Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Sep-19 (Saturday)

Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (AM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Kirsten Price (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Baby of Breed: Maxred Ginger Kisses (Elaine J Ingram)


Black Hawk Wellington Exhibition Centre (PM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Maxred Ginger Kisses (Elaine J Ingram)


18-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Colleen Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Heronview Lady Allure (E J Ingram & A J Hadcroft)



17-Aug-19 (Saturday)

The Dachshund Club (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)

New Zealand Bred in Show: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Heronview Lady Allure (E J Ingram & A J Hadcroft)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)


Wellington Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Colette Muldoon (Ireland)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Junior of Breed: Heronview Lady Allure (E J Ingram & A J Hadcroft)


11-Aug-19 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr A Zee (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr Chakkapan Chantarasmee (Thailand)

Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)


10-Aug-19 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Hsueh Jui-Ming (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Hsueh Jui-Ming (Taiwan)

Junior in Group: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)


14-Jul-19 (Sunday)

Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Dacville Irresistible (Mrs Shirley Brown)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Irresistible (Mrs Shirley Brown)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)


Kumeu Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)