Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

12-May-24 (Sunday)

Auckland Kennel Council (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Copperleaf King Of The Cosmos (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
Puppy in Group: Copperleaf King Of The Cosmos (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperleaf King Of The Cosmos (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Copperleaf Stars N Moonbeams (Pamela-Joy Hickey)


Auckland Kennel Council (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperleaf Stars N Moonbeams (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Copperleaf King Of The Cosmos (Pamela-Joy Hickey)


11-May-24 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Copperleaf King Of The Cosmos (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperleaf King Of The Cosmos (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Copperleaf Stars N Moonbeams (Pamela-Joy Hickey)


North Harbour Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperleaf King Of The Cosmos (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Copperleaf Stars N Moonbeams (Pamela-Joy Hickey)



27-Apr-24 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 1 - Benefit Show) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Kawera Make A Little Magic (Wendy O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Kawera Magical Mocha (Wendy O'Callaghan)


Manawatu Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Benjamin Clarke (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Erica Rowe (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Bitch & Baby of Breed: Kawera Magical Mocha (Wendy O'Callaghan)
Reserve Bitch: Kawera Make A Little Magic (Wendy O'Callaghan)


21-Apr-24 (Sunday)

Dogs NZ FCI All Breeds CACIB Show (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Leo Lui (Taiwan)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Kawera Make A Little Magic (Wendy O'Callaghan)


20-Apr-24 (Saturday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Kawera Make A Little Magic (Wendy O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Kawera Magical Mocha (Wendy O'Callaghan)


Ruahine Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Kawera Magical Mocha (Wendy O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Kawera Make A Little Magic (Wendy O'Callaghan)


13-Apr-24 (Saturday)

Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Jane Burke (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Kathryn Stewart (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Copperleaf King Of The Cosmos (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Plantation Silver Sequel At Copperleaf (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Copperleaf Stars N Moonbeams (Pamela-Joy Hickey)


Pro Plan Auckland Exhibition Centre (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs B E Murdoch (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs B E Murdoch (New Zealand)

BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Copperleaf Stars N Moonbeams (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Plantation Silver Sequel At Copperleaf (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
Reserve Dog & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Copperleaf King Of The Cosmos (Pamela-Joy Hickey)


24-Mar-24 (Sunday)

Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Muddy Waters (L Hastings & W O’callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Kawera Make A Little Magic (Wendy O'Callaghan)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Muddy Waters (L Hastings & W O’callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Kawera Magical Mocha (Wendy O'Callaghan)



23-Mar-24 (Saturday)

Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Muddy Waters (L Hastings & W O’callaghan)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Muddy Waters (L Hastings & W O’callaghan)


17-Mar-24 (Sunday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

Baby in Group: Kawera Make A Little Magic (Wendy O'Callaghan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Kawera Make A Little Magic (Wendy O'Callaghan)


16-Mar-24 (Saturday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)   Group Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Baby in Group: Kawera Magical Mocha (Wendy O'Callaghan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Ella Fitz (W O'Callaghan & H Wald)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Kawera Magical Mocha (Wendy O'Callaghan)


Otago Kennel Association (PM Show) (South Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Copperleaf Starlit Dream (Ann Heffernan)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Copperleaf Starlit Dream (Ann Heffernan)
R/UP BOB: Copperleaf Star Jasmine (A Heffernan)


Taranaki Working Dog Association (North Is, NZ) (S)

General Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)

Baby in Show: Kawera Magical Mocha (Wendy O'Callaghan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Ella Fitz (W O'Callaghan & H Wald)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Kawera Magical Mocha (Wendy O'Callaghan)


10-Mar-24 (Sunday)

Central Welsh Corgi League (North Is, NZ) (S)

General Specials : Miss Michelle Turner (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Kawera Knight Hawk (W O'Callaghan/H Wald)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kawera Magical Mocha (Wendy O'Callaghan)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Ella Fitz (W O'Callaghan & H Wald)
New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Neut Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan)


Central Welsh Corgi League (North Is, NZ) (S)

General Specials : Miss Lisa Sutcliffe (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Kawera Magical Mocha (Wendy O'Callaghan)
Open in Show: NZ Ch Kawera Knight Hawk (W O'Callaghan/H Wald)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Knight Hawk (W O'Callaghan/H Wald)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Neut Ch Kawera Hunt The Dream With Rodwell (W O'Callaghan)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Ella Fitz (W O'Callaghan & H Wald)
Baby of Breed: Kawera Magical Mocha (Wendy O'Callaghan)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera It's A Kind Of Magic (Wendy O'Callaghan)


9-Mar-24 (Saturday)

Taranaki Working Dog Association (North Is, NZ) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Courtney Butler (NSW)

Baby in Show: Kawera Make A Little Magic (Wendy O'Callaghan)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Kawera Make A Little Magic (Wendy O'Callaghan)


3-Mar-24 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Copperleaf King Of The Cosmos (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Plantation Silver Sequel At Copperleaf (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Copperleaf Toffee Malt (Anne Collumbell)


2-Mar-24 (Saturday)

Auckland Working Dog Association (North Is, NZ) (S)

General Specials : Ms Natasha Baxter (South Africa)

BOB & Baby of Breed: Copperleaf King Of The Cosmos (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
R/UP BOB & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Copperleaf Stars N Moonbeams (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Plantation Silver Sequel At Copperleaf (Pamela-Joy Hickey)


Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Baby in Group: Copperleaf Stars N Moonbeams (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
BOB & Baby of Breed: Copperleaf Stars N Moonbeams (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Copperleaf Toffee Malt (Anne Collumbell)


1-Mar-24 (Friday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (North Is, NZ)

General Specials : Anita Henderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Matthew Frazer (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Copperleaf King Of The Cosmos (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
BOB, Best Dog & Baby of Breed: Copperleaf King Of The Cosmos (Pamela-Joy Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Copperleaf Toffee Malt (Anne Collumbell)
Best Bitch & Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Copperleaf Stars N Moonbeams (Pamela-Joy Hickey)