Newfoundland Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Newfoundland (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Jan-21 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Wallace (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)


Wanganui Kennel Society (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)


16-Jan-21 (Saturday)



28-Nov-20 (Saturday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp CAN) (Sonia Nicholson)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp CAN) (Sonia Nicholson)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp CAN) (Sonia Nicholson)


South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp CAN) (Sonia Nicholson)
Junior in Group: Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp CAN) (Sonia Nicholson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp CAN) (Sonia Nicholson)



27-Nov-20 (Friday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp CAN) (Sonia Nicholson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp CAN) (Sonia Nicholson)


21-Nov-20 (Saturday)

Franklin Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr S Peel (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp CAN) (Sonia Nicholson)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp CAN) (Sonia Nicholson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp CAN) (Sonia Nicholson)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Carleton (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp CAN) (Sonia Nicholson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp CAN) (Sonia Nicholson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp CAN) (Sonia Nicholson)


14-Nov-20 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Erica Rowe (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Erica Rowe (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)


Wairarapa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss H Peach (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss H Peach (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)


25-Oct-20 (Sunday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp CAN) (Sonia Nicholson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Summerford’s All Fired Up Kelef (Imp CAN) (Sonia Nicholson)