Shetland Sheepdog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Shetland Sheepdog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

9-Dec-18 (Sunday)

Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 4) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)


8-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Shelton Troupador (L Diamanti)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shelton Byond Th' Starz (L Diamanti)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shelton Miles O Sand (Lavina Diamanti)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr A Foss (NOR)   Group Specials : Mr A Foss (NOR)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr K Nilsson (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)



2-Dec-18 (Sunday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)


1-Dec-18 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)


25-Nov-18 (Sunday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beaucourt Warning Shock (Cheryl Aalen)


24-Nov-18 (Saturday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beaucourt Warning Shock (Cheryl Aalen)


18-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Canterbury Working Dog Association (NZS)

General Specials : D Dean (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shelton Byond Th' Starz (L Diamanti)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Shelton Troupador (L Diamanti)



17-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Shelton Troupador (L Diamanti)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Shelton Byond Th' Starz (L Diamanti)


South Island Shetland Sheepdog Club (NZS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

Limit in Show: Shelbrae So Gosh ImPosh (M Hasan)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Shelton Troupador (L Diamanti)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Shelton Byond Th' Starz (L Diamanti)


16-Nov-18 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Shelton Byond Th' Starz (L Diamanti)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Spl Gr Ch Shelton Troupador (L Diamanti)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shelton Byond Th' Starz (L Diamanti)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Shelton Troupador (L Diamanti)


11-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)

Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)


10-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Shelbrae Sip The Bubbly For Me (Imp AUST) (M Hasan)


4-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Shona E Prebble (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Beaucourt Gold Lining (Cheryl Aalen)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beaucourt Gold Lining (Cheryl Aalen)


3-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beaucourt Warning Shock (Cheryl Aalen)


28-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)


27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Waikato Working Dog Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)


Taupo Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Zeljko Zilnik (Croatia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)


22-Oct-18 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Beaucourt Southern Classic (Cheryl Aalen)


Tauranga Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Frequent Flyer (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Beaucourt Southern Classic (Cheryl Aalen)


21-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shelton Miles O Sand (Lavina Diamanti)


20-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Waimakariri Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Shelton Troupador (L Diamanti)