Australian Shepherd Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Australian Shepherd (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

6-Jun-21 (Sunday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lenore McVicker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Adams (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)


5-Jun-21 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Kimberley Fraser (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Kimberley Fraser (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)


Canterbury Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Carrie Tolley (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Carrie Tolley (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)



16-May-21 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)


15-May-21 (Saturday)

Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Tipler (New Zealand)

Open in Group: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)


West Coast Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)


9-May-21 (Sunday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Tee (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)


8-May-21 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Sonya Sloan (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Sonya Sloan (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)
Puppy in Group: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)
Open in Group: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)


24-Apr-21 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ukulunga Let's Celebrate (Kat Jackson)



18-Apr-21 (Sunday)

Hauraki Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs C Simmons (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)


17-Apr-21 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)


11-Apr-21 (Sunday)

Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Dale Wilkinson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)


South Canterbury Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Vivienne McCambridge (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)


10-Apr-21 (Saturday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (NZN)

   Group Specials : Mr Dale Wilkinson (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)


4-Apr-21 (Sunday)

Canterbury Working Dog Association (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Eileen Garlick (New Zealand)

Limit in Show: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)
BOB, Best Dog & Limit of Breed: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lavinia MacKenzie-Goodwin (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)


3-Apr-21 (Saturday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Gary Withers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Claire Trevelyan (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)


North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Bernard Fears (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Scott Sandford (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (NZN)

   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)


2-Apr-21 (Friday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)
Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
Puppy in Group: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)


28-Mar-21 (Sunday)

Otago Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)


New Plymouth Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Chaytor (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)


27-Mar-21 (Saturday)

Otago Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)


New Plymouth Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)


Taranaki Working Dog Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Grace (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)


21-Mar-21 (Sunday)

Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
Intermediate in Group: Ukulunga Let's Celebrate (Kat Jackson)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ukulunga Let's Celebrate (Kat Jackson)
Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Ukulunga Let's Celebrate (Kat Jackson)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ukulunga Let's Celebrate (Kat Jackson)


20-Mar-21 (Saturday)

Buller Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)


Buller Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)
Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)
Intermediate of Breed: Ukulunga Let's Celebrate (Kat Jackson)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ukulunga Let's Celebrate (Kat Jackson)