Gordon Setter Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Gordon Setter (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Charnnah Love in the Dark (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Charnnah Love in the Dark (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)



9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Otago/Southland Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Charnnah Love in the Dark (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Charnnah Love in the Dark (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Drumtreve Oh So-Special (Lynley Drummond)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Drumtreve Glen Mhor (Lynley Drummond)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Green (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Drumtreve Oh So-Special (Lynley Drummond)


23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Drumtreve Oh So-Special (Lynley Drummond)



16-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Charnnah Love in the Dark (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)


10-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azzaro Lil Trooper (AI) (G Collier/ K & E Leslie)


9-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Plate Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azzaro Lil Trooper (AI) (G Collier/ K & E Leslie)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charnnah Love in the Dark (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charnnah Love in the Dark (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr C Chantarasmee (Thailand)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Drumtreve Oh So-Special (Lynley Drummond)


20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ho Jeng-Long (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deveron Caught In The Moment (Imp AUST) (Karen Leslie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azzaro Lil Trooper (AI) (G Collier/ K & E Leslie)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deveron Caught In The Moment (Imp AUST) (Karen Leslie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azzaro Lil Trooper (AI) (G Collier/ K & E Leslie)


19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deveron Caught In The Moment (Imp AUST) (Karen Leslie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azzaro Lil Trooper (AI) (G Collier/ K & E Leslie)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr J Singh (India)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Deveron Caught In The Moment (Imp AUST) (Karen Leslie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deveron Caught In The Moment (Imp AUST) (Karen Leslie)


13-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Drumtreve Oh So-Special (Lynley Drummond)


12-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Junior in Group: Charnnah Love in the Dark (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charnnah Love in the Dark (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp AUST) (Lynley Drummond)


5-Jan-19 (Saturday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Martin Hewitt (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Martin Hewitt (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Drumtreve How Special (Lynley Drummond)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Drumtreve How Special (Lynley Drummond)


South Canterbury Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Drumtreve How Special (Lynley Drummond)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Drumtreve How Special (Lynley Drummond)

Puppy in Group: Drumtreve How Special (Lynley Drummond)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Drumtreve How Special (Lynley Drummond)