Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

5-May-19 (Sunday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Baby in Group: Delwyn Eye Of The Tiger (B Hyde)
Puppy in Group: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Stormwey Just So Smart (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Stormwey Bet Ya Wood (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Baby of Breed: Delwyn Eye Of The Tiger (B Hyde)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinemist Playin' It Cool with Kelbryn (AI) (Diane Cooper & Anne Lacey)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Champagne Charlie (Diane Cooper & Anne Lacey)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Kelbryn On Track to Bobsville (AI) (Anne Lacey)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Ellesmere A & P Society (Show 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Baby in Show: Delwyn Eye Of The Tiger (B Hyde)
Baby in Group: Delwyn Eye Of The Tiger (B Hyde)
Puppy in Group: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Stormwey Just So Smart (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Baby of Breed: Delwyn Eye Of The Tiger (B Hyde)


Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

Junior in Group: Pinemist Playin' It Cool with Kelbryn (AI) (Diane Cooper & Anne Lacey)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Kelbryn On Track to Bobsville (AI) (Anne Lacey)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Kelbryn On Track to Bobsville (AI) (Anne Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinemist Playin' It Cool with Kelbryn (AI) (Diane Cooper & Anne Lacey)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Champagne Charlie (Diane Cooper & Anne Lacey)
Puppy of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)



28-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Kapi Mana Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Janet Brownlee (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)


27-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Grace (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Kelbryn Choo Choo Mama (AI) (Leigh Craw)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Choo Choo Mama (AI) (Leigh Craw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)


21-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Central Welsh Corgi League (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Best in Show & New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Kelbryn Fizz'n Down The Track with Kawera (AI) (Anne Lacey & Wendy O'Callaghan)
Minor in Show: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Limit in Show: Kelbryn Sweet Reason (Ngaire Kiernan)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Fizz'n Down The Track with Kawera (AI) (Anne Lacey & Wendy O'Callaghan)
Minor of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Limit of Breed: Kelbryn Sweet Reason (Ngaire Kiernan)
Stud Dog / Brood Bitch of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Champagne Charlie (Diane Cooper & Anne Lacey)


20-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Central Welsh Corgi League (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Ms Vicki Sandage (USA)

Minor in Show: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Limit in Show: Kelbryn Sweet Reason (Ngaire Kiernan)
Minor of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Limit of Breed: Kelbryn Sweet Reason (Ngaire Kiernan)
Stud Dog / Brood Bitch of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Champagne Charlie (Diane Cooper & Anne Lacey)


14-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Kelbryn Choo Choo Mama (AI) (Leigh Craw)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Choo Choo Mama (AI) (Leigh Craw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)



13-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Junior in Group: Pinemist Playin' It Cool with Kelbryn (AI) (Diane Cooper & Anne Lacey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinemist Playin' It Cool with Kelbryn (AI) (Diane Cooper & Anne Lacey)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)


Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)


7-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelbryn Sweet Reason (Ngaire Kiernan)


Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Open in Group: Stormwey Golden Ring (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Stormwey Golden Ring (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Stormwey Bet Ya Wood (Mrs Barbara Hyde)


6-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelbryn Sweet Reason (Ngaire Kiernan)


Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)

Open in Group: NZ Ch Stormwey Just So Smart (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Stormwey Just So Smart (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Stormwey Golden Ring (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Stormwey Bet Ya Wood (Mrs Barbara Hyde)


31-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Puppy in Show: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Stormwey Golden Ring (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Puppy in Group: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Stormwey Golden Ring (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Stormwey Just So Smart (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Stormwey Bet Ya Wood (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Puppy of Breed: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Junior in Group: Pinemist Playin' It Cool with Kelbryn (AI) (Diane Cooper & Anne Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinemist Playin' It Cool with Kelbryn (AI) (Diane Cooper & Anne Lacey)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Minor in Show: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Minor in Group: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Junior in Group: Pinemist Playin' It Cool with Kelbryn (AI) (Diane Cooper & Anne Lacey)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinemist Playin' It Cool with Kelbryn (AI) (Diane Cooper & Anne Lacey)


