NZ CH Itacor Ebony Dream (IMP AUST) CGC B

In 2015 Ebony was the first Cane Corso to set foot in a New Zealand Show ring for a very long time, and we are very excited to have her Italian lines in New Zealand.

Ebony has had a fantastic show career which will recommence in 2020.

Ebony gained her CGC and CGC B titles in August 2019.

She is a stunning, well rounded, and stable temperamented Corso, desired correct elegant movement and stunning conformation of body and head structure with the correct proportions and angles.

She is the life of the party at home and keeps everyone on their toes and smiling. She is an absolute delight and I cannot thank Frank & Fran from Itacor enough for agreeing to send her over.

2019
Best Open in Group - Cambridge KS - Mr D Smith (NSW)
Best Open in Group - Wanganui KS - Mrs N Lane (NSW)
Best Open in Group - HCKA - Ms V Schneider (QLD)

2017
Best Intermediate of Group - Huntly - L Harrison (SA)
Best Intermediate of Group - BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW - NS&U - Judge D Boyd (NZ)
Best Intermediate of Group - HBNSUDS - Judge Dr F Mcevoy (SA)
Best Intermediate of Group - BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW - HBNSUDS - Judge John Sheppard (NSW)
Best Intermediate of Group - Central Hawkes Bay
"Reserve Best of Group", Intermediate of Group - Judge Helen Beasley (NSW)
Best Intermediate of Group - Judge R Green (QLD)
"Best Intermediate in Group" - Judge Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

2016
September - "Best Junior in Group" - Judge Cathy Wallace New Zealand
"Best Junior in Group" - Judge Julie Keenan VIC Australia
Reserve BEST IN SHOW, Junior in Show, Best of Group Wellington Ladies Kennel Ass (O) - Judge C Trevelyan

Hawke's Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Champ Show - Junior of Group - Judge Vicki Schneider QLD Aust
JUNIOR IN SHOW - RESERVE BEST OF GROUP - Horowhenua OP Show - Judge Jo Day
BEST OF GROUP - JUNIOR OF GROUP - Manawatu OP Show - Judge Debbie Hull

2015 RESULTS
East Coast Ladies – Puppy of Group – Judge Fay Harris (Tas)
RESERVE BEST OF GROUP - BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Horowhenua Kennel Ass (OP)- Judge Sandy Gilbert (NZ)
Ruahine Kennel Ass - Puppy of Group - Judge Simon Sim (Phlp)
Ruahine Kennel Ass - Puppy of Group - Judge Mr R Greer (NZ)
Wellington Ladies Kennel Ass - Puppy of Group - Judge Wendy Baker (Australia)
Auckland - Puppy of Group - Judge Chris Moore (Victoria)


For further information contact:

Contact :
Sharron Mischefski (Member Details)
Phone :
021 852858
Email :
Display Email
Pedigree for NZ CH Itacor Ebony Dream (IMP AUST) CGC B
Sire : Impact Sangue Magnifica (IMP Serbia) S: IGOR DEI PELIGNI (ITA) S: NAS VALLE DEI LORD (ITA)
D: EVITA (ITA)
D: SRB CH VANJA SANGUE MAGNNIFICA (SRB) S: BUL CH SRB CH MK CH INT CH SRB JR CH ME CH GVIDO SANGUE MAGNIFICO
D: SRB CH MK CH INT CH LUCREZIA DEL ROSSSO MALPELO (SRB)
Dam : Itacor Rhea S: ITACOR BRUNO S: SIRIO (IMP ITA)
D: ITACOR REGINA
D: ITACOR GUARDIAN ANGEL S: RENOIR (IMP ITA)
D: CH ITACOR AKITA

Results for 2019

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013