Samoyed Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Samoyed (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Jan-21 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Wallace (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Oscarbi Hell Yeh I'm A Rediboy (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Oscarbi Just Like Ya B N Nauti (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Puppy of Breed: Oscarbi Ooh La La Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)


Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Oscarbi Hell Yeh I'm A Rediboy (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Oscarbi Just Like Ya B N Nauti (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)


16-Jan-21 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Oscarbi Ooh La La Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oscarbi Ooh La La Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Baby of Breed: Oscarbi Just Like Ya B N Nauti (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)


Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Oscarbi Hell Yeh I'm A Rediboy (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)
Baby of Breed: Oscarbi Just Like Ya B N Nauti (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Puppy of Breed: Oscarbi Ooh La La Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)



2-Jan-21 (Saturday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Day (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Day (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)


Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Rory Lowe (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Rory Lowe (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)

28-Nov-20 (Saturday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Christmas Miracle (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Kalisa Christmas Miracle (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Christmas Miracle (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


27-Nov-20 (Friday)

Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)
Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Christmas Miracle (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Christmas Miracle (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Junior of Breed: Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)


22-Nov-20 (Sunday)

Auckland Non-sporting & Utility Dog Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Christmas Miracle (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


21-Nov-20 (Saturday)

Franklin Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr S Peel (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Christmas Miracle (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Carleton (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Christmas Miracle (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


1-Nov-20 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Allan Stretton (New Zealand)

Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kalisa Christmas Miracle (E Clausen & J Kernohan)



31-Oct-20 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jenny Hamilton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Erik De Boer (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Christmas Miracle (E Clausen & J Kernohan)