Poodle (Standard) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Poodle (Standard) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

6-Jun-21 (Sunday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tai Yuan I Love The Night Life (A Rogers Donaldson & S Donaldson Rogers)


South Island Poodle Club (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Bernard Fears (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Rogue Trader (Ashleigh Rogers / Stacy Donaldson)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Rogue Trader (Ashleigh Rogers / Stacy Donaldson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Rogue Trader (Ashleigh Rogers / Stacy Donaldson)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tai Yuan I Love The Night Life (A Rogers Donaldson & S Donaldson Rogers)


15-May-21 (Saturday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Lucy Lynch (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Richard King (New Zealand)

Open in Group: Am Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Am Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Sonia Nicholson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Lucy Lynch (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Am Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)



9-May-21 (Sunday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Donna Wright (New Zealand)

Open in Group: Am Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kamsin Dare To Dream (Kathy Grinter)


8-May-21 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Sonya Sloan (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Kamsin Dare To Dream (Kathy Grinter)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kamsin Dare To Dream (Kathy Grinter)


Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Kiwhare Mihaka (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Ros Mihaka (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Am Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)


24-Apr-21 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

BOB & Junior of Breed: Kamsin Dare To Dream (Kathy Grinter)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tannah Fire and Rain (Imp AUST) (Wendy Jellyman)


18-Apr-21 (Sunday)

Hauraki Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Rogue Trader (Ashleigh Rogers / Stacy Donaldson)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Rogue Trader (Ashleigh Rogers / Stacy Donaldson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kamsin Dare To Dream (Kathy Grinter)


17-Apr-21 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Rogue Trader (Ashleigh Rogers / Stacy Donaldson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kamsin Dare To Dream (Kathy Grinter)



28-Mar-21 (Sunday)

Otago Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Tai Yuan I Love The Night Life (A Rogers Donaldson & S Donaldson Rogers)
Puppy in Group: Tai Yuan I Love The Night Life (A Rogers Donaldson & S Donaldson Rogers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tai Yuan I Love The Night Life (A Rogers Donaldson & S Donaldson Rogers)


New Plymouth Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Kamsin Dare To Dream (Kathy Grinter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tannah Fire and Rain (Imp AUST) (Wendy Jellyman)


27-Mar-21 (Saturday)

Otago Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Tai Yuan I Love The Night Life (A Rogers Donaldson & S Donaldson Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tai Yuan I Love The Night Life (A Rogers Donaldson & S Donaldson Rogers)


New Plymouth Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kamsin Dare To Dream (Kathy Grinter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tannah Fire and Rain (Imp AUST) (Wendy Jellyman)


21-Mar-21 (Sunday)

Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tannah Fire and Rain (Imp AUST) (Wendy Jellyman)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Tannah Fire and Rain (Imp AUST) (Wendy Jellyman)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tannah Fire and Rain (Imp AUST) (Wendy Jellyman)


20-Mar-21 (Saturday)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tannah Fire and Rain (Imp AUST) (Wendy Jellyman)