Schipperke Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Schipperke (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

8-Dec-19 (Sunday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Sanlyn Walkin The Line (AI) (S Macklin)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sanlyn Walkin The Line (AI) (S Macklin)
Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)


7-Dec-19 (Saturday)

East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Sanlyn Walkin The Line (AI) (S Macklin)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sanlyn Walkin The Line (AI) (S Macklin)
Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)



1-Dec-19 (Sunday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)


Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)


30-Nov-19 (Saturday)

South Taranaki Kennel Centre (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Sanlyn Walkin The Line (AI) (S Macklin)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Sanlyn Walkin The Line (AI) (S Macklin)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)


Taranaki Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)


24-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Franklin Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)


Franklin Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)


23-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)


9-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Poverty Bay Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)


Poverty Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)



3-Nov-19 (Sunday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Sanlyn Leavin on a Jett Plane (Johnathon J Jorey)


2-Nov-19 (Saturday)

Taupo Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Sanlyn Leavin on a Jett Plane (Johnathon J Jorey)


28-Oct-19 (Monday)

Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs S Barkey (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Sandy Alexander (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)


Tauranga Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Alexander (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Vickie Umpleby (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)


20-Oct-19 (Sunday)

Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Baby in Group: Sanlyn Leavin on a Jett Plane (Johnathon J Jorey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Sanlyn Leavin on a Jett Plane (Johnathon J Jorey)


19-Oct-19 (Saturday)

Bay of Islands Canine Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Sanlyn Leavin on a Jett Plane (Johnathon J Jorey)