Lagotto Romagnolo Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Lagotto Romagnolo (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
24-Mar-24 (Sunday)
Geraldine County Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India) Group Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Setn Th World On Fire (Laura Harry & Desiree Hanson)
23-Mar-24 (Saturday)
Geraldine County Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA) Group Specials : Miss Helen Theron (New Zealand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Setn Th World On Fire (Laura Harry & Desiree Hanson)
17-Mar-24 (Sunday)
New Plymouth Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA) Group Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Glenstar Dancin With Th Devil (Carolyn Cederman & Desiree Hanson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Dancin With Th Devil (Carolyn Cederman & Desiree Hanson)
Otago Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore) Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Glenstar Setn Th World On Fire (Laura Harry & Desiree Hanson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Setn Th World On Fire (Laura Harry & Desiree Hanson)
16-Mar-24 (Saturday)
New Plymouth Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India) Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Dancin With Th Devil (Carolyn Cederman & Desiree Hanson)
Otago Kennel Association (AM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Glenstar Rhythm Of The Rain (D Hanson & A Price-Gosman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Glenstar Rhythm Of The Rain (D Hanson & A Price-Gosman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Setn Th World On Fire (Laura Harry & Desiree Hanson)
Otago Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Glenstar Rhythm Of The Rain (D Hanson & A Price-Gosman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Glenstar Rhythm Of The Rain (D Hanson & A Price-Gosman)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Glenstar Setn Th World On Fire (Laura Harry & Desiree Hanson)
Taranaki Gundog Club (North Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Dancin With Th Devil (Carolyn Cederman & Desiree Hanson)
3-Mar-24 (Sunday)
North Otago Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Glenstar Rhythm Of The Rain (D Hanson & A Price-Gosman)
Res Bitch CC: Glenstar Setn Th World On Fire (Laura Harry & Desiree Hanson)
Otago/Southland Gundog Society (South Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Ms Christine Cunningham (NSW)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Glenstar Rhythm Of The Rain (D Hanson & A Price-Gosman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Glenstar Rhythm Of The Rain (D Hanson & A Price-Gosman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Setn Th World On Fire (Laura Harry & Desiree Hanson)
2-Mar-24 (Saturday)
North Otago Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Glenstar Rhythm Of The Rain (D Hanson & A Price-Gosman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Glenstar Rhythm Of The Rain (D Hanson & A Price-Gosman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Rhapsody In Pink (D A Hanson)
Res Bitch CC: Glenstar Setn Th World On Fire (Laura Harry & Desiree Hanson)
25-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Day (New Zealand)
Puppy in Group: Glenstar Rhapsody In Pink (D A Hanson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Glenstar Rhythm Of The Rain (D Hanson & A Price-Gosman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Rhapsody In Pink (D A Hanson)
24-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)
Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Glenstar Rhythm Of The Rain (D Hanson & A Price-Gosman)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Glenstar Rhythm Of The Rain (D Hanson & A Price-Gosman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Glenstar Rhythm Of The Rain (D Hanson & A Price-Gosman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenstar Backstage Pass (D A Hanson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Rhapsody In Pink (D A Hanson)
18-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Wanganui and District Gundog Society (North Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)
Puppy in Show: Glenstar Dancin With Th Devil (Carolyn Cederman & Desiree Hanson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Dancin With Th Devil (Carolyn Cederman & Desiree Hanson)
Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Dancin With Th Devil (Carolyn Cederman & Desiree Hanson)
Ashburton Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Glenstar Rhythm Of The Rain (D Hanson & A Price-Gosman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Glenstar Rhythm Of The Rain (D Hanson & A Price-Gosman)
17-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Wanganui and District Gundog Society (North Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Dancin With Th Devil (Carolyn Cederman & Desiree Hanson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenstar Name Of The Game (D A Hanson)
Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sonya Sloan (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Dancin With Th Devil (Carolyn Cederman & Desiree Hanson)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Glenstar Name Of The Game (D A Hanson)
Ashburton Kennel Association (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs P Middleton (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Glenstar Rhythm Of The Rain (D Hanson & A Price-Gosman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Glenstar Rhythm Of The Rain (D Hanson & A Price-Gosman)
11-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Show 1) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Glenstar Setn Th World On Fire (Laura Harry & Desiree Hanson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Setn Th World On Fire (Laura Harry & Desiree Hanson)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Show 2) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Setn Th World On Fire (Laura Harry & Desiree Hanson)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Benefit Show 1) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Setn Th World On Fire (Laura Harry & Desiree Hanson)
Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Benefit Show 2) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Setn Th World On Fire (Laura Harry & Desiree Hanson)
4-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show 1) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Dr Evy Widjaja (Indonesia) Group Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenstar Backstage Pass (D A Hanson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Glenstar Name Of The Game (D A Hanson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Setn Th World On Fire (Laura Harry & Desiree Hanson)
Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Benefit Show 2) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia) Group Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenstar Backstage Pass (D A Hanson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Glenstar Name Of The Game (D A Hanson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Setn Th World On Fire (Laura Harry & Desiree Hanson)
Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea) Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Dancin With Th Devil (Carolyn Cederman & Desiree Hanson)
Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Dancin With Th Devil (Carolyn Cederman & Desiree Hanson)
3-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Champ Show) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)
Puppy in Group: Glenstar Dancin With Th Devil (Carolyn Cederman & Desiree Hanson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Dancin With Th Devil (Carolyn Cederman & Desiree Hanson)
Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Benefit Show) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Michele Reichmuth (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Dancin With Th Devil (Carolyn Cederman & Desiree Hanson)
Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Show 1) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand) Group Specials : Dr Evy Widjaja (Indonesia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenstar Name Of The Game (D A Hanson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Setn Th World On Fire (Laura Harry & Desiree Hanson)
Gore & Districts Kennel Association (Show 2) (South Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenstar Name Of The Game (D A Hanson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Setn Th World On Fire (Laura Harry & Desiree Hanson)
21-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Dancin With Th Devil (Carolyn Cederman & Desiree Hanson)
Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Dancin With Th Devil (Carolyn Cederman & Desiree Hanson)
20-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Glenstar Dancin With Th Devil (Carolyn Cederman & Desiree Hanson)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Dancin With Th Devil (Carolyn Cederman & Desiree Hanson)
1-Jan-24 (Monday)
Cambridge Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Teresa Borrell (New Zealand)
Puppy in Group: Glenstar Dancin With Th Devil (Carolyn Cederman & Desiree Hanson)BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Dancin With Th Devil (Carolyn Cederman & Desiree Hanson)
Puppy in Group: Glenstar Dancin With Th Devil (Carolyn Cederman & Desiree Hanson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenstar Dancin With Th Devil (Carolyn Cederman & Desiree Hanson)