Bernese Mountain Dog Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bernese Mountain Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
3-Mar-24 (Sunday)
Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Bitch CC: Schallenberg Wild About Me (Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Zero To Hero (Linda Jury)
Junior of Breed: Schallenberg X Factor (Linda Talbot)
2-Mar-24 (Saturday)
Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA) Group Specials : Ms Natasha Baxter (South Africa)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Schallenberg Wild About Me (Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Zero To Hero (Linda Jury)
Junior of Breed: Schallenberg X Factor (Linda Talbot)
25-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)
New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Schallenberg Wild About Me (Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Zero To Hero (Linda Jury)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Zero To Hero (Linda Jury)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Schallenberg Wild About Me (Linda Jury)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
24-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)
New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Schallenberg Wild About Me (Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Zero To Hero (Linda Jury)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 3) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
Intermediate in Group: Schallenberg Wild About Me (Linda Jury)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Schallenberg Wild About Me (Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Zero To Hero (Linda Jury)
11-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Branbern Dark Outlaw (Imp Aust) (Rochelle Sant)
10-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Branbern Dark Outlaw (Imp Aust) (Rochelle Sant)
28-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Nelson District Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea) Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)
Junior in Group: Toffen Vitruvius (Judy Robinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Toffen Pleiades Dawn (Judy Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toffen Vitruvius (Judy Robinson)
Res Bitch CC: Toffen London Calling (Judy Robinson)
27-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Nelson District Kennel Association (AM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)
Junior in Group: Toffen London Calling (Judy Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Toffen London Calling (Judy Robinson)
Dog CC: Toffen Wish Upon A Star (Judy Robinson)
Nelson District Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa) Group Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)
Junior in Group: Toffen London Calling (Judy Robinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Toffen London Calling (Judy Robinson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Toffen Pleiades Dawn (Judy Robinson)
Dog CC: Toffen Wish Upon A Star (Judy Robinson)
21-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Merrivale Beedazzled By Me (J Bryce & A Jenkins-Hoult)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Merrivale Beedazzled By Me (J Bryce & A Jenkins-Hoult)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Zero To Hero (Linda Jury)
Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland)
New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Zero To Hero (Linda Jury)
20-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland)
New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Merrivale Beedazzled By Me (J Bryce & A Jenkins-Hoult)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Zero To Hero (Linda Jury)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Zero To Hero (Linda Jury)
14-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)
Baby in Group: Schallenberg Zero To Hero (Linda Jury)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Zero To Hero (Linda Jury)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merrivale Beedazzled By Me (J Bryce & A Jenkins-Hoult)
13-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Merrivale Beedazzled By Me (J Bryce & A Jenkins-Hoult)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merrivale Beedazzled By Me (J Bryce & A Jenkins-Hoult)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Zero To Hero (Linda Jury)
Intermediate of Breed: Schallenberg View To A Thrill (Monica & Craig Campbell)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Ruahine Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schallenberg View To A Thrill (Monica & Craig Campbell)BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Schallenberg View To A Thrill (Monica & Craig Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Zero To Hero (Linda Jury)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merrivale Beedazzled By Me (J Bryce & A Jenkins-Hoult)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schallenberg View To A Thrill (Monica & Craig Campbell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Schallenberg View To A Thrill (Monica & Craig Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Zero To Hero (Linda Jury)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merrivale Beedazzled By Me (J Bryce & A Jenkins-Hoult)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)