Lhasa Apso Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Lhasa Apso (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-May-22 (Sunday)

Napier Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)


Napier Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)


14-May-22 (Saturday)

Wairoa Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)


Wairoa Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)



30-Apr-22 (Saturday)

Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting and Utility Dog Society (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)


16-Apr-22 (Saturday)

Kapi-Mana Kennel Socirty (North Is, NZ)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)


Hutt Valley Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)


9-Apr-22 (Saturday)

Auckland Non-Sporting and Utility Dog Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Debbie Hull (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)


Auckland Non-Sporting and Utility Dog Association (North Is, NZ)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)


3-Apr-22 (Sunday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)


2-Apr-22 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan Gold Rush (Imp AUST) (Sarah Elliot)