German Shorthaired Pointer Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the German Shorthaired Pointer (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

8-Mar-20 (Sunday)

North Otago Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
Open of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr L H Wilberg (Norway)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)


7-Mar-20 (Saturday)

North Otago Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

   Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
Res Bitch CC: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)


Otago/Southland Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
Veteran of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs C Rossier (Switzerland)   Group Specials : Mr L H Wilberg (Norway)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)



1-Mar-20 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)


29-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)


Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)


23-Feb-20 (Sunday)

Ashburton Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)


22-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Ashburton Kennel Association (AM Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenys Smith (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Open of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)


Ashburton Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Lawrence (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Open of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)


16-Feb-20 (Sunday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Demorz On Fire At Gunpoint (Imp AUST) (Kim Burford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)



15-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Res Bitch CC: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)


9-Feb-20 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)


8-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)


2-Feb-20 (Sunday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
Puppy of Breed: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)


1-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)   Group Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Sentimntl Journy RN (S Asher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)


26-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr T Achariyawan (Thailand)   Group Specials : Ms P De Coning (SAF)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
R/UP BOB & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)


25-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Dr T Udenberg (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)


Nelson District Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms P De Coning (SAF)   Group Specials : Dr T Udenberg (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)


24-Jan-20 (Friday)

Tasman Districts Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Peter R King (NSW)

Baby in Show: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Gunpoint Sky Fire (Kim Burford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)
Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Starfire Of Gunpoint (Kim Burford)


19-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)


18-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)   Group Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)


Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)


12-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)


11-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Arosa Celtic Storm (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Arosa U Wicked Deeva (AI) (L Harry & M Reichmuth)