Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 19-Jan-19 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson-Franks & Mr Robin Gray)
Runner Up in Show: Beagle
Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
Baby in Show: Bracco Italiano
Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Cristabo Elusive Dreamz (Carla Peck)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Junior in Show: Pekingese
NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Mystical Fire Dust (Gloria Shepherd)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Lowchen
NZ Gr Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Antonio Mracevic (Montenegro)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson-Franks & Mr Robin Gray)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Lowchen
NZ Gr Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Mystical Fire Dust (Gloria Shepherd)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Baby of Breed: Altmark A Slice Of Heaven (Robyn Campbell)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / J Ch Serbia & Montenegro Ch Luxury Love Avero (Imp RUS) (Anne Batiste)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Matmor Uptown Funk (Imp AUST) (K & E Leslie/ Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Matmor Shenanigans (Imp AUST) (K Leslie)
Junior of Breed: Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Old Rowley Cyprian (W Murdoch & B Murdoch)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Paycos foxy lady (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Salinacruz Jack Flash (Y Tester)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Salinacruz Flash Back (Y Tester)

Havanese
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aare Sabio Miara (Tim Delaney)

Japanese Chin
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Black Tie Affair of Cheraton (Mrs Virginia Barlow)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Kiss N Tell At Cheraton (Virginia Barlow)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Pinquest The North Remembers CGCS (Aimee Hamlin)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Pinquest Valar Morghulis (Aimee Hamlin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Panache Candle In The Wind (Solitaire Robertson & Phil Kersey)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & NZ Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson-Franks & Mr Robin Gray)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Mystical Fire Dust (Gloria Shepherd)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: I EM MA Duchess of Tribble (Trish Tribble)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saylecrest Goodnight Moon (Merle Sayles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Rock On (Mrs Penny Calman)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Renoir Donna Conla Rosa (Tanya Dowd)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: ForrestBlack Box O'Choclates (Tanya Dowd)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Ch Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Dream Machine (Imp AUST) (Lenore Halliwell)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Legeartis Katyusha (Anastasia Shadrina)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Res Dog CC: Glenbogle Just A Cracka at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Princess Gift of Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Riley)
Baby of Breed: Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Intermediate of Breed: Bordour Bespoke (Nicola Swan)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Dream Machine (Imp AUST) (Lenore Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oakway Rob Roy (Vern Dormer)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Oakway Lochness Monster (Lenore & Patricia Halliwell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Hollybrook Off The Radar (Kathy McCarthy)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Legeartis As You Like It (Anastasia Shadrina)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas(Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Legeartis Katyusha (Anastasia Shadrina)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Baby of Breed: Ozwheat Earth Angel (Ms Bev Knight)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Helsinge Rebel Force (Mark Andersen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
NZ Spr & Aust Ch Glenstar Darkside of the Moon (D A Hanson)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Mickey's NZ Edition of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Motivo Silver Starlite of Sgurr (Alysha Judson)

Bracco Italiano
BOB & Baby of Breed: Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB: Tesoro Summer Rose (J Barraclough & M Williamson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rom Ch Polcevera's Eros (Imp ROM) (J Mirto, R Mirto, M Williamson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Acijay Wannabe An All Black (Imp AUST) (A Calman & D Heays)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Glenbriar Royal Affair (Imp AUST) (Amanda Calman)
Res Bitch CC: Janan In A Heartbeat (Zoe Hogg)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Janan Absolutely Fabulous (Dr J Bryce)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sailema Ritches Romance (Barbara Wickstead)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can & NZ Ch Legacyk Rockin' at Arosa (Imp CAN) (M L Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust/NZ CH Arosa Ur All Class (AI) (M L Reichmuth)
Puppy of Breed: Arosa Causin' Chaos (AI) (M L Reichmuth & P Hay)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Summer Rain (Liz Steed)
Baby of Breed: Goldsmith Well Blow Me Down (Kirsten Price)
Puppy of Breed: Mistymoor Fly Me To The Moon (J Cook)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Mistymoor Take It To The Limit (Jan Cook)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deveron Caught In The Moment (Imp AUST) (Karen Leslie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azzaro Lil Trooper (AI) (G Collier/ K & E Leslie)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Pinball Wizard (Kath Lodge)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Pineridge Destiny By Design (Shona Sherrard)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Minor of Breed: Mickey's NZ Edition of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)
Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr & Aust Ch Glenstar Darkside of the Moon (D A Hanson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Glynfyre About to be at Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glynfyre About to be at Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)

