Newfoundland Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Newfoundland (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Jul-19 (Sunday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)


Auckland Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Assn (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)


16-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)


Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs M E Blake-Watts (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)



8-Jun-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)


Black Hawk Auckland Exhibition Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)


2-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Wellington Kennel Centre (GOLD SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)


Wellington Kennel Centre (PLATINUM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Carleton (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)


19-May-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)


18-May-19 (Saturday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)


Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)


12-May-19 (Sunday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)



11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)


5-May-19 (Sunday)

Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)