Samoyed Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Samoyed (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-May-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Zaminka Shine Like A Diamond (Jess Bello / L & G Carleton)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Shine Like A Diamond (Jess Bello / L & G Carleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Charmaine Hoeben (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Goodwill (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Peel (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Karla Magnus (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


18-May-19 (Saturday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Shine Like A Diamond (Jess Bello / L & G Carleton)


Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Shine Like A Diamond (Jess Bello / L & G Carleton)



12-May-19 (Sunday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Baby in Show: Oscarbi Astro-naut Boy (Helen Clark/Rob Barzey)
Baby in Group: Oscarbi Astro-naut Boy (Helen Clark/Rob Barzey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Oscarbi Lorde In The Ring (AI) (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Oscarbi Astro-naut Boy (Helen Clark/Rob Barzey)
Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Oscarbi Swish Swish Bish (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Baby in Show: Oscarbi Astro-naut Boy (Helen Clark/Rob Barzey)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Oscarbi Lorde In The Ring (AI) (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Baby in Group: Oscarbi Astro-naut Boy (Helen Clark/Rob Barzey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Oscarbi Lorde In The Ring (AI) (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Oscarbi Astro-naut Boy (Helen Clark/Rob Barzey)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


5-May-19 (Sunday)

Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)
Baby of Breed: Oscarbi Astro-naut Boy (Helen Clark/Rob Barzey)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Zaminka Shine Like A Diamond (Jess Bello / L & G Carleton)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Zaminka Shine Like A Diamond (Jess Bello / L & G Carleton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Shine Like A Diamond (Jess Bello / L & G Carleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Baby of Breed: Oscarbi Swish Swish Bish (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Baby in Show: Oscarbi Astro-naut Boy (Helen Clark/Rob Barzey)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Baby in Group: Oscarbi Astro-naut Boy (Helen Clark/Rob Barzey)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Oscarbi Lorde In The Ring (AI) (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Baby of Breed: Oscarbi Astro-naut Boy (Helen Clark/Rob Barzey)
Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Oscarbi Lorde In The Ring (AI) (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Oscarbi Lorde In The Ring (AI) (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Baby in Group: Oscarbi Astro-naut Boy (Helen Clark/Rob Barzey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Oscarbi Lorde In The Ring (AI) (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Shine Like A Diamond (Jess Bello / L & G Carleton)
Baby of Breed: Oscarbi Astro-naut Boy (Helen Clark/Rob Barzey)


28-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Kapi Mana Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Erik De Boer (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)



14-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Oscarbi Swish Swish Bish (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)


13-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Shine Like A Diamond (Jess Bello / L & G Carleton)
Baby of Breed: Oscarbi Astro-naut Boy (Helen Clark/Rob Barzey)
Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)


7-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Puppy in Group: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


6-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Reichmuth (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


Cambridge Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


31-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)


30-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Baby in Group: Oscarbi Swish Swish Bish (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Oscarbi Just Like Ya (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Just Like Ya (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Baby of Breed: Oscarbi Swish Swish Bish (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)


24-Mar-19 (Sunday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)
Puppy in Group: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)


23-Mar-19 (Saturday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Puppy in Show: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)


17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)


10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

Puppy of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mr B Jenkins (South Africa)

Puppy of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Just Like Ya (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Akeisha Yurocka My Love (Jo Jules)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Murmansk The Enchantress (Jo Jules)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Open in Group: NZ Gr / Spl Gr Ch Oscarbi Everedi Boy (H Clark & R Barzey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr / Spl Gr Ch Oscarbi Everedi Boy (H Clark & R Barzey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sunshine Rem'ber Jalee (Anita & Ken Shugg)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Akeisha Yurocka My Love (Jo Jules)