Weimaraner Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Weimaraner (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

9-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)


Poverty Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)


3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Drama Queen (Cyd Welsh)



2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Drama Queen (Cyd Welsh)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Greyflyte Pride Makes The Man (Jo Clough & Cyd Welsh)


28-Oct-19 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Barkey (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Drama Queen (Cyd Welsh)


Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Drama Queen (Cyd Welsh)


26-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Bay of Plenty Gundog Show Society (Show 1) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)

Runner Up in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Drama Queen (Cyd Welsh)


Bay of Plenty Gundog Show Society (Show 2) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Drama Queen (Cyd Welsh)


20-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)


19-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)



13-Oct-19 (Sunday)

West Coast Kennel Association (NZS)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)


12-Oct-19 (Saturday)

West Coast Kennel Association (Am Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)


West Coast Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)


5-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Tasman Districts Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)


22-Sep-19 (Sunday)

Waitemata Gundog Club (White Show) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Ice Krystal (Kathy White)


21-Sep-19 (Saturday)

East Coast Gundog Show Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Pinkerton (UK)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
Junior of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)


Waitemata Gundog Club (Black Show) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Pearson (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)


Continental Gundog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Vincent Mcphee (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
Minor in Show: Weissenberg Ice Krystal (Kathy White)
Puppy in Show: Greyflyte Pride Makes The Man (Jo Clough & Cyd Welsh)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
Minor of Breed: Weissenberg Ice Krystal (Kathy White)
Puppy of Breed: Greyflyte Pride Makes The Man (Jo Clough & Cyd Welsh)


14-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (AM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)
Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Ice Krystal (Kathy White)


Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (PM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)
Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Ice Krystal (Kathy White)


8-Sep-19 (Sunday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Errol Flynn (Pip Simmons)


Waikato Gundog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)


7-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Huntly & District Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)


Waikato Gundog Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Errol Flynn (Pip Simmons)
Junior of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)


25-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Anderson (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Ice Krystal (Kathy White)
Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Errol Flynn (Pip Simmons)


24-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Rotorua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Scott (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Carnmellis Errol Flynn (Pip Simmons)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Ice Krystal (Kathy White)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Errol Flynn (Pip Simmons)
Junior of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)


18-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Colleen Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)


The Gundog Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Paul Stevenson (TAS)

Intermediate in Show: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)


17-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)


The Gundog Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr M Lawrence (New Zealand)

BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)