Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

16-Feb-20 (Sunday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Open in Group: Rollesby Born To Be A Babe (Mrs Anita Ottley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rollesby Born To Be A Babe (Mrs Anita Ottley)


Tokoroa Canine Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Briongloid Casandra That's Me (Joanne & Matt Day)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briongloid Casandra That's Me (Joanne & Matt Day)


15-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rollesby Born To Be A Babe (Mrs Anita Ottley)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rollesby Born To Be A Babe (Mrs Anita Ottley)


Tokoroa Canine Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Briongloid Casandra That's Me (Joanne & Matt Day)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briongloid Casandra That's Me (Joanne & Matt Day)



8-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rosheen New Moon Over Silktrader (Imp USA) (Bev Knight)


Central Terrier Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rosheen New Moon Over Silktrader (Imp USA) (Bev Knight)


2-Feb-20 (Sunday)

Blackhawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briongloid Casandra That's Me (Joanne & Matt Day)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rollesby Born To Be A Babe (Mrs Anita Ottley)


1-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr T Achariyawan (Thailand)   Group Specials : Dr T Udenberg (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briongloid Casandra That's Me (Joanne & Matt Day)


Hibiscus Coast Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Dr T Udenberg (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms P De Coning (SAF)

Puppy in Show: Briongloid Casandra That's Me (Joanne & Matt Day)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Briongloid Casandra That's Me (Joanne & Matt Day)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briongloid Casandra That's Me (Joanne & Matt Day)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rollesby Born To Be A Babe (Mrs Anita Ottley)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rollesby Born To Be A Babe (Mrs Anita Ottley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rollesby Born To Be A Babe (Mrs Anita Ottley)


19-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rosheen New Moon Over Silktrader (Imp USA) (Bev Knight)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms I Ko (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rosheen New Moon Over Silktrader (Imp USA) (Bev Knight)


18-Jan-20 (Saturday)


Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rosheen New Moon Over Silktrader (Imp USA) (Bev Knight)