CH Numoda Striped Revolution (AI)

Clooney is the result of the pairing of two special Bullmastiffs – CH Kugel Etched in Ebony CGCS RN (Monkey) and Multi BISS Aust & NZ CH Gameguard Yukon (Spud).

Clooney has started the 2019 show year in great style winning Reserve Best of Group, Intermediate of Group and BEST Intermediate in Show, under two well respected International judges. 2019 is looking to be exciting for this young man.

2019
Bullmastiff OF THE YEAR
Brindle Bullmastiff of the Year
Best Intermediate of Group x 2 - Wellington KC
Reserve Best of Group - Napier KC - Mr P Frost (VIC)
Best Intermediate of Group - NP KC - Mr M Arthur (NSW)
Best Intermediate of Group - NP KC - Ms K King (SA)
Best Intermediate of Group - HKS - Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)
Reserve Best of Group, Intermediate of Group - HKS - Mr B Jenkins (South Africa)
Best Intermediate of Group - CHBKS - Mr Watson (TAS)
Reserve Best of Group, Intermediate of Group - Howowhenua - Mr R Broomhall (TAS)
Reserve Best of Group, Intermediate of Group - Kapi-Mana - Mr Ho Jeng-Long (Taiwan)
Best Intermediate in Show - Mr J Singh (India)

2018
Junior of Group - NSUDS - Mr R Ness (NZ)
Junior in SHOW, Junior of Group - Hawke's Bay Non-sporting & Utility CH Show - Mr J Lewington (SA)
Junior of Group - New Plymouth CH Show - Mrs H Tee (NZ)
Reserve BEST of GROUP - Junior IN SHOW - Central Hawke's Bay CH Show - Mr L Butler (NSW)

Clooney has started his show career off with a Bang!

FINALIST - Puppy Stakes - National Dog Show 2017
PUPPY IN SHOW - Dominion Bullmastiff Club Specialty 2017

BEST IN SHOW & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
at Wanganui Kennel Club OP shows - September - P Calman and D Schilling

2017
Puppy of Group - BEST PUPPY IN SHOW (NZKC Benefit PM show) - M McKenzie (NZ)
Puppy of Group (NZKC Benefit AM show) - J Barkas (NZ)
Puppy of Group (Huntly show 1) - L Buckley (ACT)
Puppy of Group (Hutt Valley show 4) - J Boyd
Puppy of Group - RBOB, RD - (NZKC AEC Ben Show) - Y Metzger (Bullmastiff Breeder/Judge)
Baby of Group - (Ruahine Kennel Ass) - Mrs R Kemp (SA Aust)
1st Puppy Stakes - 6-12 Months (39 entered) (Cambridge Kennel Association) - Mrs B Tophill (Aust Victoria)
2 x Baby of Group (New Plymouth)
2nd Puppy Stakes - 6-12 Months (Wanganui KC)
2 x Baby of Group (Horowhenua) H Beasley & K Hammond (AUST)
2 x BEST BABY PUPPY in SHOW (Horowhenua) H Beasley & D Crofts (AUST)
1st Baby Puppy Stakes (Horowhenua) H Beasley
Baby of Group – Auckland Exhibition Centre – William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)
Baby of Group – North Shore Kennel Ass – Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

For further information contact:

Contact :
Sharron Mischefski (Member Details)
Phone :
021 852858
Email :
Display Email
Pedigree for CH Numoda Striped Revolution (AI)
Sire : AUST & NZ CH Gameguard Yukon S: AUSt CH Gameguard Toma Hawk S: CH Grasslock Lord oth Manor
D: Gameguard Penchant
D: Gameguard Solar Eclipse S: CH Kimbullad The Lodge
D: CH Gameguard Jubilee
Dam : NZ CH Kugel Etched in Ebony CGCS RN S: Kugel King Creole S: CH Bullestate Charles Bronson
D: Kugel Ms Fawltless
D: Kugel Dark Lady S: Bullestate Daytona
D: Anmenta Tigers Eye (IMP AUST)

Results for 2019

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013