Weimaraner Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Weimaraner (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

12-May-19 (Sunday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Saltiel (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyflyte Drama Queen (Cyd Welsh)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Weissenberg Ice Krystal (Kathy White)


11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Weissenberg Ice Krystal (Kathy White)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyflyte Drama Queen (Cyd Welsh)



5-May-19 (Sunday)

Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Weissenberg Dancn in The Dark (Kathy White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Weissenberg Ice Krystal (Kathy White)
Puppy of Breed: Greyflyte Drama Queen (Cyd Welsh)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
Baby in Group: Weissenberg Ice Krystal (Kathy White)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyflyte Drama Queen (Cyd Welsh)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Weissenberg Ice Krystal (Kathy White)


28-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Kapi Mana Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Reichmuth (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Weissenberg Ice Krystal (Kathy White)


27-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyflyte Drama Queen (Cyd Welsh)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Greyflyte Drama Queen (Cyd Welsh)


22-Apr-19 (Monday)

Mackenzie County A & P Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)



21-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Southern Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)


20-Apr-19 (Saturday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (AM BENEFIT SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)


North Canterbury Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)


19-Apr-19 (Friday)

North Canterbury Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)


14-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Greyflyte Drama Queen (Cyd Welsh)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)


Tasman Districts Gundog Society (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Day (New Zealand)

BOB & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)


13-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Greyflyte Drama Queen (Cyd Welsh)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)


7-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Baby in Group: Carnmellis Look At Me (Pip Simmons)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Look At Me (Pip Simmons)
Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)


6-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Baby in Group: Carnmellis Look At Me (Pip Simmons)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Look At Me (Pip Simmons)


Cambridge Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms E Watt (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Carnmellis Kiss Me (Pip Simmons)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Kiss Me (Pip Simmons)
Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)


31-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)


30-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Dancn in The Dark (Kathy White)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)


24-Mar-19 (Sunday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Beth Sweigart (USA)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Greyflyte Drama Queen (Cyd Welsh)


23-Mar-19 (Saturday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Greyflyte Drama Queen (Cyd Welsh)


17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Baby in Group: Carnmellis Look At Me (Pip Simmons)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Look At Me (Pip Simmons)
Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Greyflyte Drama Queen (Cyd Welsh)


Wanganui & District Gundog Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Claire Trevelyan (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Carnmellis Look At Me (Pip Simmons)
New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)
Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Greyflyte Drama Queen (Cyd Welsh)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Baby in Group: Carnmellis Look At Me (Pip Simmons)
Junior in Group: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Look At Me (Pip Simmons)
Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Greyflyte Drama Queen (Cyd Welsh)


Wanganui & District Gundog Society (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Silhouette's Tag Your It (Imp USA) (D Meyrick & B Munroe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Greyflyte Drama Queen (Cyd Welsh)


10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Mr B Jenkins (South Africa)

Puppy in Group: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Look At Me (Pip Simmons)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Ms S Desserne (France)

Puppy in Show: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
Puppy in Group: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Look At Me (Pip Simmons)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

Puppy in Group: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Look At Me (Pip Simmons)
Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Greyflyte Drama Queen (Cyd Welsh)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Weissenberg Dancn in The Dark (Kathy White)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Dancn in The Dark (Kathy White)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Greyflyte Drama Queen (Cyd Welsh)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mrs Debbie Hull (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Carnmellis Look At Me (Pip Simmons)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Look At Me (Pip Simmons)


23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Look At Me (Pip Simmons)