Hamilton Kennel Association (Centenary Show) (North Is, NZ)

Date of Show : 10-Mar-19 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Rottweiler
Ubersein You Beauty (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Gesundheit Let's Rock (Errol D Tooth)
Junior in Show: Irish Setter
NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
Intermediate in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Westwood Annie Oakley (Niki Nicholson)
New Zealand Bred in Show: Beagle
NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)
Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
NZ Ch Chinois Foreign Affair (Imp Aust) (Jane Burke)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Koreke Imagined By Armani For Argosy (A Brightwell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Shado-Lans Flyin First Class at Altmark (Robyn Campbell/Denise Clark)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Redcrest Royal Coronet (Lynn Fothergill)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: El-Toro Page (Fleur Collings)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Salinacruz White Gold (Y Tester)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch Payco's Timothy Lad (Julie Mattsson)
Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Flash Back (Y Tester)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chinois Foreign Affair (Imp Aust) (Jane Burke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juleko Ananmi Pilgrims Poetry (A Porter & C Holloway)
Res Bitch CC: Juleko Ananmi Pixie (Anne Porter & Chris Holloway)
Baby of Breed: Koreke Imagined By Armani For Argosy (A Brightwell)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Cricklewood Red Alert at Paris (S Meads & D Fifield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Paris We Will Rock You (Sandie Meads)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paris Tailor Made (Sandie Meads)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Naishinno (E G & C M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kandai Okurimono (E G & C M Potts)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Chiisana Kokuo Shinno (E G & C M Potts)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Alcazar Hi Mystical Nite Fire (Gloria Shepherd)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch SPL Gr Ch Pomquest Purple Rain (Imp AUST) (Ruth Hennessey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Brackdell Song Of The Heart (RUTH HENNESSEY)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Asay Clever Trever (Ann van Gijs)
Baby of Breed: Oasis Flash Dream Image (Rose Elle)
Puppy of Breed: Cosmique Hubba Bubba (Ann Van Gijs / Judith Henderson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms S Desserne (France)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
NZ Spl Gr Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas(Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Briongloid D'nt Push M Buttons (Joanne & Matt Day)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Dream Machine (Imp AUST) (Lenore Halliwell)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Westwood Annie Oakley (Niki Nicholson)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Oldiron Drive Time (AI) (Imp AUST) (Janice Parr & David Price)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstarfx party at opourere (Imp AUST) (S Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opourere Calm Befor Da Storm (K Lamberton & S Dennis)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Otterpond Beretta (Gloria Geraghty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Shady Knight (S McKandry/ A Logan/ A McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Mossrose Rob Roy at Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Otterpond Midnight Magic (Gloria Geraghty)
Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Mossrose Marama of Moonridge (Alli McArthur/Amber Logan)
Open of Breed: NZ Ch Dewton Mister Fox at Moonridge (Imp AUST) (Alli McArthur & Amber Riley)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Boromir Hand of Fate at Vortex (Holland/Flegg)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boromir Triple Vision From Vortex (A Whiteman / L Flegg / H Holland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Dream Machine (Imp AUST) (Lenore Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oakway Lochness Monster (Lenore & Patricia Halliwell)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Spl Gr Ch Mick Jagger of TheCrazyBlu for Aryakas(Imp ITY) (Denise Clark)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Charizelle Chasin That (Giselle Jeannes)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nordicozsky Bunyip (Imp AUST) (Julie Patterson)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Baby of Breed: Briongloid D'nt Push M Buttons (Joanne & Matt Day)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Lidaby Dark Knight Rises (M Berkers & L Martel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Westwood Annie Oakley (Niki Nicholson)
Puppy of Breed: Anevay Return Of The King (Cara Gill)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Takoda Wish Master (Niki Nicholson)
Open of Breed: Lidaby The-Taskmaster (Lisa Martel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr B Jenkins (South Africa)

