Jack Russell Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Jack Russell Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

9-Dec-18 (Sunday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zoendy Princess Xena (Wendy O'More)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 4) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Zoendy Princess Xena (Wendy O'More)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zoendy Princess Xena (Wendy O'More)


8-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr A Foss (NOR)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zoendy Princess Xena (Wendy O'More)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr K Nilsson (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr A Foss (NOR)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zoendy Princess Xena (Wendy O'More)



2-Dec-18 (Sunday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zoendy Princess Xena (Wendy O'More)


Hawkes Bay Terrier Club (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zoendy Princess Xena (Wendy O'More)


1-Dec-18 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zoendy Princess Xena (Wendy O'More)


Hawkes Bay Terrier Club (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lucy Murdoch (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zoendy Princess Xena (Wendy O'More)


4-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Shona E Prebble (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Zoendy Selene (Joanne Knighton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zoendy Selene (Joanne Knighton)


3-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zoendy Selene (Joanne Knighton)


28-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 3 BENEFIT) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: JCH Gr Ch Cross Over Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Anita-Kaye Malby)



27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: JCH Gr Ch Cross Over Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Anita-Kaye Malby)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 2 PM) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms J Taylor (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: JCH Gr Ch Cross Over Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Anita-Kaye Malby)


22-Oct-18 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms J Taylor (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zoendy Selene (Joanne Knighton)


Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zoendy Selene (Joanne Knighton)


21-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)

Junior of Breed: JCH Gr Ch Cross Over Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Anita-Kaye Malby)


20-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: JCH Gr Ch Cross Over Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Anita-Kaye Malby)