-18 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)


25-Nov-18 (Sunday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)


24-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)


18-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Imagin Im Not Drunk Just Awsum (M Gadsdon & R Capon)



17-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Franklin Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Imagin Im Not Drunk Just Awsum (M Gadsdon & R Capon)


11-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)


10-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)


Wairarapa Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)   Group Specials : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: NZ Ch Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)


28-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Imagin Somewhat Influenced (M/ N & R Gadsdon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Imagin Im Not Drunk Just Awsum (M Gadsdon & R Capon)


27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Imagin Im Not Drunk Just Awsum (M Gadsdon & R Capon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Imagin Somewhat Influenced (M/ N & R Gadsdon)


22-Oct-18 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Imagin Im Not Drunk Just Awsum (M Gadsdon & R Capon)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Imagin Wild Side (M Gadsdon)


Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Imagin Wild Side (M Gadsdon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)
Res Dog CC: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)