Swedish Vallhund Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Swedish Vallhund (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

24-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Franklin Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Secret Smile (Andy Lawrie)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Secret Smile (Andy Lawrie)


23-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Osuno Secret Smile (Andy Lawrie)



3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Rockabilly Rebel (Lynne Henry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vallarity Norma Jean (Lynne Henry)


2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr S Peel (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Rockabilly Rebel (Lynne Henry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vallarity Norma Jean (Lynne Henry)


Waikato Working Dog Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Rockabilly Rebel (Lynne Henry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vallarity Norma Jean (Lynne Henry)


28-Oct-19 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Barkey (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Rockabilly Rebel (Lynne Henry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Osuno Secret Smile (Andy Lawrie)
Junior of Breed: Vallarity Norma Jean (Lynne Henry)


Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Rockabilly Rebel (Lynne Henry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vallarity Norma Jean (Lynne Henry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Secret Smile (Andy Lawrie)


20-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Secret Smile (Andy Lawrie)


19-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Secret Smile (Andy Lawrie)



5-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Canterbury Working Dog Association (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr M Woods (Canada)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Vallarity Rockabilly Rebel (Lynne Henry)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Rockabilly Rebel (Lynne Henry)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Torvall Pink Petticoat (Kathy & Greg Sloane)


National Dog Show 2019 (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Rockabilly Rebel (Lynne Henry)
Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Torvall Candle in the Wind (Kathy & Greg Sloane)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Torvall Pink Petticoat (Kathy & Greg Sloane)


Marlborough Sunshine Show (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Rockabilly Rebel (Lynne Henry)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Torvall Pink Petticoat (Kathy & Greg Sloane)