Basset Fauve de Bretagne Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Basset Fauve de Bretagne (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)


2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Helen Theron (ZAF)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)



28-Oct-19 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Barkey (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque One Of These Nights (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bayparque Witchy Woman (Jill Brooker)


Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque One Of These Nights (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bayparque Witchy Woman (Jill Brooker)


14-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (AM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Kirsten Price (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)


Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (PM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)


8-Sep-19 (Sunday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Bayparque One Of These Nights (Jill Brooker)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque One Of These Nights (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bayparque Lapis Lazuli (Jill Brooker)


7-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Hound Club of Auckland (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Puppy in Show: Bayparque One Of These Nights (Jill Brooker)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque One Of These Nights (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bayparque Lapis Lazuli (Jill Brooker)


Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bayparque One Of These Nights (Jill Brooker)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque One Of These Nights (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bayparque Lapis Lazuli (Jill Brooker)


25-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Puppy in Group: Bayparque One Of These Nights (Jill Brooker)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque One Of These Nights (Jill Brooker)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bayparque Witchy Woman (Jill Brooker)



24-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Parekowhai (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque One Of These Nights (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bayparque Witchy Woman (Jill Brooker)


18-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Colleen Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)


17-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Colette Muldoon (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)