Samoyed Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Samoyed (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)



10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

Puppy of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Mr B Jenkins (South Africa)

Puppy of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Just Like Ya (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Murmansk The Enchantress (Jo Jules)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Open in Group: NZ Gr / Spl Gr Ch Oscarbi Everedi Boy (H Clark & R Barzey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr / Spl Gr Ch Oscarbi Everedi Boy (H Clark & R Barzey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sunshine Rem'ber Jalee (Anita & Ken Shugg)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Murmansk The Enchantress (Jo Jules)



23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Puppy in Group: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sunshine Dream Come True at Kalisa (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Murmansk The Enchantress (Jo Jules)


17-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Central North Island Utility & Non Sporting Dog Assn (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Philip Hickey (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


Tokoroa Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


10-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Cup Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)


9-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Spitz Breeds Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Minor in Show: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)
New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)


Horowhenua Kennel Association (Plate Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)


3-Feb-19 (Sunday)

Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Puppy in Show: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Puppy in Group: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


2-Feb-19 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Walsh Snr (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

Baby in Show: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Baby in Group: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kalisa Dream Weaver (J Simpson)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kalisa Dream Weaver (J Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


27-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)   Group Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Dale Wilkinson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kalisa Dream Weaver (J Simpson)
Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


26-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Auckland Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Assn (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kalisa Dream Weaver (J Simpson)


Nelson District Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)   Group Specials : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)


Nelson District Kennel Association (PM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Ling Quan Meng (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)


Auckland Kennel Council (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kalisa Dream Weaver (J Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)


20-Jan-19 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Antonio Mracevic (Montenegro)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sunshine Rem'ber Jalee (Anita & Ken Shugg)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Ho Jeng-Long (Taiwan)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sunshine Rem'ber Jalee (Anita & Ken Shugg)
Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kalisa Shining-Light of Sunshine (Ken & Anita Shugg)


19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)