30-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Stormwey Golden Ring (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Puppy in Group: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Stormwey Golden Ring (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Stormwey Bet Ya Wood (Mrs Barbara Hyde)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Minor in Group: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinemist Playin' It Cool with Kelbryn (AI) (Diane Cooper & Anne Lacey)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Baby in Group: Kelbryn Nine Pipers Piping (Anne Lacey)
Minor in Group: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Junior in Group: Pinemist Playin' It Cool with Kelbryn (AI) (Diane Cooper & Anne Lacey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinemist Playin' It Cool with Kelbryn (AI) (Diane Cooper & Anne Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Baby of Breed: Kelbryn Nine Pipers Piping (Anne Lacey)


24-Mar-19 (Sunday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Baby in Group: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)


23-Mar-19 (Saturday)

New Plymouth Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Green (USA)

Baby in Group: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelbryn Sweet Reason (Ngaire Kiernan)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)


Taranaki Working Dog Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Kelbryn Sweet Reason (Ngaire Kiernan)
Baby in Show: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelbryn Sweet Reason (Ngaire Kiernan)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)


17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Junior in Show: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)


Central Districts Working Dog Assn (SHOW 2) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Lyall Payne (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charfay All That Glitters (R Halliwell & C Ewing)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
Baby of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Choo Choo Mama (AI) (Leigh Craw)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Bubbl'n Over With Kelbryn (W O'Callaghan/A Lacey)


Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Baby in Group: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
Stud Dog / Brood Bitch in Group: NZ Ch Kawera Bubbl'n Over With Kelbryn (W O'Callaghan/A Lacey)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
Baby of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Puppy of Breed: Charfay All That Glitters (R Halliwell & C Ewing)
Stud Dog / Brood Bitch of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Bubbl'n Over With Kelbryn (W O'Callaghan/A Lacey)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Buller Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)


Central Districts Working Dog Assn (SHOW 1) (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Choo Choo Mama (AI) (Leigh Craw)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Bubbl'n Over With Kelbryn (W O'Callaghan/A Lacey)
Baby of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Puppy of Breed: Charfay All That Glitters (R Halliwell & C Ewing)


Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Junior in Group: NZ Ch Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Kelbryn Fizz'n Down The Track with Kawera (AI) (Anne Lacey & Wendy O'Callaghan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Fizz'n Down The Track with Kawera (AI) (Anne Lacey & Wendy O'Callaghan)
Baby of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Puppy of Breed: Charfay All That Glitters (R Halliwell & C Ewing)
Stud Dog / Brood Bitch of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Bubbl'n Over With Kelbryn (W O'Callaghan/A Lacey)


10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Auckland Working Dog Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Charfay All That Glitters (R Halliwell & C Ewing)


Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Charfay All That Glitters (R Halliwell & C Ewing)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Baby in Group: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stormwey Golden Ring (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Baby of Breed: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Charfay All That Glitters (R Halliwell & C Ewing)


North Otago Kennel Association (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Runner Up in Show: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Baby in Group: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Junior in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Baby of Breed: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Puppy of Breed: Stormwey Golden Ring (Mrs Barbara Hyde)


3-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Puppy in Show: Charfay All or Nothing (C Ewing)
Baby in Group: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)
Puppy in Group: Charfay All or Nothing (C Ewing)
Junior in Group: Pinemist Playin' It Cool with Kelbryn (AI) (Diane Cooper & Anne Lacey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charfay All or Nothing (C Ewing)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinemist Playin' It Cool with Kelbryn (AI) (Diane Cooper & Anne Lacey)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Kawera Klassic Re-runs From Kelbryn (W O'Callagahan/A Lacey)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Baby in Show: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Baby in Group: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Stormwey Just So Smart (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Stormwey Just So Smart (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Stormwey Winx (Mrs Barbara Hyde)


2-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Greer (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Charfay All or Nothing (C Ewing)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Choo Choo Mama (AI) (Leigh Craw)


Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Baby in Group: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Stormwey Winx (Mrs Barbara Hyde)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Baby in Group: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stormwey Golden Ring (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Stormwey Winx (Mrs Barbara Hyde)


23-Feb-19 (Saturday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley J Chalmers)


Ashburton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr A J (Tony) Gibson (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stormwey Golden Ring (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Stormwey Madame Butterfly (Mrs Barbara Hyde)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Stormwey Winx (Mrs Barbara Hyde)