Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

9-Dec-18 (Sunday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr A Foss (NOR)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Yovohei Roxi (Yvonne Everett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Yovohei Glam A Girl Libbi Wire (Mrs Yvonne Everett)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 4) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Yovohei Glam A Girl Libbi Wire (Mrs Yvonne Everett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Yovohei Roxi (Yvonne Everett)


8-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr A Foss (NOR)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Yovohei Roxi (Yvonne Everett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Yovohei Glam A Girl Libbi Wire (Mrs Yvonne Everett)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr K Nilsson (Sweden)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Yovohei Roxi (Yvonne Everett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Yovohei Roxi (Yvonne Everett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Yovohei Glam A Girl Libbi Wire (Mrs Yvonne Everett)



1-Dec-18 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: BallyBoughal Harris McTweed (Pam Payne)


25-Nov-18 (Sunday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: BallyBoughal Harris McTweed (Pam Payne)


24-Nov-18 (Saturday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: BallyBoughal Harris McTweed (Pam Payne)


4-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Shona E Prebble (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: BallyBoughal Harris McTweed (Pam Payne)


3-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Robinson BEM (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: BallyBoughal Harris McTweed (Pam Payne)



27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: BallyBoughal Harris McTweed (Pam Payne)