Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

25-Apr-21 (Sunday)

Waikato Working Dog Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Mandene Sleepy Hollow At Copperleaf (Imp Aust) (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mandene Cymric Vargus At Copperleaf (Imp AUST) (Pamela-Joy Hickey)


Hamilton Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Desiree Hanson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Bronwyn Falconer (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Mandene Sleepy Hollow At Copperleaf (Imp Aust) (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
BOB, Best Dog & Baby of Breed: Mandene Sleepy Hollow At Copperleaf (Imp Aust) (Pamela-Joy Hickey)


24-Apr-21 (Saturday)

Auckland Working Dog Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mandene Cymric Vargus At Copperleaf (Imp AUST) (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Mandene Sleepy Hollow At Copperleaf (Imp Aust) (Pamela-Joy Hickey)



18-Apr-21 (Sunday)


17-Apr-21 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mandene Diamonds And Pearls At Copperleaf (Imp AUST) (P J Hickey)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Mandene Sleepy Hollow At Copperleaf (Imp Aust) (Pamela-Joy Hickey)


11-Apr-21 (Sunday)

Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Dale Wilkinson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Black Iced Sunrise At Pinemist (W O'Callaghan/D Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Erica Rowe (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Reuben Dixon (New Zealand)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan)
BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Black Iced Sunrise At Pinemist (W O'Callaghan/D Cooper)


10-Apr-21 (Saturday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (NZN)

   Group Specials : Mr Dale Wilkinson (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Black Iced Sunrise At Pinemist (W O'Callaghan/D Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan)


Ruahine Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Nardine Theodore (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Nardine Theodore (New Zealand)

Open in Show: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Kawera Black Iced Sunrise At Pinemist (W O'Callaghan/D Cooper)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Black Iced Sunrise At Pinemist (W O'Callaghan/D Cooper)


Auckland Kennel Council (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs J Brooker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Mary Pearce (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Dog & Baby of Breed: Mandene Sleepy Hollow At Copperleaf (Imp Aust) (Pamela-Joy Hickey)


3-Apr-21 (Saturday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Kimberley Frazer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Helen Theron (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Kawera Black Iced Sunrise At Pinemist (W O'Callaghan/D Cooper)
BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Black Iced Sunrise At Pinemist (W O'Callaghan/D Cooper)
Puppy of Breed: Kawera Danced Til Dawn (Wendy O'Callaghan)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (NZN)

   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Black Iced Sunrise At Pinemist (W O'Callaghan/D Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan)
Puppy of Breed: Kawera Danced Til Dawn (Wendy O'Callaghan)



2-Apr-21 (Friday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Kawera Black Iced Sunrise At Pinemist (W O'Callaghan/D Cooper)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kawera Danced Til Dawn (Wendy O'Callaghan)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Black Iced Sunrise At Pinemist (W O'Callaghan/D Cooper)


28-Mar-21 (Sunday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Chaytor (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kawera Danced Til Dawn (Wendy O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Black Iced Sunrise At Pinemist (W O'Callaghan/D Cooper)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Knight Hawk (W O'Callaghan/H Wald)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan)


27-Mar-21 (Saturday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Knight Hawk (W O'Callaghan/H Wald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kawera Danced Til Dawn (Wendy O'Callaghan)


Taranaki Working Dog Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Grace (New Zealand)

Minor in Show: Kawera Danced Til Dawn (Wendy O'Callaghan)
New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Black Iced Sunrise At Pinemist (W O'Callaghan/D Cooper)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Knight Hawk (W O'Callaghan/H Wald)
Minor of Breed: Kawera Danced Til Dawn (Wendy O'Callaghan)


21-Mar-21 (Sunday)

Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Strongman (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Kawera Danced Til Dawn (Wendy O'Callaghan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kawera Danced Til Dawn (Wendy O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kawera Danced Til Dawn (Wendy O'Callaghan)


20-Mar-21 (Saturday)

Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kawera Danced Til Dawn (Wendy O'Callaghan)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kawera Danced Til Dawn (Wendy O'Callaghan)