German Shorthaired Pointer Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the German Shorthaired Pointer (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

8-Dec-19 (Sunday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)


7-Dec-19 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)

Junior in Group: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)


Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
Res Bitch CC: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)


Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jong Min Lee (Korea)   Group Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Baby of Breed: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)


East Coast Gundog Show Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Leeanne Jones (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)



1-Dec-19 (Sunday)

South Otago Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)

Baby in Group: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
R/UP BOB & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)


South Otago Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Baby in Group: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
R/UP BOB & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)


30-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Southern Ladies Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
R/UP BOB: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)
R/UP BOB: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)


24-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Waimate Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Treufreund Luck of the Draw (Louise Mark)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Treufreund Luck of the Draw (Louise Mark)


23-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Treufreund Luck of the Draw (Louise Mark)


Waimate Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)


17-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Southern Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Debbie Hull (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
Baby of Breed: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)



16-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Auckland & Regions German Shorthaired Pointer Club (AM Show) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Uk Sh/NZ Gr/NZ Spl Gr Ch Arosa Ur Upperclass (M L Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Arosa Causin' Chaos (AI) (M L Reichmuth & P Hay)
New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Arosa Ain't She Sweet (AI) (Michele Reichmuth)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk Sh/NZ Gr/NZ Spl Gr Ch Arosa Ur Upperclass (M L Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arosa Causin' Chaos (AI) (M L Reichmuth & P Hay)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust/NZ CH Arosa Ur All Class (AI) (M L Reichmuth)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Ain't She Sweet (AI) (Michele Reichmuth)


Auckland & Regions German Shorthaired Pointer Club (PM Show) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Dale Wilkinson (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Uk Sh/NZ Gr/NZ Spl Gr Ch Arosa Ur Upperclass (M L Reichmuth)
Junior in Show: Arosa Causin' Chaos (AI) (M L Reichmuth & P Hay)
New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Arosa Ain't She Sweet (AI) (Michele Reichmuth)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk Sh/NZ Gr/NZ Spl Gr Ch Arosa Ur Upperclass (M L Reichmuth)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust/NZ CH Arosa Ur All Class (AI) (M L Reichmuth)


15-Nov-19 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms J Colbourn (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Incredibl Journy (Sarah & Charlotte Asher)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)
Junior of Breed: Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)


Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)

Baby in Group: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
Baby of Breed: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)
Junior of Breed: Treufreund Noughts n Crosses (Sarah Asher)
New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)


10-Nov-19 (Sunday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)   Group Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)


9-Nov-19 (Saturday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)


3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)


Otago/Southland Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Cameron Cavallo (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
Res Dog CC & Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
Veteran of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)


Southland Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)


2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)


Southland Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)


Southland Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)

Junior in Group: Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)


26-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Bay of Plenty Gundog Show Society (Show 1) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Uk Sh/NZ Gr/NZ Spl Gr Ch Arosa Ur Upperclass (M L Reichmuth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk Sh/NZ Gr/NZ Spl Gr Ch Arosa Ur Upperclass (M L Reichmuth)


Bay of Plenty Gundog Show Society (Show 2) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Uk Sh/NZ Gr/NZ Spl Gr Ch Arosa Ur Upperclass (M L Reichmuth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk Sh/NZ Gr/NZ Spl Gr Ch Arosa Ur Upperclass (M L Reichmuth)


6-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr M Woods (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk Sh/NZ Gr/NZ Spl Gr Ch Arosa Ur Upperclass (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Very Wicked (D Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)


5-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Southern Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Ann O'Keefe (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk Sh/NZ Gr/NZ Spl Gr Ch Arosa Ur Upperclass (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Very Wicked (D Reichmuth)
Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)


Tasman Districts Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)


National Dog Show 2019 (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Ain't She Sweet (AI) (Michele Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Very Wicked (D Reichmuth)
Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kiokio Conrad (Abi Richmond & Tom Richmond)


Marlborough Sunshine Show (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk Sh/NZ Gr/NZ Spl Gr Ch Arosa Ur Upperclass (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Very Wicked (D Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)


22-Sep-19 (Sunday)

Waitemata Gundog Club (White Show) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)


21-Sep-19 (Saturday)

East Coast Gundog Show Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Pinkerton (UK)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk Sh/NZ Gr/NZ Spl Gr Ch Arosa Ur Upperclass (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)


Waitemata Gundog Club (Black Show) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Pearson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk Sh/NZ Gr/NZ Spl Gr Ch Arosa Ur Upperclass (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust/NZ CH Arosa Ur All Class (AI) (M L Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)


Continental Gundog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Vincent Mcphee (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Uk Sh/NZ Gr/NZ Spl Gr Ch Arosa Ur Upperclass (M L Reichmuth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk Sh/NZ Gr/NZ Spl Gr Ch Arosa Ur Upperclass (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust/NZ CH Arosa Ur All Class (AI) (M L Reichmuth)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)