Poodle (Miniature) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Poodle (Miniature) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Dec-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Eileen Garlick (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs C B R Symmans (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Chamarre's Special Edition (Mrs Pamela Saville)
BOB, Best Dog & Baby of Breed: Chamarre's Special Edition (Mrs Pamela Saville)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Vincent Reidy (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Desne Harris (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Dog & Baby of Breed: Chamarre's Special Edition (Mrs Pamela Saville)


1-Dec-19 (Sunday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Puppy of Breed: Simply Angelic at Whitout (Wendy Jellyman & Erica Rowe)


Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Open in Group: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)
Puppy of Breed: Simply Angelic at Whitout (Wendy Jellyman & Erica Rowe)



30-Nov-19 (Saturday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Simply Angelic at Whitout (Wendy Jellyman & Erica Rowe)


Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Puppy of Breed: Simply Angelic at Whitout (Wendy Jellyman & Erica Rowe)


24-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Franklin Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Chamarre's Special Edition (Mrs Pamela Saville)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Chamarre's Special Edition (Mrs Pamela Saville)


23-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)


17-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Inchcolm Flying Solo (Barbara Crocker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Inchcolm Flying Solo (Barbara Crocker)


16-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Inchcolm Flying Solo (Barbara Crocker)



3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Silver Sheen at Whitout (Wendy E Jellyman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Simply Angelic at Whitout (Wendy Jellyman & Erica Rowe)


2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Silver Sheen at Whitout (Wendy E Jellyman)
Puppy of Breed: Simply Angelic at Whitout (Wendy Jellyman & Erica Rowe)


28-Oct-19 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Barkey (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Maxine Ransom & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Silver Sheen at Whitout (Wendy E Jellyman)
Baby of Breed: Chamarre's Special Edition (Mrs Pamela Saville)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Moonshadow over Whitout (Mrs Pamela Saville)


Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Maxine Ransom & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Chamarre's Special Edition (Mrs Pamela Saville)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Silver Sheen at Whitout (Wendy E Jellyman)


20-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)


19-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)


6-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr M Woods (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr M Woods (Canada)

Baby of Breed: Inchcolm Flying Solo (Barbara Crocker)


5-Oct-19 (Saturday)

National Dog Show 2019 (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Maxine Ransom & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Baby of Breed: Inchcolm Flying Solo (Barbara Crocker)


Marlborough Sunshine Show (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Baby of Breed: Inchcolm Flying Solo (Barbara Crocker)


4-Oct-19 (Friday)

South Island Poodle Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr N Tan (Malaysia)

Runner Up in Show & Stud Dog / Brood Bitch in Show: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Maxine Ransom & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
Baby in Show: Inchcolm Flying Solo (Barbara Crocker)
Junior in Show: NZ Ch Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Open in Show: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Stud Dog / Brood Bitch of Breed: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Maxine Ransom & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Baby of Breed: Inchcolm Flying Solo (Barbara Crocker)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)