Airedale Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Airedale Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Dec-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Eileen Garlick (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Eileen Garlick (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Baby in Group: Driesdale Always On My Mind (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)
BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Driesdale Always On My Mind (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Vincent Reidy (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Desne Harris (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Driesdale Always On My Mind (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)
BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Driesdale Always On My Mind (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)


24-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Franklin Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Driesdale Always On My Mind (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Driesdale Always On My Mind (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)



23-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Baby in Group: Driesdale Always On My Mind (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Driesdale Always On My Mind (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)


20-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)


19-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)


5-Oct-19 (Saturday)

National Dog Show 2019 (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Martin Croeser (South Africa)

Group 1st & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)


Marlborough Sunshine Show (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr Jorge Santoianni (Argentina)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)


3-Oct-19 (Thursday)

Canterbury Combined Terrier Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr M Woods (Canada)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)