Australian Shepherd Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Australian Shepherd (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

2-Aug-20 (Sunday)

Upper Hutt Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs D Wilson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Atkinson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)


Upper Hutt Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Dale Wilkinson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Lyall Payne (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)


1-Aug-20 (Saturday)

Pencarrow Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Colin Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Chaytor (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)


Pencarrow Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Colin Walker (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)


Geraldine County Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Robert Manning (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Manning (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Trogun Four On The Floor (Sarah Abelson)