Runner Up in Group: American Cocker Spaniel
NZ Ch Ebonn Tis Back In The Black (Debbie Hull & Delwyn Barnett)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Karamu Enough Said (Kim Murray)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ebonn Tis Back In The Black (Debbie Hull & Delwyn Barnett)
Baby of Breed: Ebonn Tis Chase'n Kohl (Debbie Hull & Lisa Sutcliffe)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tesoro Autumn Leaves (Michelle Williamson)
Res Bitch CC: Tesoro Winter Holly (Michelle Williamson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Janan Watch Me Shine (Carolyn Hogg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lynmaken Moonbeams (Helen Stride)
Baby of Breed: Janan On Your Marks (Zoe & Carolyn Hogg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arosa Causin' Chaos (AI) (M L Reichmuth & P Hay)
Baby of Breed: Ponsonby Sgt Pepper (Kath Lodge)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sandlewood Take - A - Bow (S Fleming/ G Nelson & P Gordon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistymoor To The Moon N Back (J Cook)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ponsonby Pinball Wizard (Kath Lodge)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Karamu Enough Said (Kim Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Lanascol Was This The Answer (Carolyn Cederman)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Wildequest Liberata Angelina at Ushwyn (Imp AUST) (Raewyn Radich)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Southerly Denniston Coal to Blackhills (AI) (Blackhills Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Croftsway Vegas Show Girl (AI) (Julie Bedford-Pope)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Weissenberg Stone The Crows (Kathy White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Weissenberg The Phantom (Anne Porter)
Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Look At Me (Pip Simmons)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Bryndoain Just Too Cool At Brynmor (Kelly Te Reo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Afonderi Calico Jack (N McBurney & J McBurney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brynmor Ladies League (Kelly Te Reo)
Baby of Breed: Ffion Make the Sparks Fly (Melissa Richards)
Puppy of Breed: Bryndoain Uptown Girl (Sue Lawless)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Cerberus Vesta at Dachsford (S Van der Pol & K Hardwick)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Anita & Coral Henderson)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Beagle
NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB & Baby of Breed: Bayparque Lapis Lazuli (Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Dapper Dan (D & B Pender)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bayparque Ricciarelli (AI) (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Dragons Blood (Jill Brooker)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Bayparque Dragon Heart (Jill Brooker)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Karakush Bright As Bright (Karla Magnus)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCh & Can GCh Foxtails Fast And Furious (Imp USA) (A Ward/S Berndt-Smith/D Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarangrave PlayN Hardball (AI) (Amorine Ward)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sarangrave My Kitchen Rules (AI) (Amorine Ward)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Mayvale's Frozen In Time (Wendy Finlayson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mayvale's Californian-Dreamin (Wendy Finlayson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Irresistible (Mrs Shirley Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Dacville Captivate (Mrs Shirley Brown)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dacville Enchantment (Mrs S M Brown)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Megara Of Pentaki (Mrs Lynley Bray & Mr Martin Hewitt)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Nasus Chrishemsworth (Imp AUST) (D & K Hardwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cerberus Vesta at Dachsford (S Van der Pol & K Hardwick)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Dziva of the Shonas (Liz Cubley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch PuririKnoll Rebel Yell at Moonridge (Alli McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Koruridge Storm of Shango (Liz Cubley)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Sandridge Perfect Gentleman (Peter Boyes)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Arcon Blue Suit N Tie (Coral Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Benbridge Beauty and Madness at Arcon (Anita & Coral Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Arjuna Justa Jigolo (Libby Clarke)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Rushndol Arti Pharti for Arjuna (Libby Clarke)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Vallarity Penny Arcade (Lynne Henry)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Taylords Marlee In Red (Kay Taylor)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
NZ Ch Dreamstreets Aurora Australis (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
New Zealand Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
NZ Ch Taylords Pure Bundy (Jane Taylor)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Taylords Pure Bundy (Jane Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Eastaussie One Eyed Bandit (Imp AUST) (Jane Taylor)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taylords Marlee In Red (Kay Taylor)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga War Paint (Kat Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Dreamstreets Aurora Australis (Imp USA) (Bronwyn Falconer)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Ukulunga Tactical Moves (Di Falconer)
Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga Let's Celebrate (Kat Jackson)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Tacbrave Star N TheKnight (Imp AUST) (M Palmer)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Rhosyn Whistle Blower (Imp AUST) (B & F Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarolta On Angel Wings (L & R Halliwell / T Bray)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Reidhaus Matchmaker At Kulak (L Hastings)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oakway Black Magic (Kelly Bray)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ita & NZ Sup Ch Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Imp USA) (Rob Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beaucourt Warning Shock (Cheryl Aalen)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Vallarity Rockabilly Rebel (Lynne Henry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Torvall Pink Petticoat (Kathy & Greg Sloane)
Baby of Breed: Vallarity Penny Arcade (Lynne Henry)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Charfay All That Glitters (R Halliwell & C Ewing)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Pandorras Dragon-Hunter (Nathalie Sperling/Tanya Omlo-van Geffen)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr C Stefanescu (Romania)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Ubersein You Beauty (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)
Runner Up in Group & New Zealand Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)
Junior in Group: Boxer
NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)
Open in Group: Dobermann
NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Koolrunnings Summer-Shadow SD (Johnson / Fraser / Loft / Whangapirita)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romanshof (Imp) (A Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Imagin Wild Side (M Gadsdon)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Schallenberg One Lucky Lady (Mrs Linda Jury)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Imagin Somewhat Influenced (M/ N & R Gadsdon)
Baby of Breed: Schallenberg Quiet Riot (Linda Jury)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Roski Mercury Rising (R J Mihaka)
Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Kadence Kiss My Ace (AI) (Aynsley Downie)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Numoda Striped Revolution (Sharron Mischefski)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup Ch Martyn Big Bad Wolf At Parima (Melissa Armit)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Miquelon Night Star (Maria Hoebergen)

