Swedish Vallhund Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Swedish Vallhund (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

7-Apr-24 (Sunday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Kevin Young (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Tony Wu (Taiwan)

Puppy in Group: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)


6-Apr-24 (Saturday)

Waikato Working Dog Association (North Is, NZ) (S)

General Specials : Ms Jennifer Baker (QLD)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)


Cambridge Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)



24-Mar-24 (Sunday)

Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
Puppy in Group: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)


23-Mar-24 (Saturday)

Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)


17-Mar-24 (Sunday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)


16-Mar-24 (Saturday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)   Group Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)


Taranaki Working Dog Association (North Is, NZ) (S)

General Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)


3-Mar-24 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Puppy in Show: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
Puppy in Group: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)



2-Mar-24 (Saturday)

Auckland Working Dog Association (North Is, NZ) (S)

General Specials : Ms Natasha Baxter (South Africa)

Puppy in Show: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)


Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)


24-Feb-24 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)


Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 3) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)


23-Feb-24 (Friday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane O'Neill (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)


11-Feb-24 (Sunday)

Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Osuno Battle Born (AI) (Andy Lawrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)


10-Feb-24 (Saturday)

Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Belinda Thomas (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
Puppy in Group: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Osuno Battle Born (AI) (Andy Lawrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)


4-Feb-24 (Sunday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)

Puppy in Group: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Osuno Battle Born (AI) (Andy Lawrie)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

Puppy in Group: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Osuno Battle Born (AI) (Andy Lawrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)


3-Feb-24 (Saturday)

Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Champ Show) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Osuno Battle Born (AI) (Andy Lawrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)


Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Benefit Show) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Osuno Battle Born (AI) (Andy Lawrie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Osuno Battle Born (AI) (Andy Lawrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Aira Force (Lynne Henry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vallarity Elfin Oak (Lynne Henry)