Papillon Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Papillon (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-Mar-20 (Sunday)

Buller Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: SaintRose Midnight Sun (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: SaintRose Sound Of Success (Mrs R J Chernishov)


14-Mar-20 (Saturday)

Buller Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: SaintRose Midnight Sun (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: SaintRose Sound Of Success (Mrs R J Chernishov)



8-Mar-20 (Sunday)

North Otago Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Baby in Group: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Intermediate in Group: Gleniren Moonlight Magic at Pillango (Imp) (S J & T A Bottlik)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gleniren Moonlight Magic at Pillango (Imp) (S J & T A Bottlik)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: SaintRose Midnight Sun (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: SaintRose Sound Of Success (Mrs R J Chernishov)


Otago/Southland Toy Dog Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Felcore Chekk Me Out at Pillango (S J & T A Bottlik)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: SaintRose Midnight Sun (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gleniren Moonlight Magic at Pillango (Imp) (S J & T A Bottlik)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: SaintRose Sound Of Success (Mrs R J Chernishov)


7-Mar-20 (Saturday)

North Otago Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

   Group Specials : Mrs Penny Calman (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Baby in Group: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: SaintRose Midnight Sun (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: SaintRose Sound Of Success (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Intermediate of Breed: Gleniren Moonlight Magic at Pillango (Imp) (S J & T A Bottlik)


Otago/Southland Toy Dog Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Felcore Chekk Me Out at Pillango (S J & T A Bottlik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gleniren Moonlight Magic at Pillango (Imp) (S J & T A Bottlik)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: SaintRose Midnight Sun (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: SaintRose Sound Of Success (Mrs R J Chernishov)


1-Mar-20 (Sunday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)


29-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: SaintRose Midnight Sun (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: SaintRose Sound Of Success (Mrs R J Chernishov)


23-Feb-20 (Sunday)

Ashburton Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Baby in Show: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Baby in Group: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: SaintRose Midnight Sun (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Res Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: SaintRose Sound Of Success (Mrs R J Chernishov)



22-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Ashburton Kennel Association (AM Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Lawrence (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: SaintRose Midnight Sun (Mrs R J Chernishov)


Ashburton Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Baby in Show: SaintRose Sound Of Success (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Baby in Group: SaintRose Sound Of Success (Mrs R J Chernishov)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: SaintRose Midnight Sun (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Res Dog CC & Baby (Dog) of Breed: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: SaintRose Sound Of Success (Mrs R J Chernishov)


16-Feb-20 (Sunday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Baby in Show: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Baby in Group: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gleniren Moonlight Magic at Pillango (Imp) (S J & T A Bottlik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: SaintRose Midnight Sun (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Res Bitch CC: SaintRose Sound Of Success (Mrs R J Chernishov)


15-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Waikouaiti Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Baby in Show: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Baby in Group: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Intermediate in Group: Gleniren Moonlight Magic at Pillango (Imp) (S J & T A Bottlik)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gleniren Moonlight Magic at Pillango (Imp) (S J & T A Bottlik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Bitch CC & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: SaintRose Sound Of Success (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: SaintRose Midnight Sun (Mrs R J Chernishov)


Waikouaiti Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Baby in Group: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gleniren Moonlight Magic at Pillango (Imp) (S J & T A Bottlik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: SaintRose Song of Victory (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: SaintRose Midnight Sun (Mrs R J Chernishov)
Res Bitch CC: SaintRose Sound Of Success (Mrs R J Chernishov)


2-Feb-20 (Sunday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gleniren Moonlight Magic at Pillango (Imp) (S J & T A Bottlik)


1-Feb-20 (Saturday)

Gore & Districts Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)   Group Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gleniren Moonlight Magic at Pillango (Imp) (S J & T A Bottlik)


Gore & Districts Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gleniren Moonlight Magic at Pillango (Imp) (S J & T A Bottlik)