Poodle (Miniature) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Poodle (Miniature) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Jul-19 (Sunday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Maxine Ransom & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Maxine Ransom & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
Puppy of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Maxine Ransom & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Puppy of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)


Auckland Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Assn (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Puppy of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)


16-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs M E Blake-Watts (New Zealand)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)


Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)



2-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Wellington Kennel Centre (GOLD SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Secret Agent (Imp AUST) (Barbara Crocker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inchcolm Legally Blonde (Barbara Crocker)


Wellington Kennel Centre (PLATINUM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Colin Walker (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Secret Agent (Imp AUST) (Barbara Crocker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inchcolm Legally Blonde (Barbara Crocker)


1-Jun-19 (Saturday)

Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Secret Agent (Imp AUST) (Barbara Crocker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inchcolm Legally Blonde (Barbara Crocker)


Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)

Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inchcolm Legally Blonde (Barbara Crocker)


12-May-19 (Sunday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moonshadow over Whitout (Mrs Pamela Saville)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Horizon's Chamarre Kiwi Charm (Imp USA) (Mrs Pam Saville)


5-May-19 (Sunday)

Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Maxine Ransom & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Baby of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Maxine Ransom & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Maxine Ransom & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Silver Sheen at Whitout (Wendy E Jellyman)
Baby of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Montaires Secret Agent (Imp AUST) (Barbara Crocker)
Puppy in Group: Montaires Secret Agent (Imp AUST) (Barbara Crocker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Maxine Ransom & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Baby of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)
Puppy of Breed: Montaires Secret Agent (Imp AUST) (Barbara Crocker)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Maxine Ransom & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Maxine Ransom & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Baby of Breed: Zakiya Guiding Light (Christine & Tony Healy)



28-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Miss H Peach (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Lyall Payne (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Inchcolm Legally Blonde (Barbara Crocker)


Kapi Mana Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Inchcolm A Single Malt (Barbara Crocker)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Inchcolm A Single Malt (Barbara Crocker)


27-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Inchcolm A Single Malt (Barbara Crocker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Silver Sheen at Whitout (Wendy E Jellyman)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Inchcolm Legally Blonde (Barbara Crocker)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (New Zealand)

Open in Group: NZ Ch Inchcolm A Single Malt (Barbara Crocker)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Inchcolm A Single Malt (Barbara Crocker)