Kapi-Mana Kennel Society (Show 1) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 19-Jan-20 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
NZ Sup Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Sailema Paparazzi Princess at Hazelmoor (J Barraclough / H Cross / B Nolan)
Minor in Show: Beagle
Sarangrave Shelby Cobra (Amorine Ward)
Junior in Show: Basset Hound
NZ Ch Bayparque Ammo Galore (Jill Brooker)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)
Baby in Group: Pug
Oasis Just Total Magic (Rose Elle)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Oasis Razzle Be Dazzled (Rose Elle)
Open in Group: Bichon Frise
NZ / J Ch Serbia & Montenegro Ch Luxury Love Avero (Imp RUS) (Anne Batiste)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Baby of Breed: Altmark Dusted With Diamonds (Robyn Campbell)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ / J Ch Serbia & Montenegro Ch Luxury Love Avero (Imp RUS) (Anne Batiste)
Junior of Breed: J CH Serb/Mont Bul & Rom Ch Yanviol Eiko ( Imp BELARUS) (Anne Batiste)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Glengariff Cartoccio (W Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Glengariff Cardella (Bronwyn Murdoch & Anne Dobie)
Puppy of Breed: Old Rowley Fairground (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Old Rowley Cyprian (William Murdoch & Bronwyn Murdoch)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: El-toro Princess Royal (Bev Ward)
Baby of Breed: Salinacruz The New Empire (Y Tester)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch El-Toro Tobias at Teddee (Amba Waghorn)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Misty Meadows Boston Pc (Imp ITY) (Y Tester)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Rhythm Ntime Sqr With Khyisenge (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Juleko Renaisance Lady Alice (Paul O'Grady)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Cubana's Cookie Monster (Lyn McLean)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Beesholme On Cloud Nine (C McPhail & A Waghorn)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kino Blaze of Glory (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Frostqueen Courtesan at Kino (Imp AUST) (Cathy Garvey-Webb)
Puppy of Breed: Chincasa Witchcraft (Imp AUST) (Diana Mitchell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Panache Candle In The Wind (Solitaire Robertson & Phil Kersey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pinquest Valar Morghulis (Aimee Hamlin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Pinquest Just Give Me A Reason (Aimee Hamlin)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tepampas Felix At Pomkin (G landon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Paradiz Ronado Rocky Balboa (Tanya Dowd)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Christabell Super Bee (Karen & Pam Bell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Christabell Rocky's Delight (Karen & Pam Bell)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Oasis Razzle Be Dazzled (Rose Elle)
Baby of Breed: Oasis Just Total Magic (Rose Elle)
Minor of Breed: Glomar Add A Little Magic (Penny Calman)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Forrestblack Box Oí Choclates (Tanya Dowd)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Sup & Spn Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas (Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kaylajaz Return O' Th Princess (R & K Veale)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Muterus Blue Blood (Nadine Steele)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
NZ Ch Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Drycreek Fire Ball (Amanda Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Nikar Good Deed Done (AI) (Imp AUST) (Amanda Lucas)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glenbogle Just A Cracka at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Mons Meg at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Muterus Wonderland (Nadine Steele)
Puppy of Breed: Muterus Blue Blood (Nadine Steele)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxdale Hey Mr Dreammaker (Abi Richmond)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Imlay Full Of Tricks (Kathy McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Hollybrook B Dazzler (J Russell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Llessur Bet The Farm (Joanne Knighton)
Baby of Breed: Zoendy Milliquinn (Wendy O'More)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup & Spn Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas (Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ragus Yorkshire Life at Thaxmead (ImpUK) (Rob & Rosemary Weaver)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Thaxmead Oliver Cromwell (Rob & Rosemary Weavet)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rosheen New Moon Over Silktrader (Imp USA) (Bev Knight)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Freeway Mr Raque (B Torrance & S Payne)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Valleyriver Lyrae Star (Andrea Free)
Baby of Breed: Valleyriver Sweet Andromeda (Andrea Free)
Minor of Breed: Kaylajaz Return O' Th Princess (R & K Veale)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch KaylaJaz Yippee Ki-Yay MF (Natalie Valentic)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Lallybroch Lady of SansTache (Eamonn Pearless & M Pilawa)
Junior of Breed: Anevay Return Of The King (Cara Gill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Sailema Paparazzi Princess at Hazelmoor (J Barraclough / H Cross / B Nolan)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Mistybrook Glory Days (Peter & Jan Wallace)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
