Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

12-May-19 (Sunday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Captivate (Mrs Shirley Brown)


11-May-19 (Saturday)

Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)



28-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Horowhenua Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Miss H Peach (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss H Peach (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)


Kapi Mana Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)


27-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)


Manawatu Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
New Zealand Bred in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Open in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)


14-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Garvey-Webb (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)


13-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Ruahine Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)


East Coast Hound Association (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Secret Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)


7-Apr-19 (Sunday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Irresistible (Mrs Shirley Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Captivate (Mrs Shirley Brown)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)



6-Apr-19 (Saturday)

Cambridge Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Captivate (Mrs Shirley Brown)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)


31-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Napier Kennel Centre (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Puppy of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)


Napier Kennel Centre (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Puppy of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)


30-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Puppy of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)


Wairoa Kennel Association (Show 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Captivate (Mrs Shirley Brown)
Bitch CC: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
Puppy of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)


17-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)


16-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Wanganui Kennel Society (NZN)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Sweet-Addiction (Elaine J Ingram)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Maxred Prince Siegfried (Elaine J Ingram)


10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Irresistible (Mrs Shirley Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Captivate (Mrs Shirley Brown)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)


Hound Club of Auckland (NZN) (S)

General Specials : Mr B Jenkins (South Africa)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Captivate (Mrs Shirley Brown)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)


9-Mar-19 (Saturday)

Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)   Group Specials : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Captivate (Mrs Shirley Brown)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)


Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)   Group Specials : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Captivate (Mrs Shirley Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Irresistible (Mrs Shirley Brown)


24-Feb-19 (Sunday)

North Harbour Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Lady Su-zee (Mrs S M Brown)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)