Australian Shepherd Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Australian Shepherd (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

24-Jan-21 (Sunday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)
Intermediate in Group: Ukulunga Let's Celebrate (Kat Jackson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ukulunga Let's Celebrate (Kat Jackson)
Baby of Breed: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)


23-Jan-21 (Saturday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Ukulunga Let's Celebrate (Kat Jackson)
Baby of Breed: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)


Nelson District Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs M E Blake-Watts (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Ukulunga Let's Celebrate (Kat Jackson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ukulunga Let's Celebrate (Kat Jackson)
Baby of Breed: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)



17-Jan-21 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)


Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Baby in Group: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)


16-Jan-21 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)


Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Wallace (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Baby in Group: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Ukulunga's Reason To Believe (B Falconer)


10-Jan-21 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)


9-Jan-21 (Saturday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Tee (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)
Baby in Group: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)


3-Jan-21 (Sunday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (Show 3) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)


Geraldine County Kennel Association (Show 4) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr A J (Tony) Gibson (New Zealand)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)



2-Jan-21 (Saturday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)


Geraldine County Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Mainstreet Dancing In The Dark (Imp AUST) (Trudy Gallavin)

13-Dec-20 (Sunday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Michelle Turner (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Ukulunga So What (B Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ukulunga So What (B Falconer)


12-Dec-20 (Saturday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Ukulunga So What (B Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ukulunga So What (B Falconer)


6-Dec-20 (Sunday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lavinia MacKenzie-Goodwin (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ukulunga So What (B Falconer)


South Otago Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)


South Otago Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)


5-Dec-20 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Stanton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ukulunga So What (B Falconer)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Dale Wilkinson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Ness (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)


Southern Ladies Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Dale Wilkinson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)


29-Nov-20 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (Show 3) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Open in Show: NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)


28-Nov-20 (Saturday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)


Marlborough Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)


27-Nov-20 (Friday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Sonya Sloan (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)


22-Nov-20 (Sunday)

Waimate Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Wallace (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)


21-Nov-20 (Saturday)

Franklin Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr S Peel (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Carleton (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)


Waimate Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Jenny Hamilton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Hamilton (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)


14-Nov-20 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr A Bradshaw (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Sonya Sloan (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Am Ch Airam Bayberry Wild Feather (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Airam Bayberry Wild Feather (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga Ocean Boulevard (B Falconer)


13-Nov-20 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lavinia MacKenzie-Goodwin (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Airam Bayberry Wild Feather (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga Ocean Boulevard (B Falconer)


Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Chaytor (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Airam Bayberry Wild Feather (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga Ocean Boulevard (B Falconer)


1-Nov-20 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Martin Hewitt (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Am Ch Airam Bayberry Wild Feather (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Airam Bayberry Wild Feather (Imp USA) (B Falconer)


Southland Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs P Middleton (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Bridgestone Baby (Trudy Gallavin)


31-Oct-20 (Saturday)

Waikato Working Dog Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)



Southland Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs M E Blake-Watts (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs M E Blake-Watts (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Bridgestone Baby (Trudy Gallavin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)


Southland Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs P Middleton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Bridgestone Baby (Trudy Gallavin)