Shetland Sheepdog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Shetland Sheepdog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

2-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Wellington Kennel Centre (GOLD SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Beaucourt Highly Explosive (Cheryl Aalen)


Wellington Kennel Centre (PLATINUM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Carleton (New Zealand)

Junior of Breed: Beaucourt Dskyz W'Diamonds (Cheryl Aalen)


Wellington Working Dog Club (SHOW 1) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Beaucourt Timeless Shalamar (Cheryl Aalen)
Junior of Breed: Beaucourt Dskyz W'Diamonds (Cheryl Aalen)


Wellington Working Dog Club (SHOW 2) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr J Boyd (New Zealand)

Junior of Breed: Beaucourt Dskyz W'Diamonds (Cheryl Aalen)


19-May-19 (Sunday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)



18-May-19 (Saturday)

Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)


Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)


12-May-19 (Sunday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Beaucourt Infatuation (Cheryl Aalen)
Junior of Breed: Beaucourt System Shock (Cheryl Aalen)


11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Saltiel (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Beaucourt Gold Lining (Cheryl Aalen)
Junior of Breed: Beaucourt System Shock (Cheryl Aalen)


Central Shetland Sheepdog Club (AM Show) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Donna Saltau (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)


Central Shetland Sheepdog Club (PM Show) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr R Rathakrishnan (Singapore)

Best in Show & Open in Show: NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)


28-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Miss H Peach (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss H Peach (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)


Kapi Mana Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Janet Brownlee (VIC)

Open in Group: NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)



27-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Grace (New Zealand)

Open in Group: NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)