Jack Russell Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Jack Russell Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

30-May-21 (Sunday)

Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Charmaine Hoeben (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Sam Chrisstoffels (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Show: Zoendy Harliquinn (Wendy O'More)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Zoendy Harliquinn (Wendy O'More)
BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Zoendy Whatastar I Am (Wendy O'More)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Zoendy Harliquinn (Wendy O'More)


Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Sam Chrisstoffels (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Charmaine Hoeben (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Baby in Group: Zoendy Whatastar I Am (Wendy O'More)
BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Zoendy Whatastar I Am (Wendy O'More)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Zoendy Harliquinn (Wendy O'More)


16-May-21 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Zoendy Whatastar I Am (Wendy O'More)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Zoendy Harliquinn (Wendy O'More)



15-May-21 (Saturday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Lucy Lynch (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Lucy Lynch (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Gershopoin Just Drew It (Imp AUST) (Linda C Strongman)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Gershopoin Just Drew It (Imp AUST) (Linda C Strongman)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Sonia Nicholson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Teresa Borrell (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Gershopoin Just Drew It (Imp AUST) (Linda C Strongman)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Gershopoin Just Drew It (Imp AUST) (Linda C Strongman)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Zoendy Harliquinn (Wendy O'More)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Zoendy Whatastar I Am (Wendy O'More)


West Coast Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Zoendy Harliquinn (Wendy O'More)


24-Apr-21 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Gershopoin Just Drew It (Imp AUST) (Linda C Strongman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gershopoin Just Drew It (Imp AUST) (Linda C Strongman)


18-Apr-21 (Sunday)

Hauraki Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Gershopoin Just Drew It (Imp AUST) (Linda C Strongman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gershopoin Just Drew It (Imp AUST) (Linda C Strongman)


17-Apr-21 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Flegg (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gershopoin Just Drew It (Imp AUST) (Linda C Strongman)


10-Apr-21 (Saturday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (NZN)

   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zoendy Harliquinn (Wendy O'More)


Auckland Kennel Council (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Scott Sandford (New Zealand)   Group Specials : S Donaldson-Rogers (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Gershopoin Just Drew It (Imp AUST) (Linda C Strongman)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Gershopoin Just Drew It (Imp AUST) (Linda C Strongman)


Auckland Kennel Council (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs J Brooker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs J Brooker (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Gershopoin Just Drew It (Imp AUST) (Linda C Strongman)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Gershopoin Just Drew It (Imp AUST) (Linda C Strongman)



4-Apr-21 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Helen Theron (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Kimberley Frazer (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Zoendy Harliquinn (Wendy O'More)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lucy Murdoch (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zoendy Harliquinn (Wendy O'More)


3-Apr-21 (Saturday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Kimberley Frazer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Helen Theron (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Zoendy Harliquinn (Wendy O'More)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (NZN)

   Group Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zoendy Harliquinn (Wendy O'More)


2-Apr-21 (Friday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Day (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zoendy Harliquinn (Wendy O'More)


28-Mar-21 (Sunday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Zoendy Harliquinn (Wendy O'More)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zoendy Harliquinn (Wendy O'More)


27-Mar-21 (Saturday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zoendy Harliquinn (Wendy O'More)