Pointer
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kanix Mario At Robwyn (Imp UK) (P Robinson & K Wilberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Motivo Silver Starlite of Sgurr (Alysha Judson)
Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Diamonds and Rust (Kath Lodge)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weissenberg Dancn in The Dark (Kathy White)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Calico Jack (N McBurney & J McBurney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi All the Way May (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Radiantmist Snow White (AI) (Imp AUST) (J McBurney & N McBurney)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Cerberus Pandora at Dachsford (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
Junior in Group: Foxhound
Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Omega Centauri (Erika Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Mandukhai Khatun (Jill Brooker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Bocconotto (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Dragons Blood (Jill Brooker)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cemac Where You Lead (Chelsea Macklin)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mayvale's Californian-Dreamin (Wendy Finlayson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Sarkville Rubyrose at Kernoel (Karen Hatfull)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dachsford Time For Laughter (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stefara Ticket To Fame (Mikayla Mattock)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Stefara In A Nut Shell (Mikayla Mattock)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Stefara Dont push my Buttons (M Mattock)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Yovohei Roxi (Yvonne Everett)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Yovohei Glam A Girl Libbi Wire (Mrs Yvonne Everett)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Nasus Chrishemsworth (Imp AUST) (D & K Hardwick)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Cerberus Pandora at Dachsford (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jambo Brava Auksinis Feniksas (Elizabeth Cubley)
Baby of Breed: Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Brenda Pender)
Puppy of Breed: Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rushndol Arti Pharti for Arjuna (Libby Clarke)
Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Bindura Jewel Thief (Tui Cherry)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ho Jeng-Long (Taiwan)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Oakway Kudos (P / L & R Halliwell / T Bray)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Beaucourt Pinkie Promise (Cheryl Aalen)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Sarolta On Angel Wings (L & R Halliwell / T Bray)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Charfay All That Glitters (R Halliwell & C Ewing)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Eastaussie One Eyed Bandit (Imp AUST) (Jane Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Taylords Marlee In Red (Kay Taylor)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Ashbek King Of The Mountain (Ashleigh Jenkins-Hoult)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Ukulunga So What (B Falconer)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dreamstreets Aurora Australis (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ukulunga Rodeo Drive (T Gould)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Here You Come Again (Imp AUST) (Jenny Rutherford)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American Playboy (Danielle Schouten & Teresa Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tacbrave Star N TheKnight (Imp AUST) (M Palmer)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lochburn Silva Moonlite (M Palmer)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Oakway Kudos (P / L & R Halliwell / T Bray)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Der Ingolsta Ebonee (Lesley Kersey)
Minor of Breed: Sarolta On Angel Wings (L & R Halliwell / T Bray)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Beaucourt Pinkie Promise (Cheryl Aalen)
Puppy of Breed: Beaucourt System Shock (Cheryl Aalen)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan/B Smeeton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kawera Knight Hawk (W O'Callaghan/H Wald)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kawera Black Iced Sunrise At Pinemist (W O'Callaghan/D Cooper)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelbryn Choo Choo Mama (AI) (Leigh Craw)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charfay All That Glitters (R Halliwell & C Ewing)
Baby of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ikuko Nagazako (Brazil)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
NZ Ch Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Newfoundland
NZ Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Alpinstolz Eyes to Envy (L Hardegger)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Alpinstolz Eyes of an Angel (L Hardegger)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Pride and Joy (Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gremlix Lighting Bolt (P & K Goodwill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Kadence Slam It (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Baby of Breed: Kadence You Got Aced (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Minor of Breed: Kadence Luv Struck (Aynsley Downie)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Almastem Just Bronx (Emma Hunt & Gary Boyce)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Martyn Two For The Show At Armit (Melissa Armit)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogesfordgs Narni (Emma Hunt & Laura Kennedy)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Cobilde Kebechets Temptation (Imp AUST) (W J & D K Smith/ Steve Greer)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Waitiro Clevedon Cool As Ice (Ethan Clarke / Chris & Cathy Duder)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Oscarbi Lorde It Over Kid (Helen Clark & Rob Barzey)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bannerbrite Breathing Fire at Snowolf (Imp AUST) (Giselle Fletcher & Laura Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiwidinok Hi My Name Is (N Theodore)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Heaven's Halo SDX (Nardine Theodore)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Wild Fire (Deane & Heather Wald)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Tomb Raider (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lusanne Down the Rabbit Hole (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Dog CC: Lusanne Pax a Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Singh (India)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Maxine Ransom & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Sanlyn Pick Up Sticks (S Macklin)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Cristabo Elusive Dreamz (Carla Peck)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Cristabo We Got The Bling (Bronwen Munro)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)

Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Izabull myironman (Beverly Ann Dudeck)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Izabull King Louis (Beverly Dudeck)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Minor of Breed: Trimbull I'm For The Present (TRIMBULL Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Chowleigh Pacific Star (Imp AUST) (Janet Jenkins-Piggott)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cristabo We Got The Bling (Bronwen Munro)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Cristabo Golden Girl (Bronwen Munro)
Minor of Breed: Cristabo Elusive Dreamz (Carla Peck)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Charizelle Lytz Camera Lashz (Lisa Guy)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gesundheit Petite Polly at Hagen (AI) (Graham Hagger & Sherry Garrity)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare vu Valentino (Rebecca Dalglish & Vanessa Joyce)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Nueboree Innocent Eyes (Imp AUST) (Kira & Kieran Hill)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kafe Knock Em Dead (Imp AUST) (Kieran & Kira Hill)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Monteral Music Man at Lapsewood (Gary Withers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan The Rose (Imp AUST) (Wendy Hicks)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Laudie Miss Claudie Of Taff (Maxine Ransom & Mrs Wendy Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Inchcolm A Single Malt (Barbara Crocker)

Poodle (Standard)
Junior of Breed: Rebox Summer Romance (Mrs Wendy Jellyman)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Gai Gamin What About Me (R T & A E Udy)
Puppy of Breed: The Duke Of Lombaadi (Julia Earnshaw)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Sanlyn Pickapocket (S Macklin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Sanlyn Pick Up Sticks (S Macklin)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)