Fox Terrier (Smooth) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Fox Terrier (Smooth) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

9-Dec-18 (Sunday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Charlemagne Living Doll (C Tolley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Living Doll (C Tolley)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 3) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Am / NZ Spr & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp USA) (Amanda & Sandy Evans/ Geoff Whitfield/ Amy Booth/ John & Lianne Rowles)
Junior in Group: Pinnacle Oh Fur Pete's Sake (Sandy & Manda Evans)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / NZ Spr & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp USA) (Amanda & Sandy Evans/ Geoff Whitfield/ Amy Booth/ John & Lianne Rowles)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinnacle Oh Fur Pete's Sake (Sandy & Manda Evans)


Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (SHOW 4) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Am / NZ Spr & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp USA) (Amanda & Sandy Evans/ Geoff Whitfield/ Amy Booth/ John & Lianne Rowles)
Junior in Group: Pinnacle Oh Fur Pete's Sake (Sandy & Manda Evans)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / NZ Spr & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp USA) (Amanda & Sandy Evans/ Geoff Whitfield/ Amy Booth/ John & Lianne Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinnacle Oh Fur Pete's Sake (Sandy & Manda Evans)


8-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Charlemagne Living Doll (C Tolley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Living Doll (C Tolley)



2-Dec-18 (Sunday)

South Otago Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Open in Group: Charlemagne Bachelor Boy (M G & P G Simpson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Charlemagne Bachelor Boy (M G & P G Simpson)


1-Dec-18 (Saturday)

Southern Ladies Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZS)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Puppy of Breed: Foxdale Hot Shot (Paula Simpson)


East Coast Ladies Kennel Association (NZN)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Pinnacle Oh Fur Pete's Sake (Sandy & Manda Evans)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinnacle Oh Fur Pete's Sake (Sandy & Manda Evans)


Hawkes Bay Terrier Club (SHOW 1) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Lucy Murdoch (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: Pinnacle Oh Fur Pete's Sake (Sandy & Manda Evans)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinnacle Oh Fur Pete's Sake (Sandy & Manda Evans)


25-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Waimate Kennel Society (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: NZ Ch Charlemagne Living Doll (C Tolley)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Charlemagne Living Doll (C Tolley)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Whisprin Jack (Jamie & Carrie Tolley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Living Doll (C Tolley)


24-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Waimate Kennel Society (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: NZ Ch Charlemagne Whisprin Jack (Jamie & Carrie Tolley)
Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Charlemagne Living Doll (C Tolley)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Whisprin Jack (Jamie & Carrie Tolley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Living Doll (C Tolley)


18-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Canterbury Combined Terrier Club (NZS)

General Specials : Dr V Huber (USA)

Baby in Show: Foxdale Hot Shot (Paula Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Living Doll (C Tolley)
Baby of Breed: Foxdale Hot Shot (Paula Simpson)



17-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: NZ Ch Charlemagne Living Doll (C Tolley)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Whisprin Jack (Jamie & Carrie Tolley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Charlemagne Living Doll (C Tolley)
Baby of Breed: Foxdale Hot Shot (Paula Simpson)


16-Nov-18 (Friday)

Canterbury Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Baby in Group: Foxdale Hot Shot (Paula Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Foxdale Hot Shot (Paula Simpson)


11-Nov-18 (Sunday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZN)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Am / NZ Spr & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp USA) (Amanda & Sandy Evans/ Geoff Whitfield/ Amy Booth/ John & Lianne Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / NZ Spr & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp USA) (Amanda & Sandy Evans/ Geoff Whitfield/ Amy Booth/ John & Lianne Rowles)


10-Nov-18 (Saturday)

Wairarapa Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZN)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am / NZ Spr & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp USA) (Amanda & Sandy Evans/ Geoff Whitfield/ Amy Booth/ John & Lianne Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / NZ Spr & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp USA) (Amanda & Sandy Evans/ Geoff Whitfield/ Amy Booth/ John & Lianne Rowles)


28-Oct-18 (Sunday)

Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 3 BENEFIT) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr B Wright (Canada)

Baby of Breed: Foxdale Hot Shot (Paula Simpson)


27-Oct-18 (Saturday)

Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZS)

General Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Doris Willis (Canada)

Baby of Breed: Foxdale Hot Shot (Paula Simpson)


Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 2 PM) (NZS)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms J Taylor (Canada)

Res Dog CC: Charlemagne Bachelor Boy (M G & P G Simpson)
Baby of Breed: Foxdale Hot Shot (Paula Simpson)