Poodle (Standard) Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Poodle (Standard) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
17-Mar-24 (Sunday)
New Plymouth Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA) Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)
Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Glamour Me (Ashleigh Rogers & Stacy Donaldson)
16-Mar-24 (Saturday)
New Plymouth Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India) Group Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Glamour Me (Ashleigh Rogers & Stacy Donaldson)
3-Mar-24 (Sunday)
Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
2-Mar-24 (Saturday)
Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA) Group Specials : Ms Fiona Ellis (VIC)
Open in Show: Am & NZ Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am & NZ Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & NZ Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
25-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)
Runner Up in Group: Am & NZ Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & NZ Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & NZ Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
24-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & NZ Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Show 3) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Gary Withers (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & NZ Ch Hightide MacGillivray Magnifico (Imp USA) (Janet Squire)
18-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
17-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Horowhenua Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)
Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
11-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Kamsin Dare To Dream (Kathy Grinter)
10-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Kamsin Dare To Dream (Kathy Grinter)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
Tokoroa Canine Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Richard King (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Richard King (New Zealand)
Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
BOB, Best Dog & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
4-Feb-24 (Sunday)
Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea) Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)
Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Kamsin Dare To Dream (Kathy Grinter)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Dare To Dream (Kathy Grinter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Smart Connection Way Too Much (Imp RUS) (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson Rogers / Amy Bray)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tai Yuan Steppin Out At Wildwinds (J & K Graham)
Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand) Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Smart Connection Way Too Much (Imp RUS) (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson Rogers / Amy Bray)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Glamour Me (Ashleigh Rogers & Stacy Donaldson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tai Yuan Steppin Out At Wildwinds (J & K Graham)
3-Feb-24 (Saturday)
Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Champ Show) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Kang Young Sik (Korea)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Kamsin Dare To Dream (Kathy Grinter)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Smart Connection Way Too Much (Imp RUS) (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson Rogers / Amy Bray)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Tai Yuan Steppin Out At Wildwinds (J & K Graham)
Purina Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Benefit Show) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Glamour Me (Ashleigh Rogers & Stacy Donaldson)
Puppy of Breed: Tai Yuan Steppin Out At Wildwinds (J & K Graham)
Poodle Club (North Is, NZ) (S)
General Specials : Mr J MacGillivray (USA)
Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Glamour Me (Ashleigh Rogers & Stacy Donaldson)
Puppy in Show: Tai Yuan Steppin Out At Wildwinds (J & K Graham)
Open in Show: NZ Ch Kamsin Dare To Dream (Kathy Grinter)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Glamour Me (Ashleigh Rogers & Stacy Donaldson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Dare To Dream (Kathy Grinter)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Smart Connection Way Too Much (Imp RUS) (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson Rogers / Amy Bray)
Puppy of Breed: Tai Yuan Steppin Out At Wildwinds (J & K Graham)
21-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)
Runner Up in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)
Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
20-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland) Group Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)
Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)
Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)
14-Jan-24 (Sunday)
Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Smart Connection Way Too Much (Imp RUS) (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson Rogers / Amy Bray)
13-Jan-24 (Saturday)
Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Glamour Me (Ashleigh Rogers & Stacy Donaldson)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Smart Connection Way Too Much (Imp RUS) (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson Rogers / Amy Bray)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)
Ruahine Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Hungry Like The Wolf (Lori Prendergast & Nicole Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Smart Connection Way Too Much (Imp RUS) (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson Rogers / Amy Bray)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Yuan Glamour Me (Ashleigh Rogers & Stacy Donaldson)
1-Jan-24 (Monday)
Cambridge Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)
General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Debbie Hull (New Zealand)
Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Allfours Awesome (Heather Westerby Jones)BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Allfours Awesome (Heather Westerby Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)
Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Allfours Awesome (Heather Westerby Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Allfours Awesome (Heather Westerby Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan Studio Fifty Four (Stacy & Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers /Dianne Rogers)