German Shorthaired Pointer Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the German Shorthaired Pointer (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Jul-19 (Sunday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)


16-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treufreund Luck of the Draw (Louise Mark)


Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treufreund Luck of the Draw (Louise Mark)



8-Jun-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treufreund Luck of the Draw (Louise Mark)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Clinton Hoeben (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treufreund Luck of the Draw (Louise Mark)


2-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Wellington Kennel Centre (GOLD SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs L Carleton (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kiokio Conrad (Abi Richmond & Tom Richmond)


Wellington Kennel Centre (PLATINUM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kiokio Conrad (Abi Richmond & Tom Richmond)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)


19-May-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kiokio Conrad (Abi Richmond & Tom Richmond)


18-May-19 (Saturday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kiokio Conrad (Abi Richmond & Tom Richmond)


Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kiokio Conrad (Abi Richmond & Tom Richmond)


11-May-19 (Saturday)



5-May-19 (Sunday)

Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Baby in Group: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)
Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)


28-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Miss H Peach (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Lyall Payne (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kiokio Conrad (Abi Richmond & Tom Richmond)


Kapi Mana Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Reichmuth (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)
Baby in Group: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Kiokio Conrad (Abi Richmond & Tom Richmond)


27-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kiokio Conrad (Abi Richmond & Tom Richmond)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)
BOB, Best Dog & Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kiokio Conrad (Abi Richmond & Tom Richmond)