NZ Ch Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Evening Star (Michelle Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Suedanka Can U See My Halo (Mrs Amanda Calman)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Janan Bodhi Bear (Brittany Gibbons & Carolyn Hogg)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janan Suga N Spice (Carolyn Hogg)
Minor of Breed: Suedanka Shined My Halo (A Calman)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Sailema Paparazzi Princess at Hazelmoor (J Barraclough / H Cross / B Nolan)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Let The Thunda Roll (Liz Steed)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Arctique Summer Rain (Liz Steed)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Settmore Stormy Night At Azzaro (Imp AUST) (Kim Atkinson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Barat True Heart (Anja Borchardt & Jenny Hawthorn)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Red Hot n'Stunning (Kath Lodge)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Karamu Fine Design (Ms Rosemarie Cavaney)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Upon A Star (Rosemarie Cavaney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Eventide Southern Cross (Angela Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Bradorla Counter Measure (Imp AUST) (Bevan Thorby)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Not on Your Nellie of Lonegum (Michelle Lynch)
Minor of Breed: Mistybrook Glory Days (Peter & Jan Wallace)
Puppy of Breed: Mistybrook Midsummer Magic (Peter & Jan Wallace)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Greyflyte Southern-Nik (AI) (Mrs Julie Jorey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg Havana Legasie (Kathy White)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Levi Rocks (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Calico Jack (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Lil' Scallywag (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Upper Class (B Gibbons & S Gibbons)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Basset Hound
NZ Ch Bayparque Ammo Galore (Jill Brooker)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Foxhound
NZ Ch Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)
Baby in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Bayparque Violet Strange (Jill Brooker)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Sarangrave Shelby Cobra (Amorine Ward)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Dachsford My Way (David Hardwick & Kathleen Hardwick)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Shenace Pasch'n It Kiss (Lynda Watson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bayparque One Of These Nights (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Bayparque Violet Strange (Jill Brooker)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Ammo Galore (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Scuttlebutt (Jill Brooker)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GChG & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave Mustang Boss (Amorine Ward)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sarangrave Shelby Cobra (Amorine Ward)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Californian Prince (Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mayvale's Outrageous Fortune (Wendy Finlayson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Minor of Breed: Maxred Ginger Kisses (Elaine J Ingram)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stefara Stroke of Luck (M Mattock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Stefara Sound As A Bell (M Mattock)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Stefara Dont push my Buttons (M Mattock)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Yovohei Polli-wire (Y Everett)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Yovohei Teddi-wire (Y Everett)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Yovohei Milli-wire (Y Everett)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachsford My Way (David Hardwick & Kathleen Hardwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cerberus Pandora at Dachsford (K Hardwick & S Van der Pol)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (Amorine Ward)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Puririknoll Roll Me Away (Miss Brenda Pender)
Minor of Breed: Koruridge Designed to Shine (Elizabeth Cubley)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Moonridge Jedz Proteus (Brenda Pender)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Bindura Rockefeller (Tui Cherry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Shenace Pasch'n It Kiss (Lynda Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bindura Bay Express (Tui Cherry)
Baby of Breed: Shenace Wanna Kiss Ya Back (Lynda Watson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr D Wang (China)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lyndream Cartierís Creation (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Dreamstreets American Pharoah (Imp USA) (B Falconer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Dreamstreets Where's Wally (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Am Gr & NZ Ch Ukulunga's Born In The USA @ Sublime (Imp USA) (B Falconer)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lyntree Circle The World (AI) (Penny & Murray Brooks)
Minor of Breed: Lyntree Cosmic Hallelujah (Penny & Murray Brooks)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Flandresfarm American-Storm (Karen Hatfull & Teresa Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Levendale Steel The Knight (Patricia Matthews & Mark Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Levendale Silver Starlight (M Palmer)