Rottweiler
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Ubersein You Beauty (Imp AUST) (Sharlene Storey)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: NZ Ch Sahne Rapt N Silver (Sharlene Storey & Scott Maindonald)
Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Sambonnie wish me luck (Helen harris)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalisa This Lil Light Of Mine (E Clausen & J Kernohan)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Spr Ch Zauberei Xquisite By Ramos (Jocelyn Field / Leanne McTear)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Bannerbrite Breathing Fire at Snowolf (Imp AUST) (Giselle Jeannes & Laura Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowolf Wedding Blossom (Giselle Jeannes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Snowolf Obsidian Malt (G Jeannes & L Simpson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Monika Blaha (Austria)

Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Gesundheit Let's Rock (Errol D Tooth)
Puppy in Group: Bulldog
Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)

Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Codera thunder (Angela janssen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Santeria Eye Candy For Trimbull (Trimbull Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Canute Acheron (T Hubbard & T Uerata)
Puppy of Breed: Trimbull I'm From The Past (Trimbull Kennels)
New Zealand Bred of Breed: Trimbull I'm For The Present (TRIMBULL Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Finnoz Bellissa (Lucia Franghetti-Tupaea)

Dalmatian
Junior of Breed: Charizelle Spells 'N Tells (Giselle Fletcher & Marilyn Storey)

French Bulldog
BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Warfare Vu Rakesha (Vannessa Joyce)
Res Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Hagen Call Me Abracadabra (AI) (G Hagger & S Garrity)
Baby of Breed: Gesundheit Let's Rock (Errol D Tooth)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Baby of Breed: Dautchhund Man After Midnight (Mrs G F Landon)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Onyxdanes Rev Itup Baby N Ride at Devon (Paula Pollard)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Gold Merit Talbothights Tiz Romeo (Mrs Susan George)
R/UP BOB & New Zealand Bred of Breed: NZ Ch Mondial Out of the Shadows (Sue Howard)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondial Save the Best for Last (Sue Howard)
Res Bitch CC: Talbothights Tiz Juliet (Mrs Susan George)
Junior of Breed: Arashi Sophie's Choice (Susan George)

Keeshond
BOB & Junior of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik I Believe In Miracles at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Imp CAN) (Jeannette Wingels)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Tai Fanza National Pride (Rose Krammer & Sean Walton)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Fancy Pants For Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W E Jellyman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fancy That At Whitout (Mrs E Rowe & Mrs W Jellyman)
Bitch CC: Silver Sheen at Whitout (Wendy E Jellyman)
Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Horizon's Chamarre Kiwi Charm (Imp USA) (Mrs Pam Saville)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch Kelka's Forever Fame (Imp SLOV) (Kathy Grinter)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Kamsin Bonny Prince (Kathy Grinter)
Baby of Breed: Ravissant Royal Topaz (Patricia Kwak)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lombaadi Xxcalibur's Magic (Julie Earnshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: The Duke Of Lombaadi (Julia Earnshaw)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: The Dutchess Of Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Gai Gamin Victorious At Lombaadi (Jullia Earnshaw)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wuyu On Xmas Eve (P Jamieson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shilan Thank Me Later (Melanie Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Baby of Breed: Caraglen's Dress Woo Up (Carolyn Pemberton)
Res Dog CC: Caraglen's Painted Gold (Carolyn Pemberton)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Aztlon Yser Rgyal-Bu (Janet McAleer)
Bitch CC & New Zealand Bred of Breed: Baiya A Hearts Choice (Hayley McAleer)
Puppy of Breed: Khyisenge Dont Forget D Joker (Jane Burke)
Intermediate of Breed: Stakim Simply Adorable (Imp AUST) (Janet McAleer & Vivian Hartley)