Schipperke Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Schipperke (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Jul-19 (Sunday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

Puppy in Group: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)


Auckland Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Assn (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)


16-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs M E Blake-Watts (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)
Baby in Group: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)


Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)



8-Jun-19 (Saturday)

Nelson District Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Gerard Price (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gerard Price (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Sanlyn When Nature Calls (Caitlin McPhail)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Sanlyn When Nature Calls (Caitlin McPhail)


Nelson District Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Jo Price (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Jo Price (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show: Sanlyn When Nature Calls (Caitlin McPhail)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Sanlyn When Nature Calls (Caitlin McPhail)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Sanlyn When Nature Calls (Caitlin McPhail)


2-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Wellington Kennel Centre (GOLD SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)

Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)


Wellington Kennel Centre (PLATINUM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Colin Walker (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)
Baby of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)


1-Jun-19 (Saturday)

Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)
Baby in Group: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)
Baby of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)


Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)


12-May-19 (Sunday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)


11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)



5-May-19 (Sunday)

Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)


4-May-19 (Saturday)

Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Baby in Group: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)
Baby of Breed: Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)