German Spitz (Mittel) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the German Spitz (Mittel) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-May-19 (Sunday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Charmaine Hoeben (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr S Peel (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)
BOB, Best Dog & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Peel (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Goodwill (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Dog & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)


12-May-19 (Sunday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)



11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)


5-May-19 (Sunday)

Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)


28-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Kapi Mana Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Llancarfan Shot Of Gold (Imp AUST) (Jo Goddard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)
Junior of Breed: Leveisha Midnite Onyx (Jo Goddard)


27-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)



14-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Garvey-Webb (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)


13-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Withers (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)


6-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)


Cambridge Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Karen Harrison (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)


31-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)


30-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)


24-Mar-19 (Sunday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)


23-Mar-19 (Saturday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)