German Shepherd Dog
Minor of Breed: Reidhaus Roxcie (L Hastings)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: der Ingolsta Kiwi Kraka (G & D Ingham)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Beauideal Celeste (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)
Baby of Breed: Beaucourt Blue Skyz Ahead (Cheryl Aalen)
Minor of Breed: Lyndream Cartierís Creation (Imp AUST) (Kelly Martin)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Black Iced Sunrise At Pinemist (W O'Callaghan/D Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: NZ Ch Kawera Here Be Dragons (Wendy O'Callaghan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Fa Wood Makin Sassy Music (R J & K M Truscott)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Kelbryn Highball Artist (AI) (Anne Lacey)
Minor of Breed: Fa Wood Buck'n The Beat (R J & K M Truscott)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms I Ko (Taiwan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
NZ Sup Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Can Ch Belnois Patriots Pride (Imp CAN) (Linda & Chris Jury)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg Quintessence (Linda Jury)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Taylor Made (Linda Jury)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Schallenberg Thunder Bolt (Linda Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Valeska Kiss Me All Over (L & D Harrison)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gameguard Wicked Ways (Imp AUST) (Rebecca Dalglish)

Italian Corso Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Itacor Ebony Dream (Imp AUST) CGC B (S Mischefski)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Nakoa Echo (Destiny Dent)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Krystalcove Pay The Piper (Imp AUST) (S F Cleeve & J F McBride)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Code Red (Sharlene Storey & Rita Grenyer)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Zaminka Cat Amongst Pigeons (Jessica Bello / L & G Carleton)
Baby of Breed: Bentara Silver Lining (Karen Bell)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rakurai Pretty Fly For A Red Guy (IID UK) (Imp AUST) (Jennifer Nield)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Melandar Wild Fire (Deane & Heather Wald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Subahka Aurora Hues of Jade SD (S O'Hara / D & H Wald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Subahka Wild Fire Ruby (Deane & Heather Wald)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Pax a Punch (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lusanne Thanx For Coming (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)
Baby of Breed: Lusanne Just Like M Kool Dad (Gary Neal & Sue Jobey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)

Best in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Dalmatian
NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Sanlyn Hit Em Hard (S L Macklin)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Rossdhu Kissed Bya Prince Of Devine (Mrs Penny Calman)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Izabull King Louis (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Doukraan There Can Be Only One (T van der Pauw Kraan & K Douds)
Baby of Breed: Corcols Atom Heart Mother (Michelle Corley)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Finnoz Creon (AI) (Imp AUST ) (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Cristabo Tails By Candlelite (C Peck & S McKandry)
Baby of Breed: Cristabo Tomb Raider (Carla Peck & Suzanne McKandry)
Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Cristabo Xfire Hurricane (Carla Peck)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lechien Te Mauri Ora Ki Ngawhetu (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Chiamami Jaq at Gesundheit (Graham Hagger & Errol Tooth)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lechien 's Reveries Legacee (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Sooquan The Rose (Imp AUST) (Wendy Hicks)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Silver Sheen at Whitout (Wendy E Jellyman)
Baby of Breed: Silver Edition Of Whitout (Wendy Jellyman)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB & Baby of Breed: Whitout Summer Secrets (Wendy Jellyman)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Gai Gamin Rock'n On (R T & A E Udy)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sanlyn In My Dreams (Sharon McKandry)
Puppy of Breed: Sanlyn Hit Em Hard (S L Macklin)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shilan Designed to Dazzel (Melanie Burgess)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Ampoter Georgio (Christina Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Khyisenge Hot-Fudge (Jane Burke and Elaine Beattie)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Tibetan Obsession (Christina Martin & Lyn Morris)
Baby of Breed: Ampoter Imperial Ruby Prince (Kylie Crawford)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ampoter So Very Sofia (Christina Martin)
Minor of Breed: Aztlon Maidingold (Kylie Crawford)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Sweet Oriental Dream (Kylie Crawford)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ampoter B Exquisite (Christina Martin & Kylie Crawford)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ampoter Mythique D'Orient (Christina Martin)
Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Ampoter Luna (Christina Martin)