Newfoundland Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Newfoundland (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

26-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr T Achariyawan (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)


25-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Dr T Udenberg (Canada)   Group Specials : Dr T Udenberg (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)


Nelson District Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms P De Coning (SAF)   Group Specials : Mr T Achariyawan (Thailand)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)



19-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms I Ko (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)


Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr D Wang (China)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)


18-Jan-20 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)   Group Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)


Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)


12-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Banks Peninsula A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Baswei Forever a Dreamer (Helen Dupe)


11-Jan-20 (Saturday)


4-Jan-20 (Saturday)

South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Debra Sheddan (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Sheddan (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Baswei Forever a Dreamer (Helen Dupe)
BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Baswei Forever a Dreamer (Helen Dupe)


South Canterbury Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : R Stewart (New Zealand)   Group Specials : R Stewart (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Baswei Forever a Dreamer (Helen Dupe)

15-Dec-19 (Sunday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 4) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
R/UP BOB: NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)



14-Dec-19 (Saturday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)


8-Dec-19 (Sunday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)


7-Dec-19 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)


Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)

R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Baswei Forever a Dreamer (Helen Dupe)


Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Jong Min Lee (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Baswei Forever a Dreamer (Helen Dupe)


24-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Waimate Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Baswei Forever a Dreamer (Helen Dupe)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)


23-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)


Waimate Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Baswei Forever a Dreamer (Helen Dupe)


17-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)


16-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)