Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Jul-19 (Sunday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Dacville Irresistible (Mrs Shirley Brown)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Irresistible (Mrs Shirley Brown)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)


3-Jun-19 (Monday)

Wellington Hound Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs J Brooker (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)



2-Jun-19 (Sunday)

Wellington Kennel Centre (GOLD SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Colin Walker (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)


Wellington Kennel Centre (PLATINUM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)


1-Jun-19 (Saturday)

Dachshund Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)


26-May-19 (Sunday)

Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr W T Murdoch (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr William Hansen (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)


Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr William Hansen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr W T Murdoch (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Reserve Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)


12-May-19 (Sunday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Captivate (Mrs Shirley Brown)


11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)



28-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Miss H Peach (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss H Peach (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)


Kapi Mana Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)